Sold2021Anthony Rasch Coin Silver Soup Ladle, having upturnedAnthony Rasch Coin Silver Soup Ladle, having upturned fiddle and shell handle with single drop, marked A. Rasch, length 13 1/2 inches, 5.9 t.oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 6 Coin Silver Spoons , New Hampshire, RhodeTitle: Lot of 6 Coin Silver Spoons , New Hampshire, Rhode Island and Connecticut, As Found Maker/Designer: Samuel & James H Gerould, Samuel Drowne IIL.D. Anthony 1805 1832-1894In the firms of Clark &See Sold Price
Sold2017FIVE PCS OF COIN SILVER FLATWAREINCLUDES 4 GEORGIAN DOUBLE FIDDLE THREAD PATTERN SPOONS & 1 LADLE BY JOHN CLARK BLACKMAN (BRIDGEPORT, CT) CA 1807-72. ALL HAVE ENGRAVED NAME.See Sold Price
Sold2022Asa Blanchard KY Coffin End Coin Silver LadleLarge Kentucky coin silver punch or soup ladle, marked A BLANCHARD in rectangle with single eagle mark for Asa Blanchard, working Lexington, 1808-1838 (mark illustrated Boultinghouse, Silversmiths ofSee Sold Price
Sold2015TN Richmond & Flint Coin Silver LadleNashville, Tennessee coin silver soup or punch ladle with plain fiddle handle, distinctive pointed fins at edge of bowl near handle terminus, marked "Richmond & Flint" within a rectangle (Barton RichmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Rare Coin Silver Ladles by George SharpPhiladelphia, active 1850-1874, retailed by George W Webb; comprising two sauce ladles and a punch ladle, each with a shaped gilt bowl, the terminal with applied bull's head, the underside with monogrSee Sold Price
Sold202357 pcs. Assorted Silver Flatware, incl. H. J. Pepper Coin Silver Ladle57 assorted pieces silver flatware, mostly sterling. 1st item: Coin silver soup or punch ladle, Wilmington or Philadelphia, plain fiddle pattern handle marked H. J. Pepper in rectangle en verso for HeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Humphreys Coin Silver Ladle, 5.845 TORichard Humphreys coin silver ladle, shell shaped bowl, Philadelphia PA, c 1771-1791, 14" l, 5.845 TOSee Sold Price
Sold2017James Howell, Philadelphia coin silver ladle, moreJames Howell, Philadelphia coin silver ladle, shell top, c 1800, 14" long; George III sterling elliptical server, London, 1799, maker WE/WF, 11 1/2" long, with 2 American CS shell bowl salt spoons, maSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kentucky Coin Silver Ladle, PoindexterOf usual form. Marked on stem. Approximate Total Weight: 159g Dimensions: H 12.5 x W 4 x D 3.5 inches NOTE: Wear consistent with age and use.See Sold Price
Sold201511 1/2" COIN SILVER LADLE MARKED "A. STOWELL & COMPANY"11 1/2" COIN SILVER LADLE MARKED "A. STOWELL & COMPANY" EMBOSSED ELK HEAD AT END OF HANDLE - OVER 3 TOTAL TROY OUNCESSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHARLESTON SC COIN SILVER LADLE LARGELarge Charleston SC Coin Silver Ladle. Hallmark for Samuel Wilmot Monogrammed Bowl measures 4.25"x3". Ladle is 13 1/2". Weight 200 grams Samuel Wilmot, silversmith & jeweler, active in Georgetown, SCSee Sold Price
Sold2023COIN SILVER LADLE Decorated handle, winged angel with sword, "Hallelujah" underneath, hallmarked onCOIN SILVER LADLE Decorated handle, winged angel with sword, "Hallelujah" underneath, hallmarked on reverse, "T T M" on the bowl, 13" l, 6.05 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2018Coin Silver Ladle with MedallionCoin Silver Ladle with Medallion. Hand chased and gold washed. Monogrammed. 2.2 ozt. L 9 1/2". Property of the Strong, sold to benefit the Museum's Collections Fund.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Very Fine Coin Silver Ladle with Virginia Family ProvenanceA Very Fine Coin Silver Ladle with Virginia Family Provenanceunmarked, deep circular bowl with elegantly balanced handle, period "HM" monogram to handle. 12 1/4 in. 4.885 Family history states this moSee Sold Price
Sold2018Philadelphia Coin Silver LadleAmerican (Philadelphia, Pennsylvania), early-mid 19th century. A coin silver ladle by Henry Pepper with fiddle handle, marked on underside; lg. 13.5 in., wt. 9.05ozt (281.5g).See Sold Price
Sold2022Benjamin Norton Cleveland Coin Silver LadleBenjamin Norton Cleveland, worked in Newark, NJ coin silver ladle with engraved handle, "AH" monogram, early 19th C, 14-1/2" l, 5.58 TOSee Sold Price
Sold2022VIRGINIA AND GEORGETOWN, DC COIN SILVER LADLE AND SPOONS, LOT OF SIX,comprising a punch/soup ladle by Charles A. Burnett of Alexandria, VA (active 1793-1796) and Georgetown, DC (active 1796-c.1840), a tablespoon with a tapered handle by Mordecai Miller of York, PA (actSee Sold Price
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsJohn Polhamus Bead Coin Silver Gravy Ladle 7.5in Retailed by J.E. Caldwell$10