Sold2023Antique Persian Sarouk Carpet, 8' 8 x 12' 3.Antique Persian Sarouk Carpet, Antique Persian Sarouk Carpet, 8' 8 x 12' 3. Provenance: Property from a Gentleman Antiquarian and Dealer, Mandeville, Louisiana.See Sold Price
Sold2024PERSIAN RUGA very good, room size antique Persian Sarouk carpet, finely woven, 12 feet x 8.8 feet. Provenance: fine Ottawa home. This rug may have wear and tear, imperfections, commensurate with age. Any conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Semi Antique Persian Tabriz CarpetSemi-antique Persian Tabriz carpet, 9' 8" x 12' 3". Provenance: From a Massachusetts estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE PERSIAN SULTANABAD CARPET - No reserveProperty of a New Jersey dealer ANTIQUE PERSIAN SULTANABAD CARPET. Circa date:1920. 12 ft x 8 ft 7 in (3.65m x 2.61m). This antique and vintage rug auction consists of a collection of: Persian rugs, MSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE PERSIAN TABRIZ CARPET - No reserve.Property of a New Jersey dealer ANTIQUE PERSIAN TABRIZ CARPET. Circa date:1920. 12 ft x 9 ft 8 in (3.65m x 2.94m).This antique and vintage rug auction consists of a collection of: Persian rugs, MoroccSee Sold Price
2019EXQUISITE ANTIQUE PERSIAN SAROUK 8'.5"X12' RUGTitle: EXQUISITE ANTIQUE PERSIAN SAROUK 8'.5"X12' RUG Description: 8'.5" X12'.0" Collective pc ,Magnificent early 20th century Authentic vintage Persian Lilihan Sarouk in excellent Perfect condition fSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUG: Antique Persian carpet, 8' 5" x 12' 6", wool on cotton, cream field ensconced in navy border, pRUG: Antique Persian carpet, 8' 5" x 12' 6", wool on cotton, cream field ensconced in navy border, polychrome accents, red medallions, overall garden design with stylized birds, low and worn areas, edSee Sold Price
Sold2017Semi Antique Persian Sarouk carpetSemi Antique Persian Sarouk carpet 6'8"" x 4'5""See Sold Price
Sold2019EXQUISITE AUTHENTIC PERSIAN SAROUK RUG 9'.8"X12'.8"9'.8"X12'.8" Beautiful Authentic Antique Persian Sarouk rug, 100% natural Veggie Dyes Wool pile , in red, blue and multi accent colors , Hand Knotted in Iran, Circa 1960 Reserve: $1,200.00 Shipping: DSee Sold Price
Sold2017Semi Antique Persian Kirman Carpet, 8' 9 x 12' 6.Semi Antique Persian Kirman Carpet, 8' 9 x 12' 6.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Persian Bibikabad CarpetAntique Persian Bibikabad carpet, 9'8" x 12'6". Provenance: From a California collection.See Sold Price
Sold2019Semi Antique Persian Mashed Carpet, 8' 7 x 13' 3.Semi Antique Persian Mashed Carpet, 8' 7 x 13' 3.See Sold Price
Sold2016Semi antique Persian Sarouk carpetSemi antique Persian Sarouk carpet, 7' x 8'2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Persian Wool Carpet, approximately 6'8" xAntique Persian Wool Carpet, approximately 6'8" x 3'11".See Sold Price
Sold2019Semi-Antique Sarouk Rug: 8'9'' x 12'3''Semi-Antique Sarouk Rug, Persia: 8'9'' x 12'3'' (267 x 373 cm). 96 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2023An antique Farahan Sarouk carpet 19th centuryAn antique Farahan Sarouk carpet 19th century, 8'11" x 12'9"See Sold Price
Sold2017Semi-Antique Persian Heriz CarpetSemi-antique Persian Heriz carpet, 3' 8" x 11' 4". Provenance: From a New York, New York collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Persian Tabriz Oriental CarpetAntique Persian Tabriz Oriental Carpet with white field/floral. Size: 9'-8" x 12'-8".See Sold Price