Sold2024Lisa Johansson-Pape '270' Perforated Polished Brass PendantQuantity: 1 Lisa Johansson-Pape Brass'270' perforated metal pendants for Innolux Oy. Originally designed in 1947, these authorized re-editions are true to the original charming simplicity of Pape's icSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lisa Johansson-Pape '270' Perforated Metal PendantQuantity: 1 Lisa Johansson-Pape '270' perforated metal pendant for Innolux Oy. Originally designed in 1947, these authorized re-editions made by Innnolux Oy circa 2010s.See Sold Price
Sold2020Mid-Century Perforated Metal Triple ChandelierMid-century modern chandelier with three circular perforated gilt metal shades in the manner of Paavo Tynell or Innolux Oy, on fixed tripod metal frame. 10.5" H x 12.5" W.See Sold Price
SoldValaisinpaja Oy Pendant Light Fixture, Finland, 20th century, patinated copper, glass, brass, ma...Valaisinpaja Oy Pendant Light Fixture, Finland, 20th century, patinated copper, glass, brass, maker's paper label, single socket, hardwired, canopy, shade dia. 20, ht. 44 in. For further information oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maija Isola for Marimekko 'Lokki' Fabric PanelA Maija Isola (Finnish, 1927-2001) for Marimekko large fabric panel having yellow, blue, red, and green waves. Marked 'Maija Isola, Lokki, Marimekko Oy Suomi Finland 1961" along edge.See Sold Price
Sold2020VALAISINTAJA OY Hanging Pendant Lamp. Modernist. WhiteVALAISINTAJA OY Hanging Pendant Lamp. Modernist. White Enameled Metal. Plastic Ceiling Cap. TYYPPI A 335B. -- Dimensions: H: 15.5 inches: W: 12 inches: D: 12 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023JEWELRY: Two pieces of Zuni style inlaid sterling silver, including a large pendant, eagle carved oyJEWELRY: Two pieces of Zuni style inlaid sterling silver, including a large pendant, eagle carved oyster shell with polychrome wings, marked "R, Handcrafted" verso, 4 1/2" h.; and a cuff bracelet, polSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paavo Tynell counterweight pendant lampsPaavo Tynell (1890-1973) for Taito Oy counterweight pendant lamps, set of three, model A1957 Finland, circa 1960 brass, enameled brass unmarked / 'Union Made' sticker to ceiling cap tallest (as picturSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paavo Tynell, Pendant lightPaavo Tynell Pendant light Taito OYFinland, c. 1950brass, glass 54.25 h x 11.75 dia in (138 x 30 cm) Provenance: Galerie Eric Philippe, Paris This woSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paavo Tynell, Pendant lampPaavo Tynell Pendant lamp Taito OYFinland, c. 1950perforated and enameled brass 10.5 h x 10 dia in (27 x 25 cm) Impressed manufacturer's mark to interior 'Taito FH252 Made in Finland'. <See Sold Price
Sold2020Tapio Wirkkala (Finnish, 1915-1985) Three-Light PendantTapio Wirkkala (Finnish, 1915-1985) Three-Light Pendant Lamp, Idman Oy, Finland enameled aluminum, glass stamped 'Idman' to each bulb housing with manufacturer's paper labels to each H 64 x DiameSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAAVO TYNELL Pair of pendant lampsPAAVO TYNELL (1890 - 1973);TAITO OY;Pair of adjustable pendant lamps (no. 10205), Finland, 1940s; Perforated and enameled brass, steel wire; Both ceiling caps ink stamped FINLAND HOUSE LIGHTING CORP.See Sold Price
Sold2018Paavo TynellA lovely pair of pendant elevating ceiling lights model A1942 designed by Paavo Tynell for Taito Oy in the 40/50´s. Nice mostly original condition with original patina, collector pieces. Shade heigSee Sold Price
2023Victorian c1900s Diamond Platinum Pendant NecklaceTitle: Victorian c1900s Diamond Platinum Pendant Necklace Description: Magnificent Victorian three-stone pendant created in Russia in the 1900's. Features two Old European cut diamonds set in platinumSee Sold Price
Sold2024Likely Harry Winston Emerald, Diamond & Diamond-Simulant PendantLikely Harry Winston, designed with a diamond-simulant chain now suspending an emerald, 36 x 24mm, and enhanced with a border of 97 round brilliant-cut diamonds, marked 750 OR, total 88.04 dwt. PendanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pure Natural Titanium Bodhisattva PendantPurely hand-carved and thrown, the carving is exquisite, the face is meticulous and expressive, the white body color is golden, the titanium effect is strong, and the price is very high. SamantabhadraSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 28.13 CARAT MOZAMBIQUE PARAIBA, DIAMOND AND PINK SAPPHIRE PENDANT NACKLACESet with an oval-shaped paraiba, weighing 28.13 carats, decorated with rose- and circular-cut diamonds, necklace set with oval and pear-shaped pink sapphires and circular-cut diamonds, pink sapphiresSee Sold Price
Sold2023A DIAMOND, ONYX AND EMERALD PANTHER PENDANT NECKLACE in 18ct white gold, designed as a panthersA DIAMOND, ONYX AND EMERALD PANTHER PENDANT NECKLACE in 18ct white gold, designed as a panthers head, pave set with round brilliant cut diamonds accented by pear cut emeralds and polished onyx, suspenSee Sold Price
Sold2023A RUBY, DIAMOND, EMERALD AND ONYX PANTHER PENDANT NECKLACE in platinum, the chain set withA RUBY, DIAMOND, EMERALD AND ONYX PANTHER PENDANT NECKLACE in platinum, the chain set with alternating round cut diamonds and cabochon rubies, suspending a circular polished onyx and leopard set withSee Sold Price
Sold2017DRAGON AND PHOENIX SHAPED PENDANTJade. China, Eastern Han dynasty, 25-220 AD A very elegantly executed piece. The large dragon is curled in an S-shape and has a split tail. The larger part of the tail, which forms a circle, ends in aSee Sold Price
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsSpectacular Victorian Old Euro 5ctw Horseshoe Equestrian 18k Rose Gold Pendant or Brooch Pin$850(6 bids)
1 day LeftHeritage Auctions78220: A Group of Three Chinese Carved Pendants 1-3/4 x$5(3 bids)
1 day LeftHeritage Auctions78056: A Chinese Carved Celadon Jade Pendant 2-1/2 x 1-$460(3 bids)
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersVan Cleef & Arpels Gold, Turquoise and Ruby Lovebirds Pendant$275(2 bids)
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersCartier Gold, Coral, Turquoise, Enamel and Diamond Lighthouse Pendant$800(2 bids)
6 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc2" Jade "Bat" Effigy Pendant , Chinese Neolithic Period, Liang Zhu Culture ca. 3500-2000BC,$180(3 bids)