Sold2023SIGNED Burton Silverman Book, Litho & CardHardcover copy of Sight & Insight The Art of Burton Silverman. Signed and inscribed by artist on flyleaf and title page. Premium edition, number 54/750. Published by Madison Square Press, 1998. Art caSee Sold Price
Sold2019Detroit and Cubs Lot - Sports AutographsWorld Series Book - Signed by Charles Billington Virgil Trucks Signed Card Phil Cavaretta signed Wrigley Field Litho Old Timers Day - Andy Pafko & Billy PierceSee Sold Price
Sold2024J. Edgar Hoover Signed Book & Card 1938"Persons in Hiding" by J. Edgar Hoover, hardcover with no dust jacket, published by Little, Brown and Company 1938, inscribed in ink to previous owner "... With most cordial regards from your friend JSee Sold Price
Sold2018Richard Rosenblum Artist Signed Litho CardRichard Rosenblum Artist Signed Litho Card Stock. All autographs & signed ephemera presented here is from the Cordelia Platt autograph collection. Highly regarded in the autograph industry, Cordelia wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Willard Dixon Artist Signed Litho CardWillard Dixon Artist Signed Litho Card. Excellent signature on card stock. All autographs & signed ephemera presented here is from the Cordelia Platt autograph collection. Highly regarded in the autogSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mark Kostabi Artist Signed LithoMark Kostabi Artist Signed Litho, card stock artist signed. All autographs & signed ephemera presented here is from the Cordelia Platt autograph collection. Highly regarded in the autograph industry,See Sold Price
Sold2018Richard Deacon Artist Signed LithoRichard Deacon Artist Signed Litho, card stock. All autographs & signed ephemera presented here is from the Cordelia Platt autograph collection. Highly regarded in the autograph industry, Cordelia wasSee Sold Price
Sold2024Framed Barbara Bush PhotographA Framed Barbara Bush Photograph, Together with a signed book card and secret service pin. Framed dimensions: H: 17 x W: 29 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Autographed Schulz w Doodle Books Card Letter LOTEstate collection lot of two (2) signed books, card and correspondence signed by Charles Schulz ( American, 1922 - 2000 ) ~ cartoonist and creator of the comic strip Peanuts. Books include ~ The Red KSee Sold Price
Sold2023Civil Rights Archive [5] Signed by Coretta S. King, Ruby Bridge, & More!Civil Rights Archive [5] Signed by Coretta S. King, Ruby Bridge, & More! A group of signed books, cards, a typed letter, and a magazine from numerous Civil Rights figures: Coretta Scott King, RubSee Sold Price
Sold2018Official PSA Joe Namath Signed Litho Rookie CardJoe "Willie" Namath PSA certified signature on a numbered 790 / 1000 lithograph of his Topps rookie card. Sight 10 3/4" X 17 1/2" and framed 17 3/4" X 24 3/4". With certification sticker and COA.See Sold Price
Sold2018Jasper Johns Artist Signed LithoJasper Johns Artist Signed Litho. Large card stock of "4th News" 1962, signed on back. All autographs & signed ephemera presented here is from the Cordelia Platt autograph collection. Highly regardedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Roy Lichtenstein Signed LithoRoy Lichtenstein Signed Litho gallery card, 1984. All autographs & signed ephemera presented here is from the Cordelia Platt autograph collection. Highly regarded in the autograph industry, Cordelia wSee Sold Price
Sold2017David Hockney Signed Artist LithoDavid Hockney Signed Artist Litho. Card is 4 x 6. Major retrospective of his work is coming to Tate Britain this year as the one of largest shows undertaken there.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso Color Lithograph Hand SignedPablo Picasso Color Lithograph Hand Signed. Book cover, litho, hand signed with pencil Size: 13 x 9.75See Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Arneson Artist Signed LithoRobert Arneson Artist Signed Litho on card stock. All autographs & signed ephemera presented here is from the Cordelia Platt autograph collection. Highly regarded in the autograph industry, Cordelia wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Miro Lithograph Pencil Signed Litho Book III with COAMiro Lithograph pencil signed Lithograph. With Certificate Of Authenticity from the Metropolitan Art Associates. Stated on the back: Type of Art Lithograph/Artist's Miro/ Title of Art Litho Book III .See Sold Price
Sold2021Mark Spitz Signed Memorabilia (Pics Books Cards)Mark Spitz Signed Memorabilia. Includes signed a book (The Greatest Style Meets Substance), signed newspaper, signed limited edition cards, signed pictures & more! Also includes photos of him signingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Snowmens League Book & Card Colonel Tom Parker SignedTitle:Snowmens League Book & Card Colonel Tom Parker Signed Description: Snowmens League of America Book & Card Signed by Chief Potentate Colonel Tom Parker. An invitation to Ken Clanton to join ColonSee Sold Price
Sold2018Roy Lichtenstein Signed LithoRoy Lichtenstein Signed Litho, museum post card stock. All autographs & signed ephemera presented here is from the Cordelia Platt autograph collection. Highly regarded in the autograph industry, CordeSee Sold Price
Sold2024E J Gould The Eyes Have It Litho and Signed book [162924]Framed lithograph(10x7.") by EJ Gold, The Eyes Have It, #18/25, signed on lower left. Also includes EJ Gold's Guide to the Galaxy and Beyond the Unknown Vol. 2, with signed #18/125 serigraph The EyesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henry Moore Artist Signed LithoHenry Moore Signed Litho. Famous sculptor signed card. Measures 4 x 6 inches. All autographs & signed ephemera presented here is from the Cordelia Platt autograph collection. Highly regarded in the auSee Sold Price
Sold2017James Rosenquist Signed Artist Litho MarilynJames Rosenquist Signed Artist litho Marilyn Monroe. Card is 4 x 6 inchesSee Sold Price
8 hrs LeftSMG MarketingBurton Silverman - 8.5 x 11 Terrific signed photo of one of his paintings w/COA$74
1 day LeftSMG MarketingBurton Silverman - 8.5 x 11 Terrific signed photo of one of his paintings w/COA$74
17 hrs LeftGolden Gate Auctioneerrichard burton JSA COA signed 11x14 lobby card photo equus autograph$260
Oct 22Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryPeter Cannell Signed Card With Ruminations of a Stock Picker II Hardcover$1
2 days LeftContemporary CollectiblesElvis, why Won't They Leave You Alone? book by May Mann and with business card$15
6 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersBAUME & MERCIER: A GENTLEMAN’S STAINLESS STEEL AND QUARTZ ‘CLASSIMA’ WRISTWATCH€300