Sold2023Miguel Conde (b. 1939) Spain AmericaSEATED MAN, 1986, oil painting on canvas, signed and dated on verso, 41 ¾ x 37 ½”, frame 43 ½ x 39 ½ x 2 ¼”.See Sold Price
Sold2023Miguel Conde (b. 1939) Spain AmericaEXAMINATION VII, 1989, watercolor and gouache on paper, signed and dated and inscribed lower center right, 22 x 28”, frame 30 x 36” with Plexiglas. Provenance: Lizardi/ Harp Gallery PasadeSee Sold Price
Sold2022MIGUEL CONDE (B. 1939): THE GUGGENHEIM SUITE1977; comprising 15 prints on wove paper; each pencil-signed, dated, and numbered 25/50; with title sheet and back sheet; each 29 1/2 x 41 3/4 inches; the portfolio: 30 1/4 x 42 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Miguel Condé (b. 1939) SpainPORTRAIT IN NEON, 1966, oil painting with spray-paint and ink on paper, signed and dated lower left, 30 ½ x 22 ½", framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021MIGUEL CONDE WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE ON VELLUM PAPERMIGUEL CONDE SPAIN WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE ON VELLUM PAPER 18 1/2" X 13 1/2" FRAME 25" X 19" All items Located in Hollywood Florida Warehouse. Thank you for your inquiry about shipping your precious itSee Sold Price
Sold2015Miguel Conde oilMiguel Conde (American 1939- )- Portrait- oil on canvas, 1968, signed and dated Conde 7/15/68 verso, good condition. 23 x 19 1/4''See Sold Price
Sold2015Miguel Conde oilMiguel Conde (American 1939- )- Untitled- oil on canvas, 1970, signed and dated M. Conde, '70 Sitges on verso, areas of paint loss, otherwise good condition. 65 x 46''See Sold Price
Sold2015Miguel Conde oilMiguel Conde (American 1939- )- Untitled- oil on canvas, unsigned, various craquelure and paint loss. 25 x 18 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2016Miguel Conde oilMiguel Conde (American 1939- )- Untitled- oil on canvas, unsigned, some surface grime, otherwise good condtion. 22 x 18''See Sold Price
Sold2015Miguel Conde oilMiguel Conde (American 1939- )- Untitled- oil on canvas, 1968, signed and dated M. Conde, '68 on verso, severe paint loss throughout. 60 x 41 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2021JOEL-PETER WITKIN - Harvest - Original vintageArtist: Joel-Peter Witkin (America, b.1939). Title: "Harvest". Medium: Original vintage photogravure. Date: Composed 1984. Printed 1985. Dimensions: Overall size: 10 3/4 x 11 in. (273 x 279 mSee Sold Price
SoldJerome Paul Witkin (America, b. 1939) Rita Revarsi, 1980Jerome Paul Witkin (America, b. 1939) Rita Revarsi, 1980 oil on canvas signed Witkin and dated (lower right); signed and dated (upper right) 14 x 12 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.</See Sold Price
Sold2022JOEL-PETER WITKIN - Portrait of Nan - Original vintage photogravureArtist: Joel-Peter Witkin (America, b.1939). Title: "Portrait of Nan". Medium: Original vintage photogravure. Date: Composed 1984. Printed 1985. Dimensions: Overall size: 11 x 10 15/16 in. (2See Sold Price
Sold2022JOEL-PETER WITKIN - Sanitarium - Original vintage photogravureArtist: Joel-Peter Witkin (America, b.1939). Title: "Sanitarium". Medium: Original vintage photogravure. Date: Composed 1983. Printed 1985. Dimensions: Overall size: 10 5/8 x 10 3/4 in. (270See Sold Price
Sold2021JOEL-PETER WITKIN - Portrait of Nan - Original vintageArtist: Joel-Peter Witkin (America, b.1939). Title: "Portrait of Nan". Medium: Original vintage photogravure. Date: Composed 1984. Printed 1985. Dimensions: Overall size: 11 x 10 15/16 in. (2See Sold Price
