Sold2024Six Boston Arts & Crafts Sterling Silver WaresSix Boston, Massachusetts Arts & Crafts Sterling Silver Table Objects, 1900-1932. Comprising a tea caddy, Samuel R. Woolley, 1893-1915, engraved beneath "E.G. FROM C.A.," marked "WOOLLEY" and "STERLINSee Sold Price
Sold2022SMALL HEINTZ ART METAL LAMPSTERLING OVER BRONZE ARTS & CRAFTS STYLE TABLE LAMP. MARKED HEINTZ. ORIGINAL LABEL. DENT TO BASE. BURNS TO SHADE. 8 1/2" DIAM SHADE / 10" H.See Sold Price
Sold2020Heintz Art Metal Shop Sterling Bronze & Mica Table LampHeintz Art Metal Shop, New York, USA. Arts and Crafts sterling silver and bronze table lamp with an original green patina mica on shade. Heintz Art Metal Shop label which reads "Sterling Silver oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Arts & Crafts Metal Table Objects8 Arts & Crafts Metal Table Objects, frames, boxes, match holder, tray Largest 9.5" H Property from the estate of Seymour Stein.See Sold Price
Sold2022HEINTZ ARTS & CRAFTS STERLING OVERLAY BRONZE VASEHEINTZ METAL WORKS STERLING OVERLAID ON BRONZE VASE WITH FLOWERS - 3 1/2" x 10 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Heintz Arts & Crafts sterling silver on bronze vaseHeintz Arts & Crafts sterling silver on bronze baluster vase in the rose pattern, marked with post patent diamond 'AHMS' mark to the underside and numbered '3708C,' 11"h x 4.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2021HEINTZ Arts & Crafts Sterling on Bronze Vase Pat. 1912HEINTZ Arts & Crafts Sterling on Bronze Vase Pat. Aug, 27, 1912. Good original patina finish. Size: 8h x 3.5wSee Sold Price
Sold2016ARTS AND CRAFTS HEINTZ STERLING AND BRONZE VASEARTS AND CRAFTS HEINTZ STERLING AND BRONZE VASE H 12":Signed with trademark on base. Circa 1910. Heintz Art Metal Shop bronze vase with a sterling applied design. Impressed company trademark. For a hiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heintz Arts & Crafts Sterling on Copper DishMarked to back "Sterling on Bronze Pat. Aug. 27, 12". 5-3/4" diameter. Some scratches and oxidation to surface. KE. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registeredSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bronze and Copper Arts & Crafts InkwellsBronze and Copper Arts & Crafts Inkwells. (1) Heintz Sterling silver on bronze inkwell box. The box measures 7 1/4" L. X 3 3/8" H. X 6 3/8" Deep. (1) Hammered copper inkwell with applied monogram "AB"See Sold Price
Sold2024Heintz Arts & Crafts Silver Over Bronze Iris Vase (1912 )Heintz 1912 Arts & Crafts Sterling Silver over Bronze Iris Vase. Heintz copper vase with original patina and iris design in relief. Signed on the underside with the appropriate hallmark and, 'See Sold Price
Sold2023Arts and Crafts Heintz Applied Sterling Silver Design on Bronze Boudoir LampWater Lily pattern silk lined shade, in working condition, small stains on shade, slight paint loss, measures 9 x 8 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Heintz Arts & Crafts Bronze Sterling Silver VaseHeintz (American). Large form daffodil flower vase featuring an applied Sterling silver flower design on bronze base. Slender Arts & Crafts design and form. Diamond Heintz mark on the bottom. 3811B imSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heintz Arts & Crafts Bronze Sterling Silver VaseHeintz (American). Large form Art Deco vase featuring two handles and applied sterling silver wreath design around rim of vase. Diamond Heintz mark on the bottom. Number # 6618 impressed identificatioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Heintz Sterling on Bronze Arts & Crafts VaseHeintz Art Metal bronze vase, sterling silver overlay, arts and crafts design. Impressed H AMS mark and 3625A to the underside. 17 1/2"H. Dents to rim, neck and base, and small dents throughout; tarniSee Sold Price
Sold2018Heintz Sterling Over Bronze Arts & Crafts VaseHeintz Art Metal trumpet vase with silver overlay, pattern 3670, bottom dated Aug. 27th, 1912. Also has sterling initial JCF applied to the vase. Dimensions are: 6 1/2" tall X 3 3/4" dia. All measuremSee Sold Price
Sold2017Arts and crafts bronze and sterling bowl by HeintzArts and crafts bronze and sterling bowl by Heintz, 2.5"Hx7.05"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Heintz Sterling Over Bronze VaseDESCRIPTION: An antique Heintz arts & crafts movement, sterling over bronze vase. Features a brown patina with raised floral decoration. Hallmarked: "Sterling on Bronze, Pat. Aug. 27,12, 3594 D" CIRCASee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Porter Blanchard Sterling Silver CandelabrasPair of hand-hammered and wrought sterling silver five-light Arts & Crafts candlesticks by Porter Blanchard. Each hallmarked with the silversmiths trademark, Porter Blanchard and sterling. Weight ApprSee Sold Price
Sold2018Heintz Arts & Crafts Silver on Bronze Boxes, 1912Two Heintz Art Metal Shop Art & Crafts sterling silver on bronze hinged cigarette boxes, comprising a small square example with silver foliate design on coffered lid, and one of chest form with enamelSee Sold Price
