Sold20211982 MLB World Series Logo Jersey Patch1982 MLB World Series Logo Jersey Patch Milwaukee Brewers Vs. St.Louis CardinalsSee Sold Price
Sold2021AN EXTENSIVE SET OF THISTLE PATTERN ST. LOUIS GLASS SETTotal 21 pieces, Tallest piece 14.5 inches high. Stamped Saint louis France. All in good condition. Estimate $6.000-8.000See Sold Price
Sold2024(12 Pc) St. Louis Glass Cocktail Stemware SetDESCRIPTION: Twelve piece set of St. Louis cocktail glasses, each featuring gilt grapevine motifs against gilt lattice patterns around lip and foot. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: H: 7.75See Sold Price
Sold2020Bernard Fuchs 1932-2009 American Baseball PaintingBernard Fuchs (American, 1932-2009). Impressionist oil painting on canvas. A sporting scene with a professional Major League baseball game between the St. Louis Cardinals and Brooklyn Dodgers. PresentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roger Hornsby Signed Vintage Cardinals CapUp for bidding is a stunning piece of baseball history — a vintage cream and red St. Louis Cardinals cap signed by none other than the legendary second baseman, Roger Hornsby! This cap is a truSee Sold Price
Sold2022St. Louis Thistle Pattern Glass Stemware ServiceSt. Louis Thistle Pattern Glass Stemware Service Approximately seventy-three pieces. Height of decanter 13 7/8 inches. CSee Sold Price
Sold2022(Lot of 25) St. Louis gilt cut glass suite of stemware in the Thistle pattern(Lot of 25) St. Louis gilt cut glass suite of stemware in the Thistle pattern, each with acid etched factory mark, comprising caret jug, 11.5"h; (12) water goblets, 7.5"h and (12) Continental goblets,See Sold Price
Sold2021Fourteen St. Louis "Thistle" Burgundy GlassesFourteen St. Louis "Thistle" Pattern Burgundy Glasses 20th century, French, decorated with rich raised gilt scrollwork, notch-cut stems and openwork gilt foot band, each piece signed. h. 6-3/8", dia.See Sold Price
Sold2021Fourteen St. Louis "Thistle" Burgundy GlassesFourteen St. Louis "Thistle" Pattern Burgundy Glasses 20th century, French, decorated with rich raised gilt scrollwork, notch-cut stems and closed, raised gilt foot bands, most pieces signed. h. 6-3/8See Sold Price
Sold2017Consumers Brewing Company trayConsumers Brewing Company St., Louis, Mo. advertising tray, 18.6'' x 15.2'', made by Chas. W. Shonk Co. Litho., Chicago, Admiral Dewey, chipping repainted - looks greatSee Sold Price
Sold2017Anheuser-Busch trayAnheuser-Busch Brewing Ass'n, St. Louis, Mo. advertising tray, 18.7'' x 15.6'', made by Standard Adv. Co., Coshocton, O., America's Largest and Favorite Brewery, light scuffs, edge chips touched-up anSee Sold Price
Sold2017Home Brewing Co., trayHome Brewing Co., St. Louis, U.S.A. advertising tray, 12.0'' d., made by Chas. W. Shonk Co. Litho., Chicago, Genuine German Beer, crazing, paint chipping with some touch-up, displays wellSee Sold Price
Sold2022(10 Pc) Antique St. Louis "Thistle" Water GobletsDESCRIPTION: (10 Pc) An antique St. Louis "Thistle" stemware glasses set. Features a gold encrusted pattern, notched texture, and multi sided stem ribbed bowl, decorated with gilt ornate overlay patteSee Sold Price
Sold202212 St. Louis Thistle Crystal Champagne Glasses, 2 of 2Twelve (12) Saint-Louis Thistle patterned cut crystal American sherbet or champagne glasses with thistle shaped bowl; anthemion etched accents; fluted body with almond cuts; faceted, notched stems; anSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR FIVE-ARM CANDELABRUM - 20.25" X 15" -FLUTE PATTERNPAIR FIVE-ARM CANDELABRUM - 20.25" X 15" - ABCG - FLUTE PATTERN BY HAWKES - DIAMOND CUT SKIRTED BASE - PATTERN CUT BALL COVER - ST. LOUIS DIAMOND ARMS - EXACTLY AS FEATURED IN GLASS OF CORNING BY SINCSee Sold Price
Sold2021Coca-Cola: Three Highly Prized Antique Metal/Tin Trays:Coca-Cola: Three Highly Prized Antique Metal/Tin Trays: Medium,1900 Hilda Clark at Table, 1909 St. Louis World's Fair & Hilda w/Roses Tip Trays. Three highly prized antique Coca-Cola Metal/Tin trays.See Sold Price
