Sold2016James Rizzi (American, 1950-2011) 'Rain'James Rizzi (American, 1950-2011) 'Rain' 1989 3-D collage and lithograph ed. 294 of 350; 26.12 x 19.12 (in) Signed in pencil Rizzi, lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clifton Karhu: Bamboo Forest Woodblock 1st Ed 1989 TriptychJapanese Woodblock Print Triptych, 1989, 1st edition, self published by Clifon Karhu; triptych consists of three separate sheets, numbered 47/100 in pencil SIZE IN INCHES: each panel 11.75 x 28.75 incSee Sold Price
Sold2023The Limited Editions Club, Genesis, Jacob LawrenceThe Limited Editions Club, Genesis, Jacob Lawrence, The First Book of Moses, called Genesis. The King James Version. 1989, silkscreens by Jacob Lawrence, each with tissue overlay, No. 132 of 400 copieSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andrew Wyeth. "Pentcost," giclee(American, 1917-2009). Giclee on paper, 1989, ed. 296/300, pencil signed "Andrew Wyeth" lr, sight size: 21 1/2 x 30 3/4 in., framed size: 31 3/4 x 41 x 1 1/4 inches. David Bendann's Fine Art Rooms, BaSee Sold Price
Sold2017James McIntosh Patrick (UK 1907-1998) Harvest Lanscapeoil on canvas 18 x 24" signed lower left McIntosh PatrickSee Sold Price
Sold2022《 Dublin 》 Oil on canvas ( Fergus O'Ryan 1911-1989 , UK )《 Dublin 》 Oil on canvas ( Fergus O'Ryan1911-1989 , UK )See Sold Price
Sold2022José Zanine Caldas (1919-2001) Sofa Pequi wood Model created circa 1980 H 77,5 × L 170José Zanine Caldas (1919-2001)SofaPequi woodModel created circa 1980H 77,5 × L 170 × P 62 cmBibliography:- Movel Brasileiro Moderno, Ed. Aeroplano, 2012, illustrated pp. 164 and 168- JosÃ�See Sold Price
Sold2023Omega Seamaster 007 James Bond Watch - Ltd. Ed.The Watch is in Outstanding Condition - It looks like it hadn't been worn. It comes with the original Case, with an Additional Stainless Steel band and Tool, a Smaller Cylindrical case within the caseSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDREW NEWELL WYETH (PA/ME, 1917-2009)An Illustrated Letter to Ed Coffin from Andrew Wyeth, dated September 6, 1963, regarding the skiff called "The Edward", the boat rendered in ink and watercolor, on Andrew's Cushing Road, Thomaston, MaSee Sold Price
Sold2020James Rizzi. "It(American, 1950-2011). "It's So Hard to be a Saint When You're Living in the City," 3-D lithographic collage, ed. 15/25, signed "James Rizzi" ll, dated 1980 lr, image size: 12 3/4 x 19 1/4 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Michael Lyne - AT FULL STRETCHOil on canvas Signed.Provenance: Frost and Reed, The Sportsman's GalleryMichael Lyne(British, 1912-1989)A precocious child, Lyne illustrated and dictated two small books at age 4. Lyne took a few lessSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ed Ruscha (Born 1937)Artist: Ed Ruscha (1937) Title/Subject: Coyote, 1989 Signature: Lower right Medium: Lithograph Size image: 36" x 27" Size frame: Created: 1989 Condition: Very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Surls (American, b. 1943) Look Away, 1989James Surls (American, b. 1943) Look Away, 1989 oak 15 1/2 x 20 1/2 x 7 inches. Provenance: Hiram Butler Gallery, Houston, Texas Acquired from the above by the present owner in 1989See Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali, Alice In Wonderland Illustrated Portofolio BookSalvador Dali, Alice In Wonderland Illustrated Portfolio Book. Dali, Salvador (1904-1989) Dodgson, Charles Lutwidge ("Lewis Carroll") (1832-1889) Alice's Adventures in wonderland, New York: Maecenas PSee Sold Price
Sold2024Clare Leighton, Sand Dunes, Wood engravingClare Leighton (1898-1989) Sand Dunes, 1954 Wood engraving, ed. 9/75 Signed and titled This print was designed for Leighton's Cape Cod book "Where Land Meets Sea" and appears on page 195. A copy of thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ed Moulthrop wood bowl, "Rare Ashleaf Maple, Acer Negundo", numbered 706810, no cracks, chips, bowlEd Moulthrop wood bowl, "Rare Ashleaf Maple, Acer Negundo", numbered 706810, no cracks, chips, bowl is 11.5" in diameter, height is 6.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023Leo Amino (1911 - 1989)"Untitled (No. 61)"; n.d.; Hand - Carved Wood (Mahogany); 8.5" x 25" x 10"; Signed "L. Amino" on Bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2024Set 3 Audubon leather bound books, "Quadrupeds of America", by John James Audubon, 1854, spine ofSet 3 Audubon leather bound books, "Quadrupeds of America", by John James Audubon, 1854, spine of volume 1 loose, fine gilt decorated exterior.See Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, The Picture Gallery, James Harrington, oil on canvas, 17.75" by 13.75"Painting, The Picture Gallery, James Harrington, oil on canvas, 17.75" by 13.75"See Sold Price
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausShaughnessy, Confession in Writing, Memoirs, 1st/1st UK Ed. 1997, illustrated$20
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausSummers, Real Spaces, World Art History New Approach, 1st/1st UK Ed. 2003$50
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausBlom, Fracture, Life & Culture in the West, 1918-1938, 1st/1st UK Ed. 2015$18
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausMowl, William Beckford, Composing for Mozart, 1st UK Ed. 1998, illustrated$12
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausArne Jysch, Babylon Berlin, Titan Comics, 1st/1st US Ed. 2018, illustrated$15
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausLinda Sunshine, Love in Motion Pictures, 1st/1st US Ed. 1992, illustrated$14
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausColum, Adventures of Odysseus & Troy, 1st/1st Ed. 1918, Willy Pogany illustrated$90
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausRabelais, Gargantua Pantagruel, 1st UK Ed. 1874, Gustave Dore illustrated$250
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausAndrew Loomis, Creative illustration, 1st/1st Ed. 1947, Art Instructions$50
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausJericho The South Beheld, Art by Hubert Shuptrine, 1st Ltd US Ed. 1974, illustrated$20
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausLahue, Ladies in Distress, 1st US Ed. 1971, Silent Movie Stars, illustrated$30