Sold2023Robert Mapplethorpe, Willem De Kooning, 1986Photographer: Robert Michael Mapplethorpe (1946-1989) was an American photographer, best known for his black-and-white photographs. His work featured an array of subjects, including celebrity portraitSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT MAPPLETHORPE- Willem De Kooning 1986Photographer: Robert Michael Mapplethorpe (1946-1989) was an American photographer, best known for his black-and-white photographs. His work featured an array of subjects, including celebrity portraitSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT MAPPLETHORPE - Willem de Kooning, 1986Artist: Robert Mapplethorpe Title: Willem de Kooning, 1986 Medium: Duotone Photo Litho, 1992, Italy Dimension:6.85x6.85" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: RobertSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Mapplethorpe- Willem de Kooning (Artist), 1986Artist: Robert Mapplethorpe Title: Willem de Kooning, 1986 Medium: Duotone Photo Litho, 1992, Italy Dimensions: 6.85x6.85" Additional Information: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board. RoberSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIM YANKE ABSTRACT PEBBLES AND MARBLES PAINTINGTIM YANKE ABSTRACT PEBBLES AND MARBLES PAINTING Tim Yanke (American 1962-), abstract painting with pamphlet. Yanke has been influenced by abstract painters like Willem de Kooning, RobertSee Sold Price
Sold2017Willem De Kooning Untitled #2, Quatre LithographiesLithograph printed in 1986 by abstract expressionist, Willem de Kooning (Dutch-American, 1904-1997). Signed and dated in pencil LL/LR, numbered 44/100, published by Editions de la Différence, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2016RENE ROBERT BOUCHE (AMERICAN 1905-1963)RENE ROBERT BOUCHE (AMERICAN 1905-1963) Portrait of Willem de Kooning, 1954 pencil on paper 63.5 x 48.5 cm (25 x 19 in.) signed and dated Oct. 29, 54 lower right, titled lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2022Willem de Kooning Untitled Quatre Lithographies(1986) Lithograph in colors on Arches paper 28-1/4" x 24-3/4"(sheet) Frame 33.5" x 29.5" Ed. XXXIX/L (aside from the edition of 100) Hand Signed, numbered, and dated at lower edge. Published by EditioSee Sold Price
2021Robert Motherwell was an American abstractRobert Motherwell was an American abstract expressionist painter, printmaker, and editor. He was one of the youngest of the New York School, which also included Philip Guston, Willem de Kooning, JacksSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Motherwell was an American abstractRobert Motherwell was an American abstract expressionist painter, printmaker, and editor. He was one of the youngest of the New York School, which also included Philip Guston, Willem de Kooning, JacksSee Sold Price
Sold2019Willem de Kooning (Gouache on paper) In the Style ofAppears de Kooning Lower Right.Gouache on paper Painting . Measures 15 1/8 X 13 Inches. provenance: Private collection New York . Acquired from Robert Olnik new York. The painting is framed.Willem deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Willem De Kooning Abstract on NewspaperA Willem De Kooning (Dutch, 1904-1997) untitled abstract oil on double page of New York Times newsprint from May 1971. Signed lower left. Professionally mounted on canvas and framed in a shadowbox fraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Willem De Kooning (1904 -1997): UntitledWillem De Kooning (1904 -1997): Untitled Charcoal on paper, signed 'de Kooning' lower right, with label from Matthew Marks Gallery, NY. 8 1/2 x 11 in. (sheet), 17 x 19 1/4 in. (frame). Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Willem de Kooning (Dutch, Amer., 1904-1907) lithographde Kooning lithograph from the Southampton Hospital portfolio, 1982/83. Signed and numbered, ed of 100. Lithograph on somerset satin 250 gram 100% rag, 22 1/4 x 27 1/2 inches, 29 x 36 1/4 inches (framSee Sold Price
Sold2023Willem de Kooning (American/Dutch, 1904-1997) Reflections: To Kermit for Our Trip to Japan, 1970Willem de Kooning (American/Dutch, 1904-1997) Reflections: To Kermit for Our Trip to Japan, 1970 lithograph on Akawara paper signed, dated, and numbered 14/28 in pencil 45 3/4 x 32 inches. Property frSee Sold Price
Sold2023Willem de Kooning (1904-1997), Oil PaintingWillem de Kooning (1904-1997), Oil Painting Image Size: 31 by 23 inches (79 by 58.5 cm) All measurements are approximate. Signed (reverse), with Gallery Label Willem de Kooning (1904-1997) was a pioneSee Sold Price
2018Oil on Canvas Willem De KooningOil on canvas, bears the signature ,in the manner of De Kooning, beautifully museum framed, dimensions approx 34x26.See Sold Price
Sold2017Print, Willem de KooningWillem de Kooning (American/Dutch, 1904-1997), The Man and the Big Blonde, 1982, offset lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition AP, published by the Rainbow Art Foundation, Inc., imagSee Sold Price
Sold2022Willem De Kooning (1904-1997) GouacheGouache (or tempera) on newspaper mounted to thin cardboard, untitled (reclining woman), signed* and inscribed (Willem de Kooning, 1904-1997). 9 1/2 x 9 5/8 inches. Very good condition with the exceptSee Sold Price
Sold2020Willem De Kooning - Paris ReviewArtist: Willem De Kooning Title: Paris Review Year: 1979 Dimensions: 23in. by 29 1/4in. Edition: A rare proff aside from the limited edition of 200 Publisher: PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Willem De Kooning (1904-1997) GouacheGouache (or tempera) on newspaper mounted to heavy cardboard, untitled abstract, signed* (Willem de Kooning, 1904-1997). 12 x 9 inches. Very good condition with the exception of slight paint losses alSee Sold Price
Sold2022Willem de Kooning, UntitledWillem de Kooning Untitled 1975screenprint in colors on Arches image: 23 h × 29.5 w in (58 × 75 cm) sheet: 29 h × 40.5 w in (74 × 103 cm) Signed, dated and numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Willem de Kooning, "Woman in Yellow," c. 1972, oil pastel on paper, signed after the artistAfter Willem de Kooning, "Woman in Yellow," c. 1972, oil pastel on paper, signed after the artist lower left, with a "Salander-O'Reilly Galleries, Inc., New York," label with artwork and exhibition inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Willem de Kooning, Charcoal on Paper, 'Love'(Dutch-American, 1904-1997) inscribed "to dear Patsy, love Bill de Kooning" Overall: 26-3/4"h x 21"w Sight: 22"h x 16"w Provenance: Christie's New York Sale 17443, July 9th, 2019, Lot 228; Property frSee Sold Price
5 days LeftElla ExpoFRANZ KLINE (1910-1962) Mix media on paper / Rothko Kranser Pollock De Kooning$1,100
Oct 10Dane Fine Art AuctionsWillem De Kooning - Rainbow: Thelonious Monk, Devil at the Keyboard$4,400
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersWILLEM DE KOONING - Rainbow - Devil at the Keyboard - Color lithograph$1,400
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryWillem de Kooning after Dutch Abstract Expressionist oil on c/b on canvas€800
10 hrs LeftBidhausWillem De Kooning Door To The River Custom Framed Print 13x15 Inches Abstract Expressionism$10