Sold2024Rene Magritte Belgian 1898 - 1967 Untitled Oil on Canvas Painting Dali Miro Chirico EraThis surrealist-style oil painting on canvas measures 23 x 31 inches and is housed in a private collection in Europe. The artwork is presented within a frame for display.The technique employed in thisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Magritte Belgian 1898 - 1967 (Untitled Oil on Canvas Painting) style ofAmazing Surrealist Oil on Canvas Painting. Belgian Artist.Technique: Oil on Canvas. Measures: 30 x 24 Inches. Provenance:Private Collection New York Acquired in 1983, Gallery Stamp on the back. The paSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rene Magritte Belgian 1898 - 1967 Untitled Oil on Canvas Painting In The Style of. Dali Picasso EraThe surrealist painting depicts a tree with two windows integrated into its design, set against a sky filled with fluffy clouds and a vibrant blue backdrop. With dimensions of 27 x 19 inches, this artSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Magritte Belgian ( Large Oil on Canvas Painting) style ofOil on Canvas Surrealist Belgian Artist.Rendered in the style of Rene Magritte.Technique: Oil on Canvas. Measures: 30 x 24 Inches. Provenance:Private Collection Belgian Acquired in 1974. The paintingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rene Magritte ( 1898 - 1967 ), Oil painting with bronce frame - In the style ofRene Magritte was a Belgian surrealist painter. Known for his ingenious and provocative images, he intended with his work to change the preconditioned perception of reality and force the viewer to becSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Magritte Belgian ( Oil on Canvas Painting) style ofOil on Canvas Surrealist Belgian Artist.Rendered in the style of Rene Magritte.Technique: Oil on Canvas. Measures: 20 x 16 Inches. Provenance:Private Collection Belgian Acquired in 1974. The paintingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rene Magritte Belgian (Oil on canvas painting) Style ofOil on canvas painting 21 x 29 inches,rendered in the style of Rene Magritte (21 Nov 1898 - 15 Aug 1967) was a Belgian surrealist artist known for his depictions of familiar objects in unfamiliar, uneSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Magritte Belgian 1898 - 1967 (Untitled Oil on Canvas Painting) style ofAmazing Surrealist Oil on Canvas Painting. Belgian Artist.Technique: Oil on Canvas. Measures: 24 x 20 Inches. Provenance:Private Collection Europe . The painting is framed.Lived between 21 November 18See Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Magritte Belgian 1898 - 1967 (Untitled Oil on Canvas Painting) style ofAmazing Surrealist Oil on Canvas Painting. Belgian Artist.Technique: Oil on Canvas. Measures: 20 x 16 Inches. Provenance:Private Collection Belgian Acquired in 1976. The painting is framed.Lived betweSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Magritte Belgian 1898 - 1967 (Untitled Oil on Canvas Painting) style ofOil on Canvas Surrealist Belgian Artist.Rendered in the style of Rene Magritte.Technique: Oil on Canvas. Measures: 20 x 15 Inches. Provenance:Private Collection Belgian Acquired in 1974. The paintingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Magritte Belgian 1898 - 1967 (Untitled Oil on Canvas Painting) style ofAmazing Surrealist Oil on Canvas Painting. Belgian Artist.Technique: Oil on Canvas. Measures: 26 x 20 Inches. Provenance:Private Collection Belgian Acquired in 1976. The painting is framed.Lived betweSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Magritte Belgian 1898 - 1967 (Untitled Gouache on papoer Painting) style ofAmazing Surrealist Gouache on Paper Painting. Belgian Artist.Technique: Gouache on paper . Measures: 11.5 x 8.5 Inches. Provenance:Private Collection France. Gallery Simon Paris. The painting is frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rene Magritte (Drawing on Paper Painting) Style ofDrawing on paper 8 x 11½ inches, rendered in the style of Rene Magritte between (21 Nov 1898 - 15 Aug 1967) was a Belgian surrealist artist known for his depictions of familiar objects in unfamSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rene Magritte (Drawing on Paper Painting) Style ofDrawing on paper 8 x 10.5 inches, rendered in the style of Rene Magritte between (21 Nov 1898 - 15 Aug 1967) was a Belgian surrealist artist known for his depictions of familiar objects in unfamiliar,See Sold Price
Sold2024Rene Magritte (Drawing on Paper Painting) Style ofDrawing on paper 8 x 11 inches, rendered in the style of Rene Magritte between (21 Nov 1898 - 15 Aug 1967) was a Belgian surrealist artist known for his depictions of familiar objects in unfamiliar, uSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rene Magritte Belgian 1898 - 1967 Untitled Oil on Canvas Painting In The Style of. Dali Picasso EraThis surrealist oil painting on canvas portrays an owl enjoying a hookah, depicted in a surreal scene.Measures 23 x 31 inches and is currently part of a private art collection.The technique employed iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rene Magritte Belgian 1898 - 1967 Untitled Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of. Dali Picasso EraIn this surrealist oil painting on canvas, the form of a man is depicted, filled with swirling clouds against a backdrop of a vibrant blue sky. Within the contours of the figure, clouds billow, creatiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rene Magritte Belgian 1898 - 1967 Untitled Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of. Dali Picasso EraThis captivating surrealist oil painting on canvas showcases a beach scene featuring a mermaid positioned behind a door, accompanied by various elements such as a ship, a moon, a bird, and figures susSee Sold Price
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsRenĂ© Magritte Le rĂªve de l'androgyne (The Dream of Androgyne), c. 1938 - Continuation$100(1 bid)
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncRene Magritte, 'Musical Moments, Limited Edition Lithograph, 1986$300