Sold2022G. DUVERNET SCULPTUREG. Duvernet Art Deco sculpture of "Oblivion", faux bronze finish over metal with marble plinth, circa 1920. 19"h x 4" x 4"See Sold Price
Sold2024G. Gori Roggia Art Deco bronze sculpture.Georges Gori (French, 1900-1944). A "Roggia" or "Menneville" Art Deco bronze figural sculpture on marble base. Carved hands and face. Marked "Roggia" on base. 13" x 16" x 6".Repairs to one hand.See Sold Price
Sold2022MANNER OF D. CHIPARUS, ART DECO WOMAN, BRONZEManner of Dimitri/Demetre Chiparus (Romanian/French 1886-1947), untitled, undated, patinated bronze Art Deco style sculpture depicting a woman with arms outstretched, inset white metal panel to lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jacques Limousin Classical Bronze SculptureDESCRIPTION: An Art Deco bronze sculpture after Jacques Limousin, depicting a classical female subject holding a bird in one hand, signed on the edge of dress "Limousin". The sculpture rests on a greeSee Sold Price
Sold2018G. ARISSE Bronze Doves w/ Marble & Onyx SculptureLovely art deco style sculpture. Depicts a trio of bronze birds with two of the three drinking from a green onyx "pool". Signed on base G Arisse. Measures 11 3/4" x 22" x 8". Good overall condition wiSee Sold Price
Sold2020ART DECO GEORGES GORI SCULPTURE WOMAN W/ BORZOISFrench Art Deco spelter and marble sculpture, Woman with Borzois, signed G. Gori (Georges Gori, French, fl.1920-1940), rising on stepped marble base, with restoration, hairline fractures to face, apprSee Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM ROSENBAUER (1900-1968) ART DECO POTTERY FIGUREWilliam Wallace Rosenbauer (1900 - 1968) Untitled (Sun Worshipper) 1934 The terra cotta sculpture of Art Deco influence covered by tan, green and blue flambe glaze is signed W. ROSENBAUER '34 in the cSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mid Century Art Deco Chiparus Style Bronze Sculpture onMid Century Art Deco Chiparus Style Bronze Sculpture on Black Marble Base. Depicts a deco dancer posing while looking up. Marked "1953, G.W.D." on obverse side. Good condition. Measures 13" H x 16-1/2See Sold Price
Sold2024Steve Resnick Studio Art Deco Illuminated Glass Large Sculpture. Laminated finish base with etched gSteve Resnick Studio Art Deco Illuminated Glass Large Sculpture. Laminated finish base with etched glass panel. Dimensions: Height: 42 inches, Width: 55 inches, Depth: 8.5 inches. --- - - We offer curSee Sold Price
Sold2021ART DECO CARVED ALABSTER FEMALE BUST SCULPTUREItalian Art Deco carved two-tone alabaster sculpture, Female Bust in Knit Cap, signed G. Pedrini (?), approx 11.25"h, 7"w, 4"d, 10lbs **Provenance: from a fine Wimberley, Texas estate** Start Price: $See Sold Price
Sold2023Modern Art Deco Sculpture, Lee DuranModern Art Deco Sculpture, Lee Duran Lee Duran (American, 1941 - 2014), Modern Art Deco Aluminum Sclupture "Streamliner". No. 3/25. This is a streamlined locomotive sculpture based on the design of thSee Sold Price
Sold2021ERTE Radiance Bronze Art Deco Sculpture with COARomain (Erte) De Tirtoff (1892-1990). From the Glamour Bronze Collection. Polychrome and gilt bronze sculpture, titled "Radiance". Depicting an art deco style woman in gold, with chain and faux pearlSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHIPARUS, Style Bronze Art Deco SculptureOn An Alabaster Base . Made in france marked on fppt of figure . From a Long Island estate collection . - Dimensions: 19"H the alabaster is 10"See Sold Price
Sold2020Bronze Art Deco Sculpture, "Russian Dancer"Bronze Art Deco Sculpture, "Russian Dancer". Approximately 22 x 16 x 10 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hagenauer Austrian Art Deco Sculpture of HorsesHandmade Austrian Signed Running Horse sculpture by Hagenauer. Dimensions: 12 inches wide x 7 inches high x 2.5 inches deep Please refer to photos for more details. Click on photo and expand so see moSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bronze Art Deco Sculpture by Erte; Ocean BowlSaid to be the "Father of Art Deco" here we have a stunning bronze sculpture by Erte (Russian 1892-1990) titled Ocean Bowl. This original piece is signed and numbered 172/250. It was produced by the CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Art Deco Sculpture of Five Chiparus Style Dancers With a Marble BaseLarge Art Deco Sculpture of Five Chiparus Style Dancers With a Marble Base / Size: 19.5 x 24 x 5 in / W: 65 lbs Our auction will feature a dedicated chat room, accessible independently of our main sitSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bronze Art Deco Sculpture, "Eternal Friends"Art Deco Bronze Chiparus Sculpture "Eternal Friends". From Local Estate Approx. 24 x 26 x 8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022A GOLDSCHEIDER ART DECO SCULPTUREAustria, 1922-1941. Modeled in the form of a belly dancer in orientalist dress. Fully marked and signed Lorenzl. 38x27 cm. (one very minor loss to glaze and minor craquelure)See Sold Price
Sold2022Erte (1892-1990) MONACO Bronze Art Deco SculptureRomain de Tirtoff (Erte) (Russian French, 1892-1990). Bronze Art Deco figural sculpture. Titled, "Monaco." A female subject on a stepped circular base. Cold painted and partial gilt bronze sculpture.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Gilbert 1854-1935 Bronze Art Deco SculptureSir Alfred Gilbert (English, 1854-1934). Art Deco bronze figurine statue. Modeled in the motif of a Pierrette female Pierrot clown with wide pants, sash, and exaggerated ruff form. Carved face and busSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hagenauer Art Deco Sculpture.Early 20th century Austrian Sculpture depicts carved wooden head, shoulder and bust portrait of young african woman in profile with curly wire hair on scrolled copper plinth on copper base. Marked HagSee Sold Price
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco Sculpture ' Chrysis ' Malachite Jade Glass Hood Ornament 1930' H.Hoffmann$235
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco Sculpture ' Chrysis ' Satin Clear Glass Hood Ornament 1930' H.Hoffmann by Lalique$175
5 days LeftMiami Auction GalleryBRONZE NECKING HORSES HEADS BUST STALLION EQUESTRIAN STATUE ART DECO SCULPTURE MILO$400
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco Sculpture ' Chrysis ' Satin Clear Glass Hood Ornament 1930' H.Hoffmann$235
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco Sculpture ' Chrysis ' Malachite Jade Glass Hood Ornament 1930' H.Hoffmann$185
5 days LeftMiami Auction GalleryVictorian Era Woman in Hat Bronze Metal Statue Sculpture Art Deco Sculpture$320
Oct 15GOLDFIELD AUCTIONCharles LEMANCEAU ‘Reclining Woman’ Art Deco sculpture in black and gold ceramic.€100
Oct 16Miami Auction GalleryFigurative Bronze & Marble French Clock Art Deco Sculpture Antique Reproduction Moreau$500
Oct 06BidhausErte Liberty Fearless & Free Bronze Sculpture 1984 Limited Edition 12in x 7in x 28.75in$10