Sold2019Six Chinese Export Porcelain ArticlesIncludes: a pair of polychrome duck boxes, 6 in. H., 7 1/2 in. L., three Famille Rose octagonal trivets, 7 1/4 in. Diam. and a Famille Verte shaped teapot, 4 1/2 in. H., 8 in. L.See Sold Price
Sold2023Six Chinese Export Porcelain Armorial ArticlesSix Chinese Export Porcelain Armorial Articles Late 18th/19th Century comprising a teapot decorated with a ship, bird, urn, and gilt flowers; a cream pitcher monogrammed AA, inscribed in Armenian AverSee Sold Price
Sold2023Six Chinese Export Porcelain Armorial ArticlesSix Chinese Export Porcelain Armorial Articles 18th/19th Century comprising three cups and two saucers with motto Tenax Propositi, and a teapot. Height of teapot 5 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Six Chinese Export Porcelain 'Quaker Farmer' ArticlesSix Chinese Export Porcelain 'Quaker Farmer' Articles Circa 1800 comprising a sepia cream pitcher, and three cups and two saucers en grisaille. Height of creamer 5 1/4 inches. The Morris family of PhiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Six Pieces of Chinese Export PorcelainA grouping of six pieces of Chinese export porcelain articles to include a Fitzhugh scalloped bowl and various small dishes. Bowl: 10in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2018Six Chinese Export Blue and White Porcelain ArticlesSix Chinese Export Blue and White Porcelain Articles late 19th/early 20th century comprising three soup bowls, one salad plate, one small dish and a small bowl. Diameter of largest 10 inches. EstimateSee Sold Price
Sold2016Six Canton Porcelain Chinese Export ArticlesComprising a round charger plate, round warming plate, square dish and three round bowls with ruffle rims.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN ARTICLES, LOT OF THREECHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN ARTICLES, LOT OF THREE, comprising a blue and white 9 3/4" D plate with dragon motif having blue six-character Kangxi mark to underside, and two chargers including one blue anSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN ARTICLES, LOT OF THREECHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN ARTICLES, LOT OF THREE, comprising a Wucai famille verte box with cover featuring bold polychrome dragons, having blue six-character Wanli period mark to underside, a rectanguSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE EXPORT CANTON PORCELAIN ARTICLES, LOT OF NINECHINESE EXPORT CANTON PORCELAIN ARTICLES, LOT OF NINE, comprising six approximately 9" D dishes, two covered vegetable dishes having molded finials, and one 4 3/4" H covered sugar with two loop handleSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN WUCAI / FAMILLE VERTE ARTICLES, LOT OF TWOCHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN WUCAI / FAMILLE VERTE ARTICLES, LOT OF TWO, each having bold polychrome hand-painted decorations, comprising a covered box with dragon motif, having blue six-character JiajingSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN BLUE AND WHITE ARTICLES, LOT OF FIVE,CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN BLUE AND WHITE ARTICLES, LOT OF FIVE, comprising three matching shallow bowls/dishes depicting two Fenghuang birds, each having blue six character Chenghua period mark to undeSee Sold Price
Sold13 Chinese Export Blue and White Porcelain Articles13 Chinese Export Blue and White Porcelain Articles 19th Century comprising two vegetable dishes and covers, a platter, six plates, two teapots, and a coffee pot. Height of tallest 8 1/4 in., 20.9 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE EXPORT FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN TABLE ARTICLES, LOT OF SIXCHINESE EXPORT FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN TABLE ARTICLES, LOT OF SIX, each having matching polychrome hand-painted rose motif decorations, comprising an 8 5/8" D plate, a 10 1/2" D dish, and four servingSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN BLUE AND WHITE ARTICLES, LOT OF TWOCHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN BLUE AND WHITE ARTICLES, LOT OF TWO, comprising a cylindrical-form 8" D brush pot with slightly tapering middle featuring characters encircling body, having blue six charSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE / ROSE MEDALLION ARTICLES, LOT OF SIXCHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE / ROSE MEDALLION ARTICLES, LOT OF SIX, each having bright polychrome hand-painted decorations, comprising a mustard pot with double-intertwined handles and floralSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN ROSE CANTON / ROSE MEDALLION TABLE AND TEA ARTICLES, LOT OF 20CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN ROSE CANTON / ROSE MEDALLION TABLE AND TEA ARTICLES, LOT OF 20, each having polychrome hand-painted designs, comprising two 7 3/8" D plates and six 9 3/4" D plates, each havinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Six Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain ArticlesSix Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Articles LATE 19TH-20TH CENTURY four coral ground teacups, one yellow ground plate with a wax export stamp to the underside, and a pillow decorated with medallions rSee Sold Price
Sold2019Six Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Articles LATESix Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Articles LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH CENTURY comprising an export rectangular platter, one circular plate, one bowl, one snuff bottle, one seal paste without cover, and oSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN BLUE AND WHITE HAND-PAINTED TEA AND TABLE ARTICLES, LOT OF SIX, comprisingCHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN BLUE AND WHITE HAND-PAINTED TEA AND TABLE ARTICLES, LOT OF SIX, comprising one helmet-form creamer featuring a pagoda with boat and figures, one ovoid-form 11" x 9 3See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Mottahedeh Porcelain & Pottery ArticlesThe group includes six hand painted floral cups or vases along with a bulb pot in the form of a Bombay chest of drawers and a pair of Chinese export style rectangular dishes. All in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Six Chinese Export Porcelain Armorial Plates, Solar de TejadaQianlong dynasty, for the Mexican market, each bearing the arms of Solar de Tejada the rim having a cherry blossom and swag border, with motto "Ecce Beatifieamus Eos Qui Substinuerrint," 9-3/4 in. NotSee Sold Price
Sold2022Six Chinese Porcelain Articles Height of largest 8 1/4 "Six Chinese Porcelain Articles Qing Dynasty-Republic Period Comprising a pink glazed jar, a molded white box and cover, a white glazed tripod censer, an enameled bottle vase, an incised white glazed vSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Six Chinese Export Porcelain Armorial Table Objects18th century, with coats of arms D'Aguilar impaling Lousada, grisaille and gilt floral accents, comprising: two handled and lobed sauce boats, 8-1/2 x 4-1/4 in.; octagonal bowl, 13 x 9-3/4 in.; octagoSee Sold Price
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGroup of Chinese Export Porcelain Table Articles Late 18th to mid-19th Century$375(4 bids)