Sold2022ATTR ALBERTO DUTARY Maquillaje Signed LithographATTR ALBERTO DUTARY Maquillaje Signed Lithograph, signed in lower right, numbered 73/75 in lower left, subject shows ochre and gray palette in 3 panels, from left to right the first panel shows a bakeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alberto Magnelli: Untitled - Color LithographPrint Title: Untitled Artist: Alberto Magnelli Medium: Color lithograph Issue Date: 1971 Printer: San Lazzaro Size: 9 x 12 inches Description: Published by San Lazzaro for the deluxe art revue XXe SieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alberto Vargas (1896 - 1982)Alberto Vargas, American (1896 - 1982) Color lithograph on Paper "Smoking Dreams" Signed and Numbered I 272/500. Sight measures 20" x 16-1/2". Frame measures 33-1/4" x 27". Condition: Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Alberto Vargas "Memories of Olive" colorAlberto Vargas "Memories of Olive" color lithograph. Signed lower right, "Vargas" and numbered lower left, "71/250". Sight: 26.5"H x 20"W; Frame: 38.5"H x 31.5"W. PROVENANCE: San Francisco Art ExchangSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso, Alexander Calder, Alberto GiacomettiPablo Picasso SIX YEARS OF GRAPHIC WORK, 1966, color lithograph poster, signed and dated on stone, printed by Mourlot Paris, sheet 29 x 20”, some creases, probably dry-mounted; Alexander Calder MOBISee Sold Price
Sold2016Alberto Magnelli (Italian, 1888-1971) Abstraction.Alberto Magnelli (Italian, 1888-1971) Abstraction. Color lithograph, pencil signed lower right and numbered 90/100 18.5" x 16.25" Frame: 27.5" x 24.25"See Sold Price
Sold2015Alberto Magnelli, Litografia a coloriLitografia a colori; Dimensioni foglio 65,5 x 46 cm; Dimensioni immagine 47 x 40,5 cm; Firmata in basso a destra a matita dall'Artista; E.A.; Certificato di autentcità . Colors lithograph; Paper sizSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alberto Augusto de Souza (1880-1961) Portuguese (two)PORTUGAL TRAVEL POSTERS, two color lithographs, each signed on the stone, 39 ¼ x 24 ¾”. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2022(5) ALBERTO VARGAS PLAYBOY PORTFOLIO LITHOGRAPHS(5) AFTER ALBERTO VARGAS (PERUVIAN / AMERICAN - 1896-1982) PLAYBOY PORTFOLIO COLOR LITHOGRAPHS , WITH ARTIST INFO PACKET - 19 1/2" x 29 1/2" ; VARGAS PIN UP CALENDAR GIRLS PLAYBOY PORTFOLIO (SOME OVERSee Sold Price
Sold2020Piazza d’Italia con efebo 1972 by Giorgio De ChiricoPiazza d’Italia con efebo 1972 6 color lithograph on wove paper Signature: Hand-signed pencil by Artist Reference:Catalogo dell’opera grafica 1969-1977Edoardo Brandani n˚148 Printer: AlbertoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Piazza d'italaPiazza d'Italia 1969 6 color lithograph on wove paper Signature: Hand-signed pencil by Artist Reference: Catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani n71 Printer: Alberto Caprini in Roma EdiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gli Archeologi 1970Gli Archeologi 1970 6 color lithograph on Wove paper Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of /95 Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani No100 Stamped by Printer AlbertoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Trovatore 1973 by Giorgio De ChiricoTrovatore 1973 9 color lithograph on wove paper Hand-signed pencil by Artist Reference: Catalogo dell’opera grafica 1969-1977Edoardo Brandani n˚181 Printer: Alberto Caprini in Roma Edition: EseSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gli Archeologi 1969 by Giorgio De ChiricoGli Archeologi 1969 8 color lithograph on Japon paper Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: XIV/XXV Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N°77 Stamped by Printer AlbertSee Sold Price
Sold2020Il Trovatore 1969 by Giorgio De ChiricoIl Trovatore 1969 6 color lithograph on Japon paper Hand-signed pencil by Artist Reference: Catalogo dell’opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani n˚64 Printer: Alberto Caprini inSee Sold Price
Sold2024GIORGIO DE CHIRICO Trovatore.GIORGIO DE CHIRICO Trovatore. Color lithograph, 1972. 590x445 mm; 23¼x17½ inches, full margins. Signed, titled and numbered 43/99 in pencil, lower margin. Published by Alberto Caprini, Rome,See Sold Price
