Sold2016LOT OF 354 REAL PHOTO STEREOVIEWS WORLD VIEWS, ALLLOT OF 354 REAL PHOTO STEREOVIEWS WORLD VIEWS, ALL CURVED MOUNTS, INCLUDING CHINA, JAPAN, EUROPEAN, ETC, AS PICTURED, FROM THE COLLECTION OF HARRY AMDUR (1922-2005), THE LONGTIME CO-OWNER OF MODERNAGESee Sold Price
Sold2019(73) CURVED STEREO VIEWS, AFRICAN AMERICANS, ROOSEVELT,(73) CURVED STEREO VIEWS, AFRICAN AMERICANS, ROOSEVELT, INDIANS, GLASS BLOWING, & 11 LITHO VIEWS, AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2015154 STEREOVIEWS: 122 WORLD VIEWS & 32 WW II VIEWS, IN154 STEREOVIEWS: 122 WORLD VIEWS & 32 WW II VIEWS, IN ADDITION OVER 170 REPRO STEREO CLASSIC CARDS, MOST IN 12 CARD SETS TITLES WOMEN'S LIB & FAMOUS PEOPLE. FROM THE COLLECTION OF HARVEY ZUCKER, PROPRSee Sold Price
Sold2016171 STEREOVIEW CARDS- 112 WORLD VIEWS, AND 59 VIEWS BY171 STEREOVIEW CARDS- 112 WORLD VIEWS, AND 59 VIEWS BY HC WHITE OF ENGLAND AND WALES, GOOD CONDITION, AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2021(74) STEREOVIEWS INCL. USA & WORLD VIEWS, GOOD QUALITY(74) STEREOVIEWS INCL. USA & WORLD VIEWS, GOOD QUALITY IMAGES, FROM ESTATE COLLECTION WE ARE SELLING.See Sold Price
Sold2021(3) Sets of Tour of The World Stereo Views.(3) Sets of Keystone View Stereographic Library Tour of the World Stereo views. Each labeled Vol. I & Vol. II.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Stereoview Photos The World's View 51-75Vintage Stereoview Photos The World's View 51-75 Good Condition!!!See Sold Price
Sold2023142 stereoviews consistingof 82 World Tour views in a book box; 2 eye test boxes, each with 12142 stereoviews consistingof 82 World Tour views in a book box; 2 eye test boxes, each with 12 cards, one with the instruction book; 15 views of the Grand Canyon in a box; 21 views of Public Helpers iSee Sold Price
Sold2023KEYSTONE VIEW CO. TOUR OF THE WORLD STEREOVIEW SETSKEYSTONE VIEW CO. TOUR OF THE WORLD STEREOVIEW SETS Keystone View Co. "Tour of the World" stereographic library sets, includes: (12) Stereoview sets, in cases that resemble leather-bound books (See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE FRENCH STEREOSCOPE VIEWER & CARDSANTIQUE FRENCH STEREOSCOPE STEREOVIEWER WITH (170) + STEREOVIEWS OF WORLD WAR 1 MILITARY VIEWS OF ZVORNIK BOSNIA , ZAVIDOVIC , HERZEGOVINA & MORESee Sold Price
Sold2023A COLLECTION OF 500 WORLD'S FAIR & OTHER STEREO VIEWSMore than 500 printed, and real photo, stereo cards, many featuring the 1904 St. Louis World's Fair, housed in a nice, divided mahogany case. Cards measure 3.5 x 7, the box measures 9 x 13.25 x 10.5 iSee Sold Price
Sold2017KEYSTONE VIEW COMPANY TOUR OF THE WORLD VIEWSQuantity of 100 real photo stereo views. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everything we sell.See Sold Price
Sold2019MIXED LOT INCL. 46 STEREO VIEWS (11 HUDSON VALLEY, 17MIXED LOT INCL. 46 STEREO VIEWS (11 HUDSON VALLEY, 17 FOREIGN FLAT, 13 INDIA CURVED, 5 CEYLON CURVED & OTHERS- 49 CANADIAN POSTCARDS, 6 VERMONT, ETC. 2 CABINET CARDS WITH MACHINERY & WOMEN IN WINTER WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of Stereographic Library Tour of the World Vol I - VIII, World War I StereoviewsLot of Stereographic Library Tour of the World Vol I - VIII, World War I Stereoviews. Keystone View Co. Size of stereoscope: 11.25" x 7" x 8.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022STEREOSCOPE WORLD WAR PHOTOGRAPHIC VIEWSKEYSTONE STEREOVIEWS OF WORLD WAR I BOXED SET , 1921 / KEYSTONE 1923 WORLD WAR 1 STEREO VIEW CARD BOX SET / KEYSTONE VOLUME III & 4 WORLD WAR 1 PHOTOGRAPHIC VIEWS / W.E. TROUTMAN STEREO VIEWS OF WORLDSee Sold Price
Sold2021World War Through Stereoscope Stereo Views.Keystone View Co. Stereographic Library World War through Stereoscope Stereo views. Labeled Vol. I, Vol. II. 99 Cards total.See Sold Price
Sold2023STEREOVIEWS AND VIEWERSSTEREOVIEWS AND VIEWERS Two stereoscopes and 25+ stereoviews. Manufacturers include: Keystone View Company Underwood & Underwood The World Wide View Co.See Sold Price
Sold20181880 Burro Pack Train Rocky Mountain Colorado, GoldCirca 1880s Stereoview; Mountain view with burro pack train and workers. Colorado? Photographic stereoview is mounted on slightly curved mount board which is about 7" x 4". Condition: some surface soiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Approximately 200 Keystone stereoview cardsApproximately 200 Keystone stereoview cards includes world tour of the orient, Europe, Egypt, Africa, several cards on the manufacture of silk in South Manchester, Connecticut, views of planets from aSee Sold Price
Sold2023STEREOVIEWS OF BLACK SOLDIERS (9)Scarce grouping of nine stereoscopic views of black soldiers in uniform during and immediately following the end of World War I. The views show the men marching and standing at attention. One unrelateSee Sold Price
Sold2017FORTY-TWO STEREOVIEWS OF THE 1933 WORLD'S FAIRAll but four are published by keystone. The four appear to be good amateur photographer views. Measure 7 x 3.5 inches. In-house packing and mailing of stereoviews will be $10 per box to the continentaSee Sold Price
Sold201723 American World War I Stereoviews and Two Relatedpresent are eighteen cards by Keystone View Co. and five cards by Underwood & Underwood. Also included are a military camp scene photographic negative and a booklet of unused war-related postcards. ThSee Sold Price