Sold2018Bashas (?) Miras, Old Cypriot Basket Weaveroil on canvas, signed and dated 1999 lower left. In painted wooden frame. DOA 22 x 18 in.; SS 17.25 x 13.5 in. A Single-Owner Collection of Cypriot History & Culture from The Cyprus Museum of JacksonvSee Sold Price
Sold20231st. Edition Hardcover Book, The Basket Weavers Of ArizonaIllustrator: Robert H. Peebles. Answering some of the many questions asked about Indian crafts. Includes information about those individuals who make these lovely baskets. Contains 164 total pages. ArSee Sold Price
Sold2019[Southwest] Books on Basketry and Weavingincludes: Newman, Sandra Corrie. Indian Basket Weaving; How to Weave Pomo, Yurok, Pima and Navajo Baskets. First Edition. 1974 Robinson, Bert. The Basket Weavers of Arizona. 1954 Turnbaugh, Sarah PeaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hopi Basket Dance Pueblo of Oraibi ArizonaHopi Basket Dance Pueblo of Oraibi Arizona Photographer Fred Harvey Dated: c1930 Type/Theme: Native American Indians Notes & Literature: Fred Harvey owned Harvey's CSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique tribal basket and potAntique tribal basket and pot, 19th/20th c., possibly Pueblo and Apache origin, basket bears old museum accession no. "21/3125", largest: 4.5"h x 5.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Carved Mud Head Ceremonial Figure11” Primitive Carved Mud Head Ceremonial Figure - Pueblo ArizonaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Historic Hopi BasketFrom the 2nd Mesa Hopi Pueblo, Arizona Stands 3 inches tall and 8 1/2 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022R.C. GORMAN "PUEBLO" LITHOGRAPHRudolph Carl Gorman (American / New Mexico / Arizona 1932-2005), "Pueblo", 1982, lithograph on paper, depicting a group of four seated women in front of a dwelling, signed, dated, and numbered XV/XXV,See Sold Price
Sold2024RC Gorman Pueblo Woman LithographRudolph Carl Gorman (American / New Mexico / Arizona 1932-2005) Pueblo 1982 lithograph on paper depicting a group of four seated women in front of a dwelling signed dated and marked Artist Proof frameSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage Four Tiered Picnic BasketBasket weaving is a craft as old as the beginning of mankind, and it is a medium that Chinese basket weavers really excel. This petite little picnic basket with overhead handle has compartments withinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Three Santons DollsIncluding an seated basketweaver, a woman with a pitchfork and hay, and a old woman with a basket of vegetables. Tallest is 12.5 in. Woman with Basket marked "S Jouglas". Woman with pitchfork marked SSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pedestal S.W. Basket9 ¾” x 4 ¾” Pedestal S.W. Basket – Nicely Designed, ArizonaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Hopi Mesa Wicker Plaques, Tusayan PuebloA pair of antique mesa wicker woven plaques by the Hopi people, the larger retaining the remnants of an old tag to the underside noting its origin as the Tusayan Pueblo in northern Arizona. The largerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Split Oak Country Work Baskets17 inch long garden basket with bentwood handle, walnut dyed weavers, lashed rim. 16 inch market basket, woven splints, old bentwood handle, and rim, nailed in, wrapped band, great tightly woven frameSee Sold Price
Sold20172 Navajo Baskets12 ¾” Navajo Wedding Basket and a scarce 6” Polychrome Basket (both are Navajo)– ArizonaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Old Casa Grande Stereo View [127761]One in a series of Arizona scenic stereo views from Charles Farciot of San Francisco. This one shows an adobe pueblo in Casa Grande Arizona Territory. It is No. 101 of the series. Please see photos foSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set 4 Frederick Remington Mid Western LithographsSet of 4 Frederick Remington lithographs of mid western men on horses. A Sioux chief, A trapper, Old Ramon and An Arizona Cowboy. No frames. Approximately 16 x 12 inches. Evident wearing due to age anSee Sold Price
Sold2023M. Grey - Navajo Crystal Storm Pattern Rug c. 1980sM. Grey - Navajo Crystal Storm Pattern Rug c. 1980s, 72" x 48", Ex private collection, Arizona. This weaving was purchased at Cameron Trading Post for $12,000. Includes an old tag with the weaver's naSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arthur Secunda, "Night Figure"Arthur Secunda (New York, California, Arizona, New Jersey, France, 1927) lithograph depicting an abstract figure in white and dark blue. Numbered l.l. "8/200", titled center "Night Figure", signed l.rSee Sold Price
Sold2017Polychrome Handled Oval Basket2 Items: 19” Polychrome Handled Oval Basket with eagle design, Mexican – Pueblo made Early 1900’s and a 7 ½” x 10 ½” Mexican Straw Art Picture on woodSee Sold Price
Sold2022R.C. GORMAN "CACTUS" RECLINING FEMALE A/P LITHORudolph Carl Gorman (American / New Mexico / Arizona 1932-2005), "Cactus" 1984, lithograph on paper, depicting a reclining woman with cactus pieces in a basket, signed and dated to lower left, numbereSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hopi "Rattle" Kachina / Katsina Doll, 1950's"Rattle" Kachina, Hopi Pueblo, 1950's. Cottonwood. Old Hopi Arts & Crafts, 2nd Mesa, Arizona tag with maker identified as, "Craft Worker: Isabelle Saufkie." Origin: Native American / American Indian /See Sold Price
Sold2017R C Gorman (1932 - 2005) "Pueblo"R C Gorman (1932 - 2005) "Pueblo" was active/lived in New Mexico, Arizona, California. R C Gorman is known for abstract female Indian figure painting, lithographs. Signed and dated (1982) lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Various PrintsLot consisting of 1) Jacques Lalande (French, 1921-2003), lithograph depicting a still life including a sun hat, basket and fruit, signed in pencil l.r., numbered "130/200" l.l., 22" x 30" sheet size;See Sold Price
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesGunnar Mauritz Widforss, California, Arizona / Sweden (1879-1934), Taos Pueblo, circa 1927$2,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftForum AuctionsEuropean Satirical Map.- Ohara (Kisaburo) A Humorous Diplomatic Atlas of Europe and Asia, lithograph£900
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsAllen Square Vintage Cigar Label Stone Lithograph Art Dated from the late 1800's to early 1900's.$10