Sold2023Reading's Soft Drinks Embossed SignReading's Soft Drinks Embossed Sign. In-house shipping available. Dimensions:10 x 27See Sold Price
Sold2024Nesbitt's Soft Drink Embossed SignThis item requires third-party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 12 x 28 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022EMBOSSED TIN BIRCHOLA.SST. This single-sided tin embossed sign advertising "Birchola" soft drink is maker-marked for the "American Artworks Company" out of Coshocton, Ohio. The condition shows areas of paint loss and metalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pepsi-Cola Bottle Large Advertising SignPepsi-Cola Bottle Large Advertising Sign - Offered Without ReserveDepicts 1950s style bottle of popular soft drink with embossed logo. Produced by Stout Sign Co., as a limited edition of 900, officialSee Sold Price
Sold2020SINGLE-SIDED EMBOSSED TIN SIGN FOR WHISTLE SOFT DRINKS.This is an embossed single-sided tin sign for the Whistle Soft Drink Company. The sign is marked for the American Art Sign Company out of Brooklyn, New York. This is a very early embossed Whistle signSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nesbitt's "the finest orange soft drink ever made!" Metal Sign (TAC)rated 7, 10"x27.75", SST embossed sign has good color and shine, has wear and paint loss at the left-hand edge, marked Stout. TAC #0438557See Sold Price
Sold2020SINGLE-SIDED EMBOSSED TIN SIGN FOR SQUEEZE ORANGE SOFTThis is a single-sided embossed tin sign for Squeeze Soft Drink, showing the iconic young lad and girl embraced on their bench. The sign is fully embossed and shows very little sign of wear. There isSee Sold Price
Sold2020SINGLE-SIDED EMBOSSED TIN CURB SERVICE SIGN FOR NEHIThis is a single-sided embossed tin sign for Nehi Soft Drink, marked "Curb Service". The sign shows signs of wear at all the mounting holes. There is areas of light scratching and scuffs through the mSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 2: SOFT DRINK SIGNS.The first is a Moxie Embossed strip sign which shows areas of paint loss to the mounting holes as well as light scratches and surface scuffs to the main field. This sign would be greatly improved withSee Sold Price
SoldDRINK WISE-UP EMBOSSED METAL SIGNMetal embossed metal Drink Wise-Up sign, circa 1950s. "Helps you keep in trim". "Wise-Up" was a lemon-lime flavored carbonated soft drink that was bottled on Staten Island in the 1950s. Size 12''H 30'See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Crescent Beverages Embossed Tin Signc 1930s embossed litho printed sign for Crescent Beverages, a Pittsburgh-based soft drink brand. Exhibits minor signs of wear including some small scratches and dents. 19.5" W x 13.5" HÂSee Sold Price
Sold2016Frank's Orange Nectar Round Embossed Tin SignThe colorful, round embossed tin sign advertising Frank's Orange Nectar was manufactured by Frank's Beverages, a Philadelphia-based soft drink company. "It's the best orange nectar," proudly proclaimsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Trink Coca Cola In Bottles Sign & Drink Coca Cola Thermometer11.75"d Trink Coca Cola embossed heavy cardboard sign with bright colors, scuffs on front, edge wear. Marked on back Schulz Home Delivery in Dinkelacker - Beer and soft drinks. 3" x 9" Drink Coca ColaSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 2: SOFT DRINK SIGNS.The first sign is an embossed Royal Crown Cola sign showing two small areas of scratches and appears to be in unused condition. The second sign is a Mount Kineo soft drink sign by the Dexter BottlingSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH DR. PEPPER TALL SIGN.A foreign self framed embossed Dr. Pepper sign, with the iconic "10 2 4" bottle, reading "Buvez Drink." It is stamped in the bottom-middle "Made in Canada - Barker-68." Condition: (8.0). Dimensions: 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Soda fountain signs & door push (4), Twardzik's QualitySoda fountain signs & door push (4), Twardzik's Quality Soft Drinks sign, (2) Whistle signs & Ideal Bread door push, all embossed metal, Good to Exc cond, up to 4"H x 22"W.See Sold Price
Sold20211950s Squirt Soft Drink Metal Sign1950s Squirt Soft Drink Metal Sign - Offered Without Reserve1950s screen print on embossed metal, featured bottle of soda and logo, wear and patina. 28” W x 27.5” H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Nichol Kola Tin SignEmbossed and chromolithographed with mascot holding tray with bottle of cola, text reading: Drink Nichol Kola A Long 12 Ounce Drink Americas Taste Sensation, marked lower right The Parker Metal Dec. CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage SST Sun Spot Orange Drink Embossed SignVintage hard to find single sided tin embossed Sun Spot advertising sign. Sign is in nice condition with some paint loss and wear from use and age. Displays extremely well with bright colors and greatSee Sold Price
17 mins LeftAtlee Raber AuctionsSST AAA SIGN CO. A.M.WENTWORTH SCIENTIFIC OPTICIAN OFFICE EMBOSSED SIGN$10(1 bid)