Sold2018Gorham Sterling Silver Basket after Paul CrespinGorham sterling silver basket, after Paul Crespin, with numerous putti or angles heads, shafts of wheat, grape clusters and moths, all supported on a chased and pierced scroll work, with a date for 19See Sold Price
Sold2021Italian sterling silver basket, mark of GIANMARIAItalian sterling silver basket, mark of GIANMARIA BUCCELLATI "Natura" collection, "Ivy" design. Sterling silver, hallmarked "Gianmaria Buccellati", "925" e "1 BO", silversmith Clementi per Gianmaria BSee Sold Price
Sold2018German Sterling Silver Basket W/ Glass InsertGerman Sterling Silver Basket W/ Original Glass Insert Dimensions- H- W/ Handle In Upright Position 11" X L- 9" X W- 4 1/2" Silver Only Weight - 483.3g. 15.53oztSee Sold Price
Sold2021Handled and Reticulated Sterling Silver BasketHandled and Reticulated Sterling Silver Basket Weighs Approx 50 oz - measures 14-3/4" x 12"See Sold Price
2019Monumental Sterling Silver Basket Barbour Silver Co.Monumental Sterling Silver Basket Marked Barbour Silver Co. Hartford Ct. 1895. Weight 54.2 ozt. Packaging, Insurance, Handling And Shipping Are Done In House And Is 165.00 For This Item In The ContineSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham sterling silver basket,Gorham sterling silver basket, with reticulated body and raised on scrolling feet. Marked to underside for Gorham sterling. 40.64 ozt. Without handle: 11.25"H x 11.5",See Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver BasketOpen reticulated. Approx. 10" H x 7 1/2" D. Approx. 22.8 ozt (709 grams).See Sold Price
Sold2021Georg Jensen by Johan Rohde Sterling Silver BasketEarly Georg Jensen sterling silver basket. Beautiful ornate pedestal with pierced organic design topped with floral motif. Markings on bottom for designer Johan Rohde (1856-1935), dating piece to c. 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver BasketSterling Silver Basket, having swing handle with wheat motif, bowl and floral edge, all on lobbed base, height 11 1/2 inches, diameter 12 1/2 inches, 45.9 t.oz. Provenance: A Private Collection from GSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling Silver Baskets & Servers 28pc. LOT 1,550gA 28 piece estate lot of sterling silver baskets and serving utensils. Various makers and designs. Includes: one (1) oblong basket with open work to handles and monogram to center bowl, marked STERLINSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany & Co. reticulated sterling silver basketTiffany & Co. reticulated sterling silver basket, 20th c., under the direction of John C. Moore III, marked "23/30 Tiffany & Co V31/ 7853 MAKERS 7912/ Sterling-Silver/ 925-1000/ M", 4.5"h x 12.5"w x 8See Sold Price
Sold2020Reticulated Sterling Silver BasketsA trio of heavily decorated and articulated baskets by Gorham for Howard & Co., Wm. B. Durgin and an English (London) basket with mostly illegible hallmarks. Largest 11.75"round and 40.9oztSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victorian Sterling silver basket, Birmingham 1888,Victorian Sterling silver basket, Birmingham 1888, Elkington & Co., 10" x 12 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022GORGEOUS HOWARD RETICULATED STERLING SILVER BASKETDelicate and of good weight. 2 x 12 x 8 inches. 19.49 troy ounces Condition: GoodTemp No 8231See Sold Price
Sold20203 Glenaan Elliot Sterling Silver Basket Weave PendantsThree Glenaan Elliot Designed Sterling Silver Nantucket Basket Weave Pendants, Signed Glenaan 1980 and 1986See Sold Price
Sold2020AMERICAN STERLING SILVER BASKETstamped sterling, monogrammed to interior 29 troy ounces Provenance: The Estate of Lee Phillip Bell, co-creator of 'The Young and the Restless' and 'The Bold and the Beautiful' 13 inches wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARTIER STERLING SILVER BASKET & FLOWER POT ENAMEL DECORATED FLORAL ARRANGEMENTS, TALLEST 5 1/2"CARTIER STERLING SILVER BASKET & FLOWER POT ENAMEL DECORATED FLORAL ARRANGEMENTS, TALLEST 5 1/2"See Sold Price
1027 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsSterling Silver Basket with Glass Liner 2in Height 5in Diameter Arts and Crafts Style$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsMaintenon International Sterling Silver Basket with Handle 10in x 5.5in 8oz$10
Oct 03Mynt AuctionsTheodore Starr Sterling Silver Basket with Cherubs and Grapes 8.5in x 6.75in x 6.5in 17.99oz$10
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryCartier Gilt Sterling Silver Enameled Red Flowers Basket Figurine Ornament$1,500