Sold2018Two Similar Chinese Swatow ChargersTwo similar Chinese Swatow chargers, 15th / 16th century, 12"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Four Chinese Decorated PlatesTwo Chinese decorated plates and two chargers. [Largest: 12" Diam.]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019Two large Chinese blue and white chargers,c.1900Two large Chinese blue and white chargers,c.1900. Diameter 12.5".See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Cloisonne ChargerChinese Cloisonne Charger, 12" d, pale blue ground with two birds in floral garden setting, fan and scroll border, late 19th C, includes: carved rosewood stand. CONDITION: Light pitting and wear; crazSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Chinese Famille Rose ChargersPair of Chinese famille rose porcelain chargers, each featuring bird-and-flower reserves set against a turquoise ground decorated with floral scrolls, 12"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Cloisonne Mirror with Floral StandChinese cloissone two-sided mirror on stand, decorated with red flowers on a white ground, 19th century. 12 1/2" x 7 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018ASSORTED ASIAN COLLECTIBLESIncludes a 12" charger, two chalk marked plates (one with a rim chip), a blue & white plate with Chinese men, two "Canton" plates, and a 7" brush pot. Unless otherwise noted, all pieces appear to be iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Chinese Export Chargers, two blue and white withThree Chinese Export Chargers, two blue and white with painted garden tree all with repairs, along with one painted multiple colors, with bowl on stand;18th century, diameters 12 1/2, 14 and 15 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021TWO MASON'S IRONSTONE CHARGERS & CHINESE JARTWO MASON'S IRONSTONE CHARGERS & CHINESE JAR. Larger charger 14"w x 1.5"h, charger 12"w x 1h", jar 10.5"h x 8"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE CHARGERS, LOT OF TWO,CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE CHARGERS, LOT OF TWO, each having polychrome hand-painted floral decorations. Unmarked. 19th century. 11 3/8" and 12 7/8" D. Provenance: From an Arizona estate coSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Mostly Japanese Porcelain.The Lot includes a Small Hand-Painted Chinese Flask (5 3/4" Tall). Two Footed Chargers (12 1/4" in Diameter), a Green Vase with Herons, and Two Covered Jars. Third-Party Shipping or Personal Pickup ReSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2 Pc) Antique Chinese Export Porcelain Charger & PlateDESCRIPTION: Two antique Chinese polychrome export porcelain items: (1) Charger featuring landscape and floral and foliage motifs. H: 1.5" Diameter: 12.5" Condition: Moderate chipping. Staple repairs.See Sold Price
Sold2016Assorted Chinese Porcelain ArticlesPair of horses on stands, two small boxes, charger 12" etc.. One horse with crack on base of figure, one stand with separated peg. As is.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese 19thC Cloisonne ChargerChinese 19thC Cloisonne Charger, Having two pheasants depicted on a blue ground with a multicolored swag border, 12" diameter, one slight edge dent and small enamel chip upper left above birds. EstimaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese porcelain Famille Verte charger, late QingA Chinese porcelain Famille Verte charger, late Qing Dynasty, with aubergine enameled decoration, depicting two women in a traditional courtyard Dimensions:diameter 12 1/4in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Massive Chinese Ding Porcelain ChargerWith flaring sides divided into six lobes, the interior center carved with two beasts amidst waves within double circles, surrounded by three phoenixes. Approx. 12.8-2.7 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Export Porcelain Charger and Plates, PlusChinese export. A group of five pieces of porcelain, including: one charger with figural outdoor scene (dia. 12 in.); two matching plates with family within iron red rim (dia. 9in.); one plate withSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Export Octagonal Charger18th century, painted with famille rose scene of two green ducks in garden, cut rim, lotus border, 12-1/2 in.,. Provenance: Property of A GentlemanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Chinese export armorial porcelain chargersPair of Chinese export armorial porcelain chargers. 18th century. Export for the British market. Gold decoration with Arms of Carteret with a squirrel crest. 12.75in diameter. One plate with two smallSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Blue and White Porcelain ChargerLate 19th century, decorated with two dragons among chrysanthemums, the outside decorated with bamboo. Diameter, 12 inches. Provenance: From the Collection of Erwin A. Raible Notice to bidders: ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Enamelware Collection (five)One large rimmed-16” diameter bowl, one large 17 ¾” diameter charger, two 10” diameter plates and a 15 x 12 ¼” oval platter, large charger and two plates with chaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Three Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain DishesGroup of three Chinese famille rose porcelain dishes; including a charger and two platters, one with molded gilt handles; each with floral design; D: 12" (largest, approx.)See Sold Price
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Longquan Celadon Glazed Porcelain Chargers, Probably Ming Dynasty 或为$1,000
Auctioneum Ltd - Bristol & BathTWO QING DYNASTY BLUE AND WHITE CHARGERS 清 青花博古和山&#£26
Oct 08Lunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Two Qing Porcelain Cricket Cages on Stands, 1 3/4" x 8 1/2" x 1 3/4".CA$200
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsTwo Chinese Longquan celadon incense burners and three saucers, Yuan/Ming€650