Sold2016JAPAN Tin Friction EARLY FIGHTER AIRPLANENice early style fighter airplane. Great colors and design. Works. 14 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2015English Tin Litho Friction Space Patrol Airplane.All tin litho with plastic wheels and plastic propeller. Marked "Made in Gt. Britain" on rear of toy. Probably Mettoy. Early flywheel type mechanism. Needs flint to spark. Dan Dare item. Scarce. SomeSee Sold Price
Sold2018LOT OF VINTAGE TOYSIncludes Marx Tricky Taxi working, Tin Train, Japan Friction Animal Bus, 2 Japan Friction Airplanes, and Early Swing Toy not working. Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Japan and Early China Boxed Tin ToysJapan Tin Airplane, possibly Pre-War with US Flag, 2 Man rail cart and friction China ambulance in the box.See Sold Price
Sold2015Vinatge JAPAN SUPER HERO Tin Friction AIRPLANEExcellent vintage tin friction Super Hero P Airplane made in Japan. All original with great colors and graphics of Japanese Super Hero. Friction works. 8" Wingspan. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2017Canadian Pacific Tin Friction Airplane.Japanese Tin Litho 15 1/2" long. From the Sy Merrall Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Early Tin Friction Fire TruckProbably By Dayton. Original red and green paint. Missing driver, otherwise good. 12 1/2" wide by 5 1/2" high.See Sold Price
Sold20241960s Japan Tin Friction Airplane (Curtiss Jenny)Vintage 1960's Japan "Curtiss Jenny Trainer" tin litho friction toy plane. Good, working condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017JAPAN Tin Friction #3 RACING MOTORCYCLEExcellent early tin friction #3 Racing Motorcycle made in Japan. Great colors. Works. 4" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024COMET JETLINER TIN FRICTION TOY JAPANComet Jetliner tin friction airplane toy, made by Yonezawa Toys, Japan. The friction mechanism is still functional, writing on the side of the plane reads 'COMET JETLINER - NO.17 - De Haviland.' 15.5See Sold Price
Sold2016TN Tin Friction FLYING DUTCHMAN 4-PROP AIRPLANEGreat looking tin friction Airplane made in Japan. All original with great details. Friction works. 14" Wing Span ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese YONEZAWA Tin Friction BK250 Air Force B-29 Bomber AirplaneNICE EXAMPLE OF THE YONEZAWA BK250 TIN FRICTION AIRPLANE. U.S. ARIRFORCE B-29 BOMBER, NICE OVERALL CONDITION, SOME MINOR FADING TO THE FINISH, ONE PROPELLOR NOSE CONE IS MISSING. FRICTION ACTION WORKSSee Sold Price
Sold2016JAPAN Tin Friction FIGHTER AIRPLANEAll original tin friction airplane. Friction works. 10" wing span ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2016JAPAN Tin Friction BI-WING AIRPLANENice all original tin friction airplane. Friction works. 14" wing span ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tin Friction THE FLYING DUTCHMAN AIRPLANEUnusual tin friction Airplane made in Mexico. All original with nice details. Friction works. 13" Wing Span ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022EARLY TIN WINDUP AIRPLANE w/ PILOTEarly tin windup Airplane with Pilot. Made to fly off string. Windup works. Tail looks possibly replaced. 6" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021LINEMAR WALT DISNEY TIN LITHO FRICTION AIRPLANE TOY.Nice colorful original box, marked "Disney Airplane Walt Disney Productions". Shows lithographed depictions of Disney characters including Donald Duck, Goofy, Pluto, Mickey Mouse and others. All origiSee Sold Price
Sold2018LINEMAR Tin Friction HUCKLEBERRY AIRPLANE w/ BOXExcellent tin friction Huckleberry Hound Airplane. All original and complete. Great colors and Character graphics. Looks never played with condition. With original box. 9" Excellent-Near MintSee Sold Price
Sold2024AUTOMATIC TOY TIN FRICTION JATO AIRPLANEAll original with working friction. 12" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024JAPAN TIN FRICTION CESSNA AIRPLANEAll original with nice colors. Friction works. 20" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2018Yonezawa Pan Am Tin Litho Friction AirplaneYonezawa Pan Am Tin Litho Friction AirplaneSee Sold Price
Sold2017MARX Tin Friction SKYCRUISER AIRPLANEAll original with great colors. Works. 18" Wingspan. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024German Tin Friction Intercontinental AirplaneGerman tin friction Intercontinental airplane in the original box. The friction works. The box has some tears to the end flap and crushing. The plane is in good condition with light wear. Wingspan meaSee Sold Price