Sold2015Miguel Conde oilMiguel Conde (American 1939- )- Untitled- oil on canvas, 1970, signed and dated M. Conde, '70 Sitges on verso, areas of paint loss, otherwise good condition. 65 x 46''See Sold Price
Sold2015Miguel Conde oilMiguel Conde (American 1939- )- Untitled- oil on canvas, unsigned, various craquelure and paint loss. 25 x 18 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2016Miguel Conde oilMiguel Conde (American 1939- )- Untitled- oil on canvas, unsigned, some surface grime, otherwise good condtion. 22 x 18''See Sold Price
Sold2015Miguel Conde oilMiguel Conde (American 1939- )- Untitled- oil on canvas, 1968, signed and dated M. Conde, '68 on verso, severe paint loss throughout. 60 x 41 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2017Roger San Miguel (B. 1940) SailboatsROGER SAN MIGUEL (FILIPINO B. 1940) UNTITLED, SAILBOATS OIL ON CANVAS SIGNED LOWER RIGHT 13.5” X 8” 18.75” X 14.75” WITH FRAME Good condition Provenance: Anthony "Tony" Stoner Collection and bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Miguel Galvez (1912 - 1989)Miguel Galvez (1912 - 1989)Untitledsigned (lower right)oil on canvas21 1/2” x 27 1/2” (55 cm x 70 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017Roger San Miguel (B. 1940) Women and Fish, 1967ROGER SAN MIGUEL (FILIPINO B. 1940) UNTITLED, WOMEN AND FISH OIL ON CANVAS SIGNED AND DATED 1967 36” X 24” 36.75” X 24.75” WITH FRAME Good condition Provenance: Anthony "Tony" Stoner CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roger San Miguel (B. 1940) Women at Market, 1967ROGER SAN MIGUEL (FILIPINO B. 1940) UNTITLED, WOMEN AT MARKET OIL ON CANVAS SIGNED AND DATED 1967 36” X 24” 37” X 25” WITH FRAME Good condition Provenance: Anthony "Tony" Stoner Collection andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Galo Ocampo (1913 - 1985)Galo Ocampo (1913 - 1985) Untitled (Flagellant Series) signed and dated 1952 (lower right) oil on canvas 20" x 16" (51 cm x 41 cm) At the height of the Second World War, Galo Ocampo served as a captaiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Miguel Ocampo 1965 Latin American AbstractMiguel Ocampo 1965 Latin American Abstract Oil, Argentina Argentine Argentinian, 1922-2015, Abstract Composition, oil or related pigments on likely French metric stretched canvas, signed lower right,See Sold Price
Sold2024Wolf Kahn German 1927-2020. Untitled Oil Canvas Circa 1980's Signed Lower LeftAttributed to Wolf Kahn Sight 36 X 24 Inches Framed 39 X 26.5 Inches Some losses to Canvas Minor crease on the EdgesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georgia O'Keeffe American 1887 - 1986 ( Untitled Oil on Canvas Painting )Beautiful Abstract Painting from American Artist .Measures:20 x 16 Inches.Technique: Oil on Canvas Painting. Provenance: Private Collection New York Acquired Directly from the artist. The work is framSee Sold Price
Sold2022Senaka SENANAYAKE (1951) 'Untitled', oil on canvas, 1964. (W: 105 x H: 65 cm)Senaka SENANAYAKE (1951) 'Untitled' a painting, oil on canvas, 1964 Dimensions: (W: 105 x H: 65 cm)See Sold Price
2023Rene Magritte Belgian 1898 - 1967 (Untitled Oil on Canvas Painting)Amazing Surrealist Oil on Canvas Painting. Belgian Artist.Technique: Oil on Canvas. Measures: 20 x 27 Inches. Provenance:Private Collection Belgian Acquired in 1960 Guggenheim Stamp on the back of theSee Sold Price
Sold2023OLGA ALBIZU (Puerto Rican, 1924-2005), Untitled, Oil on Canvas, Signed Lower Right, 16" x 13".OLGA ALBIZU (Puerto Rican, 1924-2005) Untitled, Oil on Canvas, Signed Lower Right, 16" x 13". Framed.See Sold Price
2023Marc Chagall Russian 1887 - 1985 ( Large / Untitled Oil on Canvas Painting)Beautiful and unique Oil on canvas painting from a spanish artist .Technique: Oil on canvas painting. Measures: 30 x 26 Inches. Provenance: New York Purchased in 1963, Gallery stamp on the back. The PSee Sold Price
Sold2024B. Prabha Untitled Oil on Canvas PaintingB. Prabha Untitled Oil on Canvas Painting.Measures 35 inches x 43 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Gonzalez Tabora, Untitled, oil on canvasROY GONZALEZ TABORA (Hawaiian, Contemporary), Untitled, Oil on Canvas, canvas: 16” x 12”, framed: 25" x 21". signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 untitled Oil on Canvas Painting Surrealist Miro Magritte Era.A surrealist piece of art portrays a woman surrounded by water entering a drawer with a boat inside. Executed in the distinctive medium of oil on canvas, this painting measures 24 x 20 inches. Its oriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Senaka SENANAYAKE (1951) 'Untitled' oil on canvas, 1980. (W: 57 x H: 67 cm)Senaka SENANAYAKE (1951) 'Untitled' a painting with birds, oil on canvas. 1980 Dimensions: (W: 57 x H: 67 cm)See Sold Price