Sold2016Le Muse inquietanti 1969 by Giorgio De ChiricoLe Muse inquietanti 1969 6 color lithograph Edition: /90 Hand signed in pencil by Artist Reference: Catalogo dell'opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandini N°68 Stamped by printer Alberto Caprini RomaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gli Archeologi 1969 by Giorgio De ChiricoGli Archeologi 1969 8 color lithograph on Japon paper Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: XIV/XXV Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani No77 Stamped by Printer AlbertoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Giorgio De Chirico (1888-1978) ItalianLE TROVATORE ERRANTE, color lithograph, signed in pencil, from the numbered edition 70, sheet 19 ¼ x 15 ¼", Alberto Caprini blind stamp lower right, artist's blind stamp near title, with creases andSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alberto Vargas (1896-1984) PeruvianSCHEHERAZADE, color offset lithograph, signed in pencil, from the numbered edition I 500, image 22 ¾ x 16", full margins, blind stamp lower left, framed with glass, apparently good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Alberto Magnelli, Composizione con Rosso, Lithograph,Lithograph in colors on wove paper France, 1965 Alberto Magnelli (1888-1971) – Italian painter and graphic artist Signed ‘Magnelli’ and numbered ’7/65’ in pencil Image dimensions: 55.3 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2020Print, After Alberto GiacomettiAfter Alberto Giacometti (Swiss, 1901-1966), "L'Arbre," lithograph in colors, from Verve Magazine (Volume 7, No. 27/28, 1952), overall (with frame): 26.25"h x 22.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Derriere Le Miroir 18 lithographs in colors18 Lithographs in colors as published by Derriere Le Miroir- Valerio Adami (2); Alexander Calder (6); Alberto Giacometti (3); and Joan Miro (7).See Sold Price
Sold2015Mexican Artists Portfolio: Taller de Grafica PopularMEXICAN PEOPLE by artists of the TALLER DE GRAFICA POPULAR, Mexico City, 1947, set of 12 lithographs, two in color, artist include Raul Anguiano, Alberto Beltran, Angel Bracho, Fernando Castro Paceco,See Sold Price
Nov 07Pasadena Antique AuctionsAlberto Vargas Signed Lithograph of an Elegant Woman in a Flowing Gown, Limited Edition$100(1 bid)
1 day LeftEldred'sROCKWELL KENT (New York, 1882-1971), "Sermilik Fjord", 1931., Color lithograph, 13.25" x 18.75".$600
8 hrs LeftKamelot AuctionsR.C. GORMAN (AMERICAN 1932 - 2005) "WATERFALL", COLOR LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER SIGNED, EDITION XIII/XX$75(2 bids)
7 hrs LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Vntg Lancret The Kite Full Color Lithograph, Italy$20(3 bids)
1 day LeftEldred'sWILL BARNET (Massachusetts/New York, 1911-2012), "The Bannister", 1981., Color lithograph, 32.5" x$350
1 day LeftEldred'sEDWARD PENFIELD (New York, 1866-1925), "Harper's -- April", 1896., Color lithograph, 17.75" x 13.5".$250
1 day LeftEldred'sWILL BARNET (Massachusetts/New York, 1911-2012), "Stairway to the Sea", 1982-84., Color lithograph,$350
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsR.C. Gorman Hana Color Lithograph Hand Signed Native American Female Portrait$375
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersEL LISSITZKY - Beat the Whites with the Red Wedge - Original color lithograph$12,000
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupFramed Bavarian Bock Beer Color Lithograph Poster.$25(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsRene Magritte, Belgium (1898-1967), Love Song (Chant d'amour), c. 1967, color lithograph on Arches$200
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsGerhard Richter, German (b. 1932), abstract composition, 2005, color lithograph, 27 1/4"H x 27 1/2"W$200
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesLudovico Quaroni, Italy (1911-1987), Roma 1942 XX Esposizione Universale, 1938, color lithograph$250
1 day LeftEldred'sRISABURO KIMURA (Japan/New York, 1924-2014), "London", 1973., Color lithograph with silkscreen on$150
1 day LeftEldred'sRISABURO KIMURA (Japan/New York, 1924-2014), "Geneva", 1973., Color lithograph with silkscreen on$150