Sold2023COLLECTION OF 6: TOBACCO POCKET TINS.A collection of six early tobacco pocket tins with lithographed images. CONDITION: All six tins have areas of significant paint loss and minor dents. All the pieces do have good color and excellent diSee Sold Price
Sold2016Collection of Ten Tobacco Pocket TinsCollection of Ten Tobacco Pocket Tins. Guide, Totem, (2) Forest & Stream, (2) Stag, Trout-Line, Target and Wagon Wheel. Excellent color and graphics. Overall fair to excellent condition. Various pockeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Collection of Eight Tobacco Pocket TinsCollection of Eight Tobacco Pocket Tins. Culture, Pinkussohn's, Crane's, Belmont, Willoughby Taylor, Bagley's Sweet Tips, (2) Palmy Days. Overall fair to very good condition. Various pocket sizes.See Sold Price
Sold2021Estate Knife Collection (50) Folding Pocket KnivesCollection of various pocket and folding knives in original boxes. Brands include Case Winchester, Robert Klass, Victorinox, and others. Good condition with mild wear. Measures 2 in. to 6 in. Hill AucSee Sold Price
Sold2021Estate Knife Collection (50) Folding Pocket KnivesCollection of various pocket and folding knives in original boxes. Brands include Case, Bull Dog, Boker, and others. Good condition with mild wear. Measures 2 in. to 6 in. Hill Auction Gallery in housSee Sold Price
Sold2016Collection of Nine Tobacco Pocket TinsCollection of Nine Tobacco Pocket Tins. (3) Granulated "54", (2) Hand Made, (2) City Club and Pat Hand. Overall fair to very good condition. Various pocket sizes.See Sold Price
Sold2016Collection of Nine Tobacco Pocket TinsCollection of Nine Tobacco Pocket Tins. (2) Prince Albert, (4) Union Leader, Rex, Puritan and Sir Walter Raleigh. Overall fair to very good condition. Various pocket sizes.See Sold Price
Sold2016Collection of Seven Tobacco Pocket TinsCollection of Seven Tobacco Pocket Tins. London Sherbet, Briggs, Paul Jones, Holiday, Dunnsboro, Peachey and Epicure. Overall fair to excellent condition. Various pocket sizes.See Sold Price
Sold2016Collection of Eight Tobacco Pocket TinsCollection of Eight Tobacco Pocket Tins. Old Squire, (2)Hi-Plane, Central Union, Bond Street, Full Dress, Hickory and Old Colony. Overall fair to very good condition. Various pocket sizes.See Sold Price
Sold2016Collection of Buckingham & Lucky Strike Pocket TinsCollection of Buckingham and Lucky Strike Tobacco Pocket Tins. (2) Buckingham, (5) Lucky Strike. Overall fair to very good condition. Various pocket sizes.See Sold Price
Sold2023COLLECTION OF 8: TOBACCO POCKET TINS.Nice grouping of tins. CONDITION: All (6.0+). Condition: (6.0+). Dimensions: 2-3/4" X 3-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016Collection of Nine Tobacco Pocket TinsCollection of Nine Tobacco Pocket Tins. Queed, (4) Edgeworth, Schermerhorn's, Stanwix, Tobins and Fairmount. Overall fair to excellent condition. Various pocket sizes.See Sold Price
Sold2016Collection of Fourteen Tobacco Pocket TinsCollection of Fourteen Tobacco Pocket Tins.(2) Dill's Best, (4) Tuxedo, (4) Velvet and (3) Qboid. Overall fair to excellent condition. Various pocket sizes.See Sold Price
Sold2021THIRTEEN AMERICAN "EDGEWORTH" TOBACCO TINS.Twentieth century. Blue lithographs on tin in various shapes and sizes. Varying wear. .75" to 6.5"h. From the Collection of Maxine and Dave Tronnes, Mitchell, South Dakota.See Sold Price
SoldCollection of 6 Stainless Steel Folding Pocket Knives - See picsVarious styles & sizes. Good condition throughout. See pics. T-2504See Sold Price
SoldCollection of 6 Stainless Steel Hunting & Fishing Folding Pocket Knives - See picsNice collection. Various styles & sizes. See pics. T-2504See Sold Price
SoldCollection of 6 Stainless Steel Fishing and Hunting Folding Pocket Knives - See picsNice collection Various styles & sizes. Good condition throughout. One knife is chipped. T-2504See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 8: TOBACCO TINS.A nice collection of 8 tobacco tins. Various brands and styles. Showing scuffs and scratches. Condition: 6.5 - 8.5 Dimensions: LARGEST: 1" T x 5" W x 4 - 1/4" L.See Sold Price
Sold2016COLLECTION OF LEATHER MILITARIA ETCIncluding: (14) Belts/ straps (some marked Hunter some 19th c), (6) pouches, (1) Civil War era cartridge, belt with cartridge pockets, small gauntlets, civil war tin canteen and a brass Civil War E. PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Four Automotive ToysVarious Makers. Made of Lead and Tin. 3 1/4" to 6" Long. Part of the William Werbell Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2020(6) ANTIQUE ENGLISH PAINTINGS ON TINA collection of differing designs, all presently framed but with tacking holes on the edges from prior mounting. Dimensions: (Largest) H 6.75" x W 5.25" Condition: Various degrees of rubbing and paintSee Sold Price
Sold2018A COLLECTION OF ANTIQUE TIN LITHO TOY DISHESVarious themes include a monkey band, children at play and a soldier dog. Sizes range from 1.5 x 1.5 to 9.25 x 6.5 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearlySee Sold Price
Sold20233 Animal Drawn Carts - Cast Iron ToysVarious Makers. Made of Cast Iron. Red Cart is tin. 4 3/4" to 6 1/2" Long. Part of the William Werbell Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024LOT OF 6: VARIOUS TIN LITHO & PLASTIC SPACE CAPSULES5 in original boxes. Mostly Japanese, one is from Hong Kong. Includes Capsule No. 7, capsule with Japanese writing on the box, Space Capsule by S.H. Horikawa, Super Space Capsule, Gemini Space CapsuleSee Sold Price
Nov 07Dan Morphy AuctionsLOT OF 6: VARIOUS AMERICAN-MADE SPACE-RELATED MODEL KITS IN ORIGINAL BOXES$150
3 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersLouis Vuitton Brown Monogram Canvas Leather Excursion Travel Bag$1