Sold2018Framed Coca Cola Advertising SignItem measures approx. 13 1/2"h x 58"w including the frame. It reads "Drink Coca Cola for the taste you never get tired of". It is a paper sign and has minor damage consistent with age.See Sold Price
Sold2023COLLECTION OF 4 TIN ADVERTISING SIGNS W/ CUSTOM FRAME.SST. Maker marked "Wells & Hope Co." A nice example of this collection of four small single-sided tin advertising signs, featuring syrup, yeast, nervine tonic and cough medicine subject matter. CONDITSee Sold Price
Sold2020RARE KEYSTONE WATCH CASES LITHOGRAPHED ADVERTISEMENT.The Keystone Watch company grew out of several watch companies but began operating under this name in 1885 in a five story building on 19th street in Philadelphia. This sign has a period frame with aSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAKPOOM SILAPHAN (THAILAND, b. 1972).'Hendrix Sits on Sprite'. Paper Collage on Vintage Metal Advertising Sign. Signed lower right. From a New Jersey collection. Dimensions: Sign: approx. 14" h x 35' w. Frame: 25.5" h x 47"See Sold Price
Sold2015Stiffener's Gold Pocket Watch Tin Advertising SignA scarce Victorian painted on tin under glass sign advertising gold pocket watch cases by Stiffener with branching floral painting and winged Griffin, original frame, 23 x 29 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chocolate Cream Plug TobaccoChocolate Cream Plug Tobacco advertising sign. Lithograph on paper. Linen backed. Frame: H 31" W 19". Window opening: H 26-1/4" W 12-1/2". Condition: Excellent condition with minor imperfections. LinkSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Sessions Store RegulatorAntique Sessions Store Regulator, great case with Advertising Glass "Chester W Kory watch maker & Jeweler Mystic Bridge, Conn", signed paper dial with stains.See Sold Price
Sold2016Farm equipment sign, Case Threshing Machine Co.-Racine,Farm equipment sign, Case Threshing Machine Co.-Racine, WI, early paper lithograph, VG+ cond w/some edge wear on frame, 26.5"H x 20"W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Miami Sales Candy Advertising SignSand textured tin with original wood frame .From Miamitown Ohio country store. Advertising sign for wholesale candy and paper. 60"H x 28"W. Fair condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot Of 6: Assorted Signs And Advertising Prints.Including 1 - "Watch Your Step" porcelain sign showing some edge wear. Measuring 21"W x 3-1/4"T.; 1 - Scalloped edge reverse glass sign reading "Baths" with a metal frame backing. Measuring 9-1/2"W xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Coca-Cola signs (2), 2-sided cdbd summer & fallCoca-Cola signs (2), 2-sided cdbd summer & fall advertising, c.1970, in orig aluminum Coca-Cola frame, VG cond, 30"H x 18.25"W & 1950s framed paper/cdbd advertising, colorful, Good cond w/scratches onSee Sold Price
Sold2020Late 19thC 2 Sided Watchmaker's Trade SignMeasures approx. 31"h x 26 1/2"w. Item is a two sided sign in the form of a pocket watch. It retains original cast hangers showing oxidation. Paint is good on both sides and frame. Item was purportedlSee Sold Price
Sold2023TIN U.B. MUTUAL AID SOCIETY OF PA. INSURANCE SIGN W/ CUSTOM FRAME.SST. A nice example of this graphical sign from the U.B. Mutual Insurance Company, featuring a woman and children graphic. CONDITION: Field of this sign shows significant paint loss throughout as wellSee Sold Price
Sold2023TIN "FIRE ASSOCIATION" INSURANCE COMPANY SIGN W/ CUSTOM FRAME.SST. A nice example of this c. 1930's tin sign from the Philadelphia Fire Association featuring bold gold letters in a nice custom frame. CONDITION: The field of this sign retains good shine and greatSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Standard Gasoline Advertising Sign w FrameAntique Standard Gasoline Advertising Sign w Frame. Old gas / oil / car related advertising sign professionally framed in a modern frame. Measures 35 x 35 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Framed RCA Television Tubes Embossed Metal Advertising Sign w/ Wood Frame by Holzer Signs14.75" x 17.75"See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE REVERSE-ON-GLASS CONTINENTAL INSURANCE CO. SIGN W/ GLOBE GRAPHIC IN A CUSTOM FRAME.Single-sided glass. An impressive example of this large reverse painted glass sign from Continental Insurance Company, featuring a colorful globe graphic with good color and shine throughout the fieldSee Sold Price
Sold2024IVORY SOAP PAPER LITHOGRAPH SIGN W/ ORIGINAL EMBOSSED WOOD FRAME.C. 1910s Ivory Soap "Purity" paper lithograph displayed in an original embossed "It Floats" wood frame. CONDITION: Paper has significant fade throughout, with surface staining on both the field and alSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pepsi Cola 1930s Double Dot Cardboard Advertising Sign w/ Lady & Paper Lable Bottle in Apple Orchard27" wide x 33" tall - site measurement 19.5" x 25.5"See Sold Price
2023Revel Its Delicious Paper Sign Advertising In Frame1940's paper advertising sign with bright colors, matted and framed under glass. 31.5" x 15.75". PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCTIOSee Sold Price