Sold20231995 MAY SERIES TULIP BASKET1995 MAY SERIES TULIP BASKET WITH LINER AND PROTECTOR, APPROXIMATELY 6 3/4 IN X 14 IN X 3 1/2 IN HSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 2 Longaberger May Series BasketsLot of 2 May Series Collector's Club Longaberger baskets. They are both artist signed. The first is a Miniature Tulip Basket with the flowers and measures approx. 3 1/2" tall x 6 1/2" wide. Second weSee Sold Price
Sold2022(13pc) CHRISTIAN BURCHARD "BASKET SERIES"Madrone Burl wood and Pyrography, c. 1995, a set of graduated thinly turned bowls, one signed, titled, and with wood type, the others initialed "C.B." h. 1/2 dia. 1/2 in. (smallest) overall: h. 5-3/4See Sold Price
Sold2022Wendy HN2109 - Royal Doulton FigurineHarradine Child Classics series. Girl in pastel blue dress holding a basket. Royal Doulton backstamp. Artist: Leslie Harradine Issued: 1953 - 1995 Dimensions: 5"H Manufacturer: Royal Doulton Country oSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cast Iron Tulip Basket Doorstop.Made by Hubley. Oversized wicker basket with nice grouping of tulips. Desirable. Condition (Excellent). Size 13'' T.See Sold Price
Sold2023HUBLEY TULIP BASKET DOORSTOP1293. HUBLEY TULIP BASKET DOORSTOP | #86 Nice size. | 13" h. | (Excellent to Pristine Condition) | $150 - $300See Sold Price
Sold2021Tulip Basket Pattern Quilt, Anne Orr Studio DesignTulip Basket cotton quilt, hand appliqued and hand quilted, Anne Orr Studio Design. Comprised of seven (7) baskets containing four tulips each within a tulip sprig border, in colors of purple, pink, ySee Sold Price
Sold2017Cast Iron Tulip Basket Doorstop Ca 1920Cast iron tulip basket doorstop circa 1920. Condtion: Nice patinated surface with very minor paint loss. Cast by Albany Foundry 8 1/2" high x 7 1/8" wide. Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $25.00 to anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cast Iron Tulip Basket Doorstop by HubleyA cast iron doorstop in the shape of a tulip basket by Hubley. No markings present on back of doorstop. Paint on doorstop is worn with some paint chips. Measures 7.25"W x 2.5"D x 13"T. See photos.See Sold Price
Sold2017TWO 1995 SERIES UNCUT SHEETS OF US CURRENCYTwo sheets of uncut US currency bills, to include; one 8 sheet of 1995 series $1 Bills and one 8 sheet of 1995 series $2 Bills. Mounted and framed under glass. Overall measures approx. 21-1/8"H x 21-1See Sold Price
Sold20232008 J.W. HERITGE SERIES BASKET2008 J.W. HERITAGE SERIES, SNACK BASKET WITH CUTTING BOARD LID, PROTECTOR AND DIVIDER. 10 IN SQ X 5 1/2 IN HSee Sold Price
Sold2020TRAY US CURRENCY SHEETS OF 4 $2 1995 SERIES, $2 200 3TRAY US CURRENCY SHEETS OF 4 $2 1995 SERIES, $2 200 3 SERIES AND $5 1995 SERIESSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fenton Hand Painted Tulip BasketThis Fenton Basket is multiple shades of pink with an iridescent shine. The rim and handle are white, rim is also ruffled. Hand painted with tulips throughout. Is marked Fenton, signed by the artist,See Sold Price
Sold20211995 Series 1 Topps Stadium Club Sealed Baseball Cards1995 Series 1 Topps Stadium Club Sealed Baseball CardsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Applique Quilt, Tulip BasketsAntique Applique Quilt, Tulip Baskets, c. 1870. Hand quilted. Minor wear & fading. Quilted names on some flowerpots incl. Mother, Emma, A.M. 78"x79"See Sold Price
Sold2024Daffodils & Tulips Basket Cast Iron DoorstopTitle: Daffodils & Tulips Basket Cast Iron Doorstop Dimension: 11 1/8” tall x 10 ¾” wide. Date: Ca. 1900 Additional Information: Wonderful Old Fashion Antique Doorstop, depicting DaffSee Sold Price
Sold20243 CAST IRON DOOR STOPS, TULIPS, BASKET OF FLOWERS, & BLACK CAT TALLEST 10 3/4"3 CAST IRON DOOR STOPS, TULIPS, BASKET OF FLOWERS, & BLACK CAT TALLEST 10 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold20231992 AND 1995 BASKETS1992 MEASURE AND 1995 VEGETABLE BASKETS, LARGEST APPROXIMATELY 9 3/4 IN DIA X 8 1/2 IN HSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kevin O' Toole cherry wood sculpture TwistO'Toole, Kevin Thomas (Contemporary American), Twist, 1995 (Series #7, LWR 129-95), laminated cherry wood and silver leaf, 30.2 x 30.2 x 3.8 inches,See Sold Price
Sold2018Cartoonist HY EISMAN - Popeye Sketch on $2 BillsHy Eisman (1927- ) Cartoonist. Eisman writes and draws the Sunday strips The Katzenjammer Kids and Popeye. An uncut 6 ¼” x 10 ½” sheet of four 1995 series two dollar bills with a 9”, hand-drawSee Sold Price
2 days Left3 Kings Auction1995 world series atlanta braves official program magazine scorebook souvenir$12
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions10 Racing Champions 1995 Super Truck Series by Craftsman Diecast Truck with MAXX Race Cards brand$10
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAladdin & Abu Walt Disney, Original Artist Animation Production Cel Art$250
310 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery2 Retired Waterford Crystal Marquis Canterbury Candlestick Holders$60
6 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery2 Retired Sango Pavilion China Large Rim Soup Bowls B$1
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery2 Retired Sango Pavilion China Large Rim Soup Bowls D$1
986 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery2 Retired Sango Pavilion China Large Rim Soup Bowls C$20
626 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery2 Retired Sango Pavilion China Large Rim Soup Bowls A$20
780 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery4 Retired Nikko Greenwood Dinner Plates C$30
723 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery4 Retired Sango Pavilion Cups & Saucers A$30