Sold2023E. Villanis Bronze SculptureE. Villanis Bronze Sculpture "Winged angel fairy holding rose" approx. 31" h x 13" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2023Cesaro Fairy Angel Bronze SculptureTotal Dimensions: Height 16'' x Width 13''Approximate Weight: 11 LBSOriginal Reproduction: OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Baby Butterfly Fairy, Angel Bronze SculptureBaby Butterfly Fairly, Angel sculpture. Lost wax casting method bronze, with colored patina, mounted on a marble base. Signed by the artist, Milo, at base. 13" H X 5" W. 8lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2023Whimsical Winged Fairy bronze SculptureDESCRIPTION: Whimsical Winged Fairy polychrome bronze Sculpture .CIRCA: 20th CenturyORIGIN: UnknownDIMENSIONS: H: 23" W: 8" L: 7"-CONDITION: Great condition. See lot description for details on item coSee Sold Price
Sold2024Angel Fairy Bronze Sculpture Mythical StatueA Fairy Flies from Heaven. She hails from the heavens and fights for the salvation of our world as well as his from darkness of any form. She wears a robe and sandals, carrying a message with her wingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Female Archangel Winged Angel w/ Sword Warrior Goddess Bronze Sculpture Statue FigureTotal Dimensions: Height 29'' x Width 20''Approximate Weight: 22 LBSOriginal Reproduction: ReproductionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Nouveau Gilt Bronze Winged Fairy SculptureArt Nouveau-style gilt winged fairy sculpture. Lost wax casting method bronze with brown patina, mounted on a marble plinth. Signed by the artist, NICK at base. 17" H X 11" W. 13lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fantasy Winged Fairy with Mythical Puti Baby Angel Sculpture Signed MoreauTotal Dimensions: Height 21.5'' x Width 9.5''Approximate Weight: 25 LBSOriginal Reproduction: ReproductionSee Sold Price
Sold2015(2) BRONZE WINGED FAIRY SCULPTURES(lot of 2) Bronze winged fairy sculptures, 20th c., standing on lily pads, 20.75"h, 7.75"w, 5.75"d, total: 23.75lbs Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2018Bronze winged angel statue: Gabriel with hornBronze winged angel sculpture: Gabriel with horn. 76"h x 40 3/4"h x 53"dSee Sold Price
Sold2019L. Moreau Bronze Sculpture Of A Winged FairySigned L. Moreau bronze sculpture. Features the form of a winged fairy with rich caramel patina. Signed on base. Measures 23" x 13" x 12". Good overall condition with no damage to note. Hill Auction GSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bronze Whimsical Winged Fairy SculptureBronze Whimsical Winged Fairy Sculpture measures H: 22"See Sold Price
Sold2023Butterfly Girl Angel Bronze SculptureDaydreamers will fall in love with this daydreaming fairy. Filled with youthful curiosity, she wanders around the mystical forest, her eyes taking in all the magic around her. She is lulled by the sofSee Sold Price
Sold2019Butterfly Girl Angel Bronze SculptureDaydreamers will fall in love with this daydreaming fairy. Filled with youthful curiosity, she wanders around the mystical forest, her eyes taking in all the magic around her. She is lulled by the sofSee Sold Price
Sold202319C Bronze Cupid On Grape Vine Statue after MullerAntique French cast bronze sculpture of a winged putti angel. Featured holding a bow and arrow and resting on a grape vine cluster. Incised "N Muller, No 25" signature to back rim of base.Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2015Bronze Sculpture "Angel & Child", 19th CenturyBronze figural sculpture of a winged guardian Angel protecting a small child.Circa 1880.Dimension: 10.6 x 8"Condition: very good, rich dark patina, no dents or repairsProvenance: Private EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022FAUX BRONZE SPELTER SCULPTUREFaux bronze spelter metal sculpture of a winged angel after E. Rousseau mounted on a wood base. 26"h x 16"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bronze Ballerina & Winged Fairy Art Deco Sculpture20th century handcrafted bronze metal group figural sculpture. Subject matter depicts the mythological winged fairy in a dance pose with a young ballerina girl. Raised on a stepped like circular base.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of patinated and gilt bronze figural sculpturesPair of patinated and gilt bronze figural sculptures after the antique, depicting a winged angel symbolic of Peace with her right arm reaching out with a laurel wreath, unsigned 16.5"hSee Sold Price
2021Good vs Evil Angel Striking Devil Bronze SculptureA tall man with large wings and a dragon tail stands strong with a sword and finger in the air. His intimidating stance is only maximized by the smaller winged man he is stepping over. This smaller maSee Sold Price
Sold201519th c. Continental marble sculpture, 42"w19th century Continental carved marble sculpture depicting a winged fairy watching over an angel in repose, 22.5"h x 42"w x 16"d.See Sold Price
Sold2023Continental Bronze SculptureContinental bronze sculpture, untitled, depicts a winged angel holding a female, European Bronze Finery foundry mark, artist signed Mariton, mid to late 20th c., 25" (h) x 7" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Neoclassical Parcel Gilt Figural CandelabraEach with four gilt bronze lights, patinated bronze figure of winged angel holding torch and fairy holding wreath. On stepped marble bases, all on four gilt bronze feet. 22.25" h. x 8.75". Condition BSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large Forest Fairy by Villlanis Bronze Art DecoStunning quality bronze sculpture depicting a winged lady with a flower in each hand. This bronze was ly sculpted by Emmanuel Villanis (French, 1858-1914), however this is not an of his work but is aSee Sold Price
3 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresOriginal "Sleeping Fairy" Winged Angel Bronze Sculpture Signed By Artist - 7lbs$400
3 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresSigned Original Sleeping Winged Fairy Bronze Sculpture On Marble Base - 15.5" x 6"$450
Oct 11Miami Auctions & Appraisals LLC Fantasy Winged Fairy with Mythical Puti Baby Angel Sculpture Signed Moreau$375
3 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresSigned Original Trumpeting Winged Fairy Bronze Sculpture On Marble Base - 15" x 10"$450
3 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresLarge Aphrodite Venus Winged Angel Lovers Bronze Sculpture - 27lbs$750
7 days LeftMiami Auction GalleryColorful Winged Fairy Girl Bronze Sculpture Statue Figure on Marble Base by Milo$220
3 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresSigned Original Flying Angel Fairy Bronze Sculpture On Marble Base - 16" x 13"$450
3 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresDumont Inspired Winged Fairy Holding Torch Bronze Sculpture On Marble Base - 17" x 9"$450
3 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresInspired Winged Angel Warrior With Weapon Bronze Sculpture On Marble Base - 22" x 8"$550
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresInspired Winged Angel Warrior With Weapon Bronze Sculpture - 22" x 8"$550