Sold2024Rare Double Rocket Racer Hanging LampRare double rocket racer hanging lamp. Has amber shades, early tin racers. Racers have wear consistent with age (see photo). Shades all good. Real neat, estate fresh. 16" wide, 18" tall, 13" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF 10 SPACE CARS & ROCKET RACERSALL IN ORIGINAL BOXES--4 CHINESE ROCKET RACERS--SCHYLLING ARE 2 ROCKET RACERS, 1 ZORGON ROCKET SHIP, & 1 FLASH GORDON--HOWDY DOODY ROCKET SHIP--KING JET CAR--ALL ARE TINSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARX PROTOTYPE ROCKET RACERMarx Prototype Rocket Racer. Hand painted Racer made from a Marx Zeppelin toy. Has windshield and driver. Includes windup motor. Unique Racer that was never produced. Found in the Marx Glendale FactorSee Sold Price
Sold2017Toy, Rocket Racer, Marx tin windup, Exc wkg cond,Toy, Rocket Racer, Marx tin windup, Exc wkg cond, 16.5"L.See Sold Price
Sold2022MARX WIND UP ROCKET RACER CAR644. MARX WIND UP ROCKET RACER CAR | 16" l. | (VG Cond.) | $150 - $300See Sold Price
Sold2018MARX ROCKET RACER AUTO429 MARX ROCKET RACER AUTO 16" l. All Original Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Rocket Racer RennwagenRocket Racer Racing Car, Japan, tin, friction ok, paint d., box C 1-2, C 2See Sold Price
Sold2023MARX TIN WINDUP ROCKET RACERGreat early Marx Racer. All original with nice colors. Windup works. 16" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2018MARX Tin Windup ROCKET RACEREarly Marx tin windup Rocket Racer. All original and complete. Has some wear. Windup works. 16" Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marx Tin Litho Windup Multicolor Rocket Racer CarGlossy Marx Windup Rocket Racer car with driver. Toy circa 1936. The Racer works well with spring windup. Light play wear, otherwise very good to excellent condition. A larger Marx toy- close to 17" lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marx tin litho rocket racer wind up toyNon operating condition marx wind up. 16" H x 4" W x 3" D.See Sold Price
Sold2015MARX ROCKET RACERLithographed tin, a colorful fantasy auto in racing style body with seated driver. 16" l.See Sold Price
Sold2023JAPAN TIN FRICTION #54 ROCKET RACER w/ BOXAll original and looks never played with condition. Has great colors. All complete. Has celluloid over back end to show spark action. Friction works with siren. Boxed 7 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2016BOXED MARX ROCKET RACERLithographed tin with bright graphic colors, seated driver, wind up action, well detailed tailfin section. 16 1/2" l.See Sold Price
Sold2018MARX WIND UP ROCKET RACER CAR179. MARX WIND UP ROCKET RACER CAR | All Original Condition. | 15" l.See Sold Price
Sold2023JAPAN TIN FRICTION #7 ROCKET RACER w/ BOXAll original with great colors and design. Has driver and windshield. Looks never played with. Friction works with siren. Comes with Box. 6 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two MARX tin Litho Rocket Racer Wind-Up Race CarsTwo MARX tin Litho Rocket Racer Wind-Up Race Cars, incudes #12 red, yellow and white racer that has moderate wear, it has a dent in the center of the bottom, the other is the wave paint scheme car witSee Sold Price
Sold2023BANDAI friction Tin Toy Rocket Racer #54 Racing Car Made In Japan Works!BANDAI friction Tin Toy Rocket Racer #54 Racing Car Made In Japan Works!See Sold Price
Sold2023JAPAN TIN FRICTION BABY ROCKET RACER w/ BOXAll original with driver and windshield. Looks never played with. Has great colors. Friction works. Comes with Box. 4" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marx Tin Litho Windup Rocket Racer CarMarx tin litho windup Rocket Racer car. The car has paint loss and wear from play and age. Displays well with good color. The windup mechanism does not work. Measures approximately 16" long.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rocket Racer Friction ToyMade by TM. Japanese - 1950's - 7" Long. The toy works well. Loud rocket engine sound emits. Pristine Plus Condition.See Sold Price
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesFranck STELLA (Né en 1936) Hyena Stomp (from Jasper's Dilemma), 1973.€2,000
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresLarge Abstract Modern Art Charging Bull Bronze Sculpture Marble Base Figurine$350
2 hrs LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Lot 10 Toy Rocket Ships Army Vehicles & Train Cars$10(5 bids)