Sold2016Two Large Antique Chinese Blue and White Dishes18th century, Qing Dynasty, decorated with fortune and longevity symbols, in overall good condition with age wear and stains, one with a light hairline, 11 1/4" and 11 3/4" diamSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE CHINESE QIANLONG PORCELAIN LONGEVITY DISHAn antique Chinese Qianlong porcelain doucai longevity dish decorated to the interior with a central medallion depicting a fruiting peach tree, with the branches forming a stylised shou character. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 3 Antique Chinese Dishes Famille Rose & Enameled Porcelain DishesLot of 3 Antique Chinese Dishes Famille Rose & Enameled Porcelain Dishes, ca. late 19th century, or early 20th century. Largest; w. 7.7 inches, h. 2.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Three Antique Chinese Armorial Eagle Leaf DishesThree Antique Chinese Armorial Eagle Leaf Dishes. 8 3/4" W (Largest)See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 2 Antique Chinese Porcelain Inkwell DishesLot of 2 Antique Chinese Porcelain Inkwell Dishes, h. 2 3/8 inches, ca. late 19th- early 20th century.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 3 Antique Chinese Porcelain DishesLot of 3 Antique Chinese Porcelain Dishes, ca. 20th century. D. 3.75 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 3 Antique Chinese Porcelain DishesLot of 3 Antique Chinese Porcelain Dishes, largest h. 5 inches, ca. late 19th- early 20th century.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 5 Antique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain DishesLot of 5 Antique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Dishes, largest d. 3.75 in., ca. late 19th and 20th century.See Sold Price
Sold20159pc Antique Chinese Tongzhi Porcelain Small Dishes.9pc Antique Chinese Tongzhi Porcelain Small Dishes. Sizes range from 3.5'' to 7.5'' in diameter. Each has famille rose polychrome enameling of blossoming flowers, fish, dragons, bats, etc. Each bearsSee Sold Price
2023Lot of 8 Antique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Dishes/ BowlsLot of 8 Antique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Bowls/ Dishes, largest d. 3 inches., h. 3 5/8 inches, ca. late 19th and 20th century.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 3 Antique Famille Rose Porcelain DishesLot of 3 Antique Famille Rose Porcelain Dishes, two of them Tongzhi marked ca. late 19th- early 20th century. Largest h. 2.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 3 Antique Chinese Footed Offering DishesLot of 3 Antique Chinese Footed Offering Dishes, all Tongzhi marked, ca. late 19th- early 20th century. Largest w. 7 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019(3) antique Chinese Export porcelain dishes(3) antique Chinese Export porcelain dishes, 19th c., incl. (2) Famille Rose, one with scalloped edge, and (1) with nice armorial, each approx. 9"diaSee Sold Price
Sold20154pc Antique Chinese Rose Medallion Porcelain. Includes4pc Antique Chinese Rose Medallion Porcelain. Includes a dragon handled vase 9.75'', a single candlestick 7.75'', pierced pedestal dish 3''x6'', and a covered rectangular brush box 7''x3.5''. All piecSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Sweetmeat Dishes In Fitted BoxAntique Chinese Porcelain Sweetmeat Dishes in Fitted Box with Glass Hand Reverse Painted Lid. Some minor chips to porcelain. Box measures 3.5 inches x 11 inches x 11 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Famille Rose Longevity DishLength:15cmHeight:3.5cm Provenance: Those items were confiscated from homes during the Cultural Revolution period, and had been returned them afterwards. Reference: A similar lot was sold previously.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Chinese Export gilt filigree silver & enamelAntique Chinese Export gilt filigree silver, precious stones & enamel dish on a wood base. Dish: 11 3/4” diameter. 14 1/8” H x 12 3/4” W x 4” D with the wood base. ANY INVOICESee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Chinese Porcelain DishWhite and Green Dish with Character and Floral Design and Stamp on the Bottom Height 3.5" Width 13.75" Depth 11" Tung-Chih Dynasty 1862-1874See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Chinese Porcelain DishBlue and White Dish with Floral Design. White/Orange color inside with Stamp Underneath, Height 3.25" Diameter 10.25" Tung-Chih Dynasty 1862 - 1874See Sold Price
Sold2024Grouping of three small Chinese ceramic dishesGrouping of three small antique Chinese ceramic dishes. Approximate measurements: Largest dish ( Blue and white dish) dimensions only for scale: 1 1/2"H x 7" in diameter or 3.6cm H x 17.7cm in diameteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Chinese 3-Part Pewter Warming Dish with Figural Crane LidAntique Chinese 3-Part Pewter Warming Dish with Figural Crane Lid and Various Inlaid Stones Location of Manufacture: China Period of Manufacture: Qing Dynasty (1644-1912) / Early 20th Century DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Bronze Dish for Burning Zhou Dynasty StyleHighly antique Chinese bronze dish for burning. Decorated with elaborate engraving and stands on 3 legs adorned with embossing and a grip. Cracks and holes, one handle is broken. Height: 17 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE ALTER DISHChinese famille rose longevity alter dish. Longevity characters and bats. H:4.12in(10.4cm) W:6.5in(16.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold20213 Antique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Dishes3 Antique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Dishes, ca. 19th century - early 20th century. Square plate 3.75 in. x 3.75 in.See Sold Price