Sold2021JOEL-PETER WITKIN - Sanitarium - Original vintageArtist: Joel-Peter Witkin (America, b.1939). Title: "Sanitarium". Medium: Original vintage photogravure. Date: Composed 1983. Printed 1985. Dimensions: Overall size: 10 5/8 x 10 3/4 in. (270See Sold Price
Sold2015JOEL-PETER WITKIN - Original vintage photogravureJoel-Peter Witkin (America, b.1939). "Title Unknown [Nude in Casket]". Original vintage photogravure. 1960s. Printed 1969. Very good to fine condition. Image size: 7 x 10 1/8 in. (178 x 257 mm). [2543See Sold Price
Sold2021JOEL-PETER WITKIN - Manuel Osorio - Original vintageArtist: Joel-Peter Witkin (America, b.1939). Title: "Manuel Osorio". Medium: Original vintage photogravure. Date: Composed 1982. Printed 1985. Dimensions: Overall size: 11 x 10 7/8 in. (279 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOEL-PETER WITKIN - Title Unknown [Nude with Horn] - Original vintage photogravureArtist: Joel-Peter Witkin (America, b.1939). Title: "Title Unknown [Nude with Horn]". Medium: Original vintage photogravure. Date: Composed 1960s. Printed 1969. Dimensions: Image size: 7 x 9See Sold Price
Sold2021Miguel Navarro, Payasos Insolito, O/CMiguel Navarro, Spain, b.1935, Payaso Insolito, verso signed, canvas signed lower right. Provenance: From the Estate of Barbara Farnsworth of West Cornwall, CT. She was the life partner of the late HaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Miguel Navarro, Payasos, O/CMiguel Navarro, Spain, b.1935, Payasos(oilio), verso signed, stretcher stamped, signed and dated lower right. Provenance: From the Estate of Barbara Farnsworth of West Cornwall, CT. She was the life pSee Sold Price
Sold2021FREDERICK TORDOFF (ENGLISH, ACTIVE IN AMERICA,b. 1939). Oil on canvas. "Shipping in New York Harbor". Signed lower right. William Jenack label affixed verso. From an Ardsley, NY collection. - Dimensions: 12" high x 18" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2019America Oil on Board Painting by N. Henry BinghamAmerica Oil on Board Painting by N. Henry Bingham (American, b. 1939) Girl with a Dog. Signed "N. Bingham" lower right. Oil on panel Size: 9 3/4 x 8 in. Frame: 17 1/2 x 16 in. If you would likSee Sold Price
Sold2021Barbara Clark Fleming b1939 Farm Folk Art PaintingBarbara Clark Fleming (Canadian, born 1939). Original naive folk art painting on canvas board. Titled, "Back to School." Rural America. Signed to lower right. Retains original Joy Moos Gallery label.See Sold Price
Sep 28Link Auction GalleriesMiguel Zapata, Spain (b. 1940), Musicos II, Trumpet and Saxophone Players, mixed media on paper$250
Sep 28Link Auction GalleriesMiguel Zapata, Spain (b. 1940), Musicos I, Jazz Quartet, 2003, mixed media on paper$250
5 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresSigned Milo Original Bull With Calf Bronze Sculpture - 6" x 11.5"$400
6 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.RANDOLPH JOHNSON (American b. 1939) AN ASSEMBLAGE, "Temple #1," 1986$1,000
7 hrs LeftAGOPBGraciela Rodo Boulanger (Bolivian, b.1939) Untitled, Color Lithograph, Signed and Numbered XXI/L ,$100
7 hrs LeftAGOPBGraciela Rodo Boulanger (Bolivian, b.1939) Two Girls Jumping Rope, Color Lithograph, Signed and$100
4 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersColin Harrison RHA (b.1939) Le Repos des Models, fond ornamental et Damier Oil on board, 47 x 73cm€1,400
Sep 28Link Auction GalleriesAllan K. Tubach, American (b. 1939), Modernist Landscape, oil on masonite$150
4 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersMaria Simonds-Gooding (b.1939) Down by the Lake Watercolour and pencil, 76 x 110cm (30 x 43¾'')€550