Sold2024(8 Pc) St. Louis Gilt Crystal StemwareDESCRIPTION: Eight St. Louis gilt colorless and cranberry colored crystal glasses, each featuring cut stem and foot and each decorated with gilt fleurs-de-lis and scrolling foliage. Provenance: From aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wm. J. Lemp, St. Louis LithographWm. J. Lemp, St. Louis lithograph on metal, framed 28.7'' x 21.5'', made by The F. Tuchfarber Co., Mnfrs. Enameled Glass Ivory Type, Cin. O., Crowned Wherever Exhibited, original frame, color touch-upSee Sold Price
Sold2024HEXAGON STAINED GLASS PORCELAIN FLOOR BARBER POLE W/ GLOBEC. 1910. Koken Supply Co., St. Louis, Missouri. This is an original condition lighted barber pole with iconic red and white stripes. CONDITION: Showing some wear to the porcelain, but no discernible cSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Pair of Leaded Glass Barber Pole GlobesA Pair of Leaded Glass Barber Pole Globes Koken Barber's Supply Company, St. Louis Missouri, Early 20th Century Height 10 3/4 x diameter 10 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Signed Egginton Trellis ABP Cut Glass PitcherAmerican Brilliant cut glass pitcher signed by Egginton and cut in their rare Trellis pattern. Handle is cut with St. Louis diamonds and the base has a rayed star. Circa 1900 Dimensions: 11"h x 7.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Anheuser-Busch Brewing Assn Pre-Prohibition Serving TrayReference: n/a Brewery: Anheuser-Busch Brewing Assn., St. Louis, Missouri Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2021Anheuser-Busch advertising trayAnheuser-Busch advertising tray, 12.0" d., Anheuser-Busch Brewing Ass'n., St. Louis, MO, U.S.A., made by Chas. W. Shonk Co. litho. Chicago, light surface scratches.See Sold Price
Sold2021(Lot of 3) Clichy or St Louis paperweights(Lot of 3) Clichy or St Louis concentric or scattered millefiori piedouche paperweights: each clear glass set within a basket of alternating white and pink, blue or green elongated stave canes; the laSee Sold Price
3 days LeftRR AuctionBabe Ruth (4) Signed 'Jesse James Club' Playing Cards from 1927, Presented to the Owner of$3,500(4 bids)
5 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCStan Musial St. Louis Cardinals Adirondack Stan Musial Personal Model Made in Dolgeville- New York -$25
5 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCBob Gibson St. Louis Cardinals Autographed Ball & Card Signed on Stand - Black Ink - Hall of Fame$25
5 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCMark McGwire St. Louis Cardinals Rawlings Big Stick Mark McGwire Model Beige - Game Used 33 Inch Bat$25
5 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCLou Brock St. Louis Cardinals Autographed Baseball on Stand with Card - Black Ink - Hall of Fame$25(1 bid)
5 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCMark McGwire St. Louis Cardinals Autographed Baseball on Stand with 97 Season Highlights Card - Blue$25(1 bid)
5 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCDanny Sheaffer St. Louis Cardinals Large Photo print with signed Card in acrylic stands $25
5 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCDanny Sheaffer 97 St. Louis Cardinals Signed Lousville Slugger black bat - Silver Ink$25
5 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCStan Musial St. Louis Cardinals Autographed Baseball on Stand with Card - Dark Blue Ink - Hall of Fa$25(1 bid)
5 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCOzzie Smith St. Louis Cardinals Autographed Baseball on Stand with Card - Gold Ink - Hall of Fame$25
1133 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsVintage 1960s St. Louis Cardinals Football Pennant 30in x 12in Original$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCDanny Sheaffer St. Louis Cardinals Autographed Baseball - Black ink$25
5 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCJohnny Mize St. Louis Cardinals Autographed Baseball on Stand with Card - Black Ink - Hall of Fame$25
5 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCAlbert Fred Schoendienst St. Louis Cardinals Autographed Baseball on Stand Card - Blue Ink - HOF$25
Nov 03A-1 AuctionEstate Lot of 15 Art Glass Paperweights St Louis, Cathness, Bagwell, Byron, Perthshire & more$125(5 bids)
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausCurrier & Ives, Forest Scene Summer, 1872 Hand-Colored Litho, Framed$90(1 bid)