Sold2023[Marx] Allstate Train Set No. 9641 Like-New in Box[Marx] Allstate Train Set No. 9641 Like-New in Box. Provenance: Missoula, Montana Private Collection. Untested, from a lifelong collector who serviced and repaired trains requiring any attention. If lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marx Train Set Union Pacific Like-NewMarx Train Set Union Pacific Like-New. In original box base. Provenance: Missoula, Montana Private Collection. Untested, from a lifelong collector who serviced and repaired trains requiring any attentSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 3: Tin Litho Wind Up Toys.First is a Ranger Train Set. In like new condition in the original box. Marx bulking Mule, in excellent condition. Marx Turn over Tank, in excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Marx Postwar Set with #400 Plastic Engine and FreightMarx Postwar Set with #400 Plastic Engine and Freight Cars, in almost like new set box #4622, with the contents still having their box dividers and contents appear to be almost like new.See Sold Price
Sold2015Mint Boxed Marx Old Fashion Set 714SIncludes a Wm Crooks steam loco, mechanism is functional with sealed key packet; 1st Div tinplate tender; baggage & coach. Trains have not been on track and like new with white box with 3 plastic horsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot Of 3: The United States Toy Train Company 3 PieceSet is powered by a Marx motor, and is complete and all original. Very clean and very attractive, this is in like new condition. Includes original boxes. Condition: (Near Mint). Dimensions: Each : 18See Sold Price
Sold2024Marx Toy Trains O Gauge 9363 Freight Set with 999 Loco/41895 Union Pacific Diesel A - A Freight Set Marx Toy Trains O Gauge 9363 Freight Set with 999 Loco/41895 Union Pacific Diesel A - A Freight Set Boxed/9757 Allstate Set Box, including 9757 Allstate Set with New Haven Diesel Powered A Unit and eiSee Sold Price
Sold2023LIONEL #6464-515 MKT BOX CAR "GIRLS SET"Lionel #6464-515 MKT "The Katy" Box Car. Only found in Girls Train Set. Like new in Box.See Sold Price
Sold2023RAIL KING BALTIMORE & OHIO 0-4-0 DOCKSIDER SETRail King 30-4026-0Baltimore & Ohio 0-4-0 Steam R-T-R Train Set. Like new in Box. 24" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024MTH RailKing Coors Light Train SetMTH RailKing Coors Light Train SetLike new, original boxes. Lot of (3) tank cars in set, Silver Bullet Engine, Proto Sound, (1) extra tank carSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARX ALLSTATE #9714 TRAIN SET w/ BOXNice Allstate Exclusive Train Set. All complete. In great condition. With Set Box. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marx Allstate Train set 9941 in boxHO Scale; box and insert have damage as shownSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARX ALLSTATE ELECTRIC TRAIN SET WITH BOX AS SHOWN.MARX ALLSTATE ELECTRIC TRAIN SET WITH BOX AS SHOWN.See Sold Price
Sold2022MARX ALLSTATE #9625 ELECTRIC TRAIN SET w/ BOXComplete set with #666 Engine and Tender plus 4 Freight Cars. Complete with Track and Accessories. BoxedSee Sold Price
Sold20185 Pc Cast Iron Train Set5 Pc Cast Iron Train Set, like new in original packing box including: painted engine, 8 1/2" and tender, 4" St. L & OR, three St. Louis & Ohio River passenger cars, red, green and black, 8 1/2" each,See Sold Price
Sold2016Rivarossi 5 Piece H-O Train Car SetRivarossi five piece H-O Lehigh Valley train car set, like new in original boxes including: 1920s baggage, No. 6625, coach No. 913 and 914, No. 6626 and 27, diner, No. 6628 and Pullman "John Wilkes",See Sold Price
Sold2024Marx Allstate 9618 Electric Train Set in Original BoxMarx Allstate 9618 Electric Train Set in Original BoxIncluding #666 engine and Allstate tender, #3680 SF box car, Allstate 3D tank car, #18326 NYC caboose, track and transformer with extra straight trSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rail King by M.T.H. Electric Trains E-3AA Diesel Engine Set, like new in boxRail King by M.T.H. Electric Trains E-3AA Diesel Engine Set, like new in boxSee Sold Price
Sold201528 Hallmark Lionel Christmas OrnamentsLionel series including pieces representing post and prewar era trains, many in sets, all like new in boxes, see photo for lot contents, C9-10See Sold Price
Sold201530 Hallmark Lionel Christmas OrnamentsLionel series including pieces representing modern era trains, many in sets, all like new in boxes, see photo for lot contents, C9-10See Sold Price
Sold2023LIONEL CLASSICS I-318 FREIGHT EXPRESS TRAIN SET IN ORIGINAL BOX.13001 No. 318 Freight Express Train set, complete and like new in the original box. Box shows some wear and tear. Condition: (Excellent). Dimensions: Box: 30 - 3/4" x 21 - 1/2" x 6".See Sold Price
Sold2018LIONEL CONRAIL SETA LIONEL CONRAIL 1987 LIMITED PRODUCTION TRAIN SET NUMBER 6-11700. LIKE NEW IN THE BOX AND NEVER USED. ONE CORNER OF THE BOX HAS BEEN TAPED AS SEEN IN THE PHOTOGRAPHS. MEASURES 39.5" X 19" X 5".See Sold Price
Sold2022Twenty Piece Battery Operated Train SetTwenty Piece Battery Operated Train Set, featuring light and sound, like new in original box, diesel engine, cars, track and shrubs, lights and sounds, Wowtoyz Railroad #1767. CONDITION: Like new in oSee Sold Price
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsChicago and Northwestern RR F9A/B Diesel Loco Set-Tenshodo Brass-HO Scale$100