Sold2023Collivadino by Martin Noel, 1947Collivadino by Martin Noel, 1947, Monografias de Artistas Argentinos, Published by Academia Nacional de Bellas Artes, Buenos Aires, 1947, Dust Jacket and Mylar Cover, Hardcover, Book measures 12 1/2&qSee Sold Price
Sold2018Noel Martin Hard Edge Paintings (2)Two hard edge paintings by Noel Martin 1966.See Sold Price
Sold2017Martin Penrose (b. 1947) Milano, 1987, Gesso, oil andMartin Penrose (b. 1947) Milano, 1987, Gesso, oil and charcoal on paper, Signed lower right. Framed dimensions: h: 30 1/4 x w: 40 3/4 in. H: 27 W: 38 1/2 in. From the corporate collection of the RichaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Doug Martin - FallLot 128 Doug Martin American (b. 1947) Fall (1994-95) oil on canvas signed verso 86 x 77 1/2 inches unframed Provenance: From the GE Corporate CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Doug Martin - X O (Hoarfrost)Lot 126 Doug Martin American (b. 1947) X O (Hoarfrost) (1992-93) oil on canvas signed verso 79 1/4 x 79 1/4 inches unframed Provenance: From the GE Corporate Collection Charles Cowles Gallery Inc.,See Sold Price
Sold2017Multiplex Credenza by Martin Fenman with Glass TopMultiplex modern, three part credenza designed by Martin Fenman with black glass top. Maker: Martin Fenman Age: 1947 Dimensions: 33" x 72" x 19" All furniture dimensions are Height x Width x DepthSee Sold Price
Sold2019Martin Arnold (American/Alabama, b. 1947)Martin Arnold (American/Alabama, b. 1947), "Christina and Kim", oil on masonite, signed en verso, 36 1/4 in. x 48 1/8 in., unframed . Provenance: Collection of Ti-Rock Moore, New Orleans. Exh.: "MartiSee Sold Price
Sold20221947 C. F. Martin A Style Mandolin1947 C. F. Martin A Style Mandolinserial number A-18210, dark sunburst top with mahogany back, sides and neck; original tuners and tailpiece. Comes with hardshell case. Overall length 24-1/2 in. FromSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erik Martin 20th C. American 1947 Female PortraitErik Martin 20th C. American Modernist 1947 naive portrait of a girl with a red bow. Martin studied in NY. His known works date from 1938-1994. His paintings are rare. He was known to be uninterestedSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARTIN LEWIS Yorkville Night.MARTIN LEWIS Yorkville Night. Drypoint, 1947. 216x290 mm; 8½x11½ inches, full margins. Signed in pencil, lower right. A superb, richly-inked impression of this scarce print. Lewis (1881-1962See Sold Price
Sold2021Poster, David Stone Martin, The Modern Jazz Sextet"David Stone Martin, The Modern Jazz Sextet, 1947," offset music poster, signed in pen lower center, signed in plate lower right/center, edition du desastre, overall (with frame): 31.5"h x 23.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ferdinand Martin Drunkardpainted tin, wire and lead cloth dressed figure with clockwork action: he swings wooden bottle with original paper Martin label back and forth while raising cup to lips and walking, retains great painSee Sold Price
Sold2016Martin hand painted tin clockwork fireman with fMartin hand painted tin clockwork fireman with folding ladder, overall - 21 1/2'' h.See Sold Price
Sold2018Six Kyle Busch Nascar die cast carsSix Kyle Busch Nascar die cast cars, to include an Elite RCCA 1 of 360, together with a Mark Martin car, 8 1/2'' l.See Sold Price
Sold2018Two railroad calendarsTwo railroad calendars, to include a Pennsylvania Railroad 1938, 28 1/4'' x 28 1/4'' and a Chicago and North Western System, 1947, 24'' x 17 1/2''.See Sold Price
Sold2022Martin & Co. 000-18 Acoustic GuitarPennsylvania,1947 Spruce face with black and white rosette, mahogany rib and back, and mother of pearl inlaid frets. Case 16" t x 41 3/4" w x 5 1/4" d Wood,Body 19" t x 15" w x 3 1/4" d.Overall lengthSee Sold Price
Sold2019Martin Lewis, Original Dry Brush DrawingTitle: Portrait of a Man. Martin Lewis (1880-1962) Medium: Dry brush drawing, c.1947. Signed "M.L" in the lower right. Stamped by the estate on verso, "Collection of Lucile Deming Lewis" and markedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Martin Escher Print I-'47, Other World, Framed Under GlDutch graphic artist's monogram: MCE (Martin Cornelius Escher) in lower left with identification I-'47, printed in January 1947. Framed under glass. Item measures 24" x 27.5".See Sold Price
Sold2018MINOR WHITE - Sun Over the Pacific, Devils Slide 1947Artist: White, Minor Title: Sun Over the Pacific, Devils Slide 1947 Medium: Photo Litho, 1989, USA Dimensions: 7.7x6.2" Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Minor Martin White (1908 – 197See Sold Price
Sold2024FIRESIDE BOOK OF FOLK SONGS Illustrated Music Book 1947FIRESIDE BOOK OF FOLK SONGS, Selected and edited by Margaret Bradford Boni Arranged for the piano by Norman Lloyd, Illustrated by Alice and Martin Provensen, Simon & SCHUSTER. Fifth Printing. C. 1947.See Sold Price
Sold2018Nordhoff, Mutiny on the Bounty, Heritage 1947"Mutiny on the Bounty", by Charles Nordhoff & James Norman Hall, with A Preface by the authors and an Appendix containing the true story of Peter Heywood, illustrated by Fletcher Martin, published bySee Sold Price
Sold2021BONNARD, Pierre (1867-1947). Autograph letter signedBONNARD, Pierre (1867-1947). Autograph letter signed ("Bonnard"), to an unnamed recipient. N.p., n.d.1 page, 8vo. 6 x 4 inches. Property from the Collection of Noel and Kathryn Dickinson Wadsworth, AtSee Sold Price
1 day LeftDalshire InternationalMartin Luther King Jr. Signed and Inscribed Photograph - "Free at Last"$825(3 bids)
22 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausAndrew Loomis, Creative illustration, 1st/1st Ed. 1947, Art Instructions$50