Sold2023Chinese Lantern, 28 7/8 x 16 1/4 x 16 1/4".Chinese Lantern, 28 7/8 x 16 1/4 x 16 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold20167 kg Vintage Chinese Zitan Wood Plaque w She De7 kg Vintage Chinese Zitan Wood Plaque w She De Dimension: 690 x 410 x 35(mm) 27.17 x 16.14 x 1.38(inches) Weight 14.28 lbs/6476 gSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Mandarin King Fisher LanternLate 18th/early 19th century Chinese Mandarin King Fisher lantern having dragon heads throughout, 29" H x 16" diameter - add 10" for chain, overall 39" H; note: metal dragon design wall bracket 14" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 5 Chinese Stamps and Envelopes 1970sLot of five Chinese envelopes with 14 stamps. Featuring various buildings, athletes, and propaganda images. Issued 1970s. Of values 4 cents, 8 cents, and 22 cents. 10 x 16 cm. 28 grams.See Sold Price
Sold20192 Chinese wooden stands / tables. Tallest: 28 1/4"2 Chinese wooden stands / tables. Tallest: 28 1/4" x 11 1/2" x 11 1/2" & 20" x 16 1/2" x 12 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017S.E. England (20th c.) "Fishing Bridge"S.E. England (20th c.) "Fishing Bridge", oil painting on board, signed. Framed. Size: 14" x 28", 36 x 71 cm (board); 16.5" x 30.5", 42 x 78 cm (frame). Ford Wheeler Collection.See Sold Price
Sold202414 Tole and Copper Lantern Sconcesof various sizes Ranging from 31 x 16 x 19 in. (78.7 x 40.6 x 48.3 cm.) to 20 x 10 x 14 in. (50.8 x 25.4 x 35.6 cm.) Provenance: Property from a Michael Smith installation, Beverly Hills, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3) Chinese style occasional tables(3) Chinese style occasional tables, 20th c., including a black painted Kang side table, 28"h x 23"l x 15"w, an elm Kang table, 20"h x 16"l x 12"w, and a red paint Ming low table with drawer, 14"h x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Chenxiang Wood Kwan-yin Pendant With BraceletChinese Chenxiang Wood Kwan-yin Pendant With Bracelet Dimension: 70 x 49 x 14(mm) 2.76 x 1.93 x 0.55(inches) Dimension: 16 x 8(mm) 0.63 x 0.31(inches) Weight: 0.28 lbs/125 gSee Sold Price
Sold2023NEST OF FOUR CHINESE ROSEWOOD CARVED QUATTROTABLES. Late 19th century, China. Each with identical carved ornamentation on skirt, top, and legs. They nest one inside of another. SIZE: Largest is 28 1/2" h x 14 1/2" w x 20" l. Smallest is 16" h xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Water Colour Signed James March Phillips, 11 7/8 X 16 1/4, "Rural Pathway".Water Colour Signed James March Phillips, 11 7/8 X 16 1/4, "Rural Pathway".See Sold Price
Sold2019Guy Pene du Bois (American, 1884-1958) ProfessionalGuy Pene du Bois (American, 1884-1958) Professional Thinker, 1940 oil on canvas signed Guy Pene du Bois and dated (lower left) 28 ¼ x 16 ¼ inches. Provenance: We would like to thank Betsy Fahlman foSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Jamaica Stools by Pete Cortes Knoll / AmatPair Jamaica Stools by Pete Cortes Knoll / Amat. Contemporary silver tone metal bar / counter stools. Marked Jamaica Stool, Pete Cortes, AMAT. Knoll design. Each measures 28 x 16 x 14 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Porcelain Group of Ladies Centerpiece CandleLarge Porcelain Group of Ladies Centerpiece Candle Holder. From Local Estate Approximately 28 x 16 x 14 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Vintage, Leather Covered Storage BoxesBrass Hardware Measures: 28 x 16 x 14" 23 x 14 x 12" 20 x 13 x 10 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Bally Roll Skee Ball Scoreboard with Coin Slot"Test Your Skill" 28 x 16 x 14 inchesSee Sold Price
2024PAINT DECORATED THUMB BACK WINDSOR SIDE CHAIRCrest rail painted with a basket of fruit. 28 x 16 x 14 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018* A Chinese Kesi Silk Panel 42 x 16 1/4 inches.* A Chinese Kesi Silk Panel qing dynasty (1644-1911) of rectangular form, worked to show a lady with a boy in a garden, framed. 42 x 16 1/4 inches. Estimate $600-800 Property from the Collection of MsSee Sold Price
Sold202419th C. "Copes Tobacco Plant" Lithographic Advert, 16 1/4" x 10 7/8".19th C. "Copes Tobacco Plant" Lithographic Advert, 16 1/4" x 10 7/8".See Sold Price
Sold2023Four Pepe Cortes "Jamaica" Stools for KnollSet of four cast aluminum swivel seat stools, on five chromed steel tube legs. Cast/stamp marks to underside. For Knoll International. [28 1/2 x 16 x 14 inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Zisha Teapot Ou Zhengchun 1573-1620 MarkChinese Zisha teapot. Of square form body. Flanked with long curved handle and spout. Carved with dragons on sides. With Ou Zhengchun (1573-1620, Chinese) marks. 14 x 16 cm, 384 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Queen Anne Mahogany Night StandsPair of Queen Anne Mahogany Night Stands - 28 in tall x 16 x 14See Sold Price
Sold2023Jaime de Jaraiz (1934-2007) SpainMOTHER AND CHILD, oil painting on canvas, signed lower left, 20 ¼ x 16 ¼”, frame 28 x 24”.See Sold Price
Sold2020Two African Antler ArtifactsTwo African Antler Artifacts. Horn trophy and a horn snake, antler, shell and feathers. Provenance: Collection of Allan Stone, New York. Size: 1) 11'' x 14'' x 16'' (28 x 36 x 41 cm); 2) 12'' x 12'' xSee Sold Price
7 days LeftQuan Rong GalleryInside Diameter 58 MM Chinese Green Hetian Jade Bracelet w Certificate$680
BonhamsJerome Myers (1867 - 1940) Lower East Side Festival 8' x 10' sight size, 16 1/4' x 17 7/8' frame...$260(1 bid)
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryCharles Joseph Travies Swiss 1804 – 1859 Pen & Ink drawing of peasant$1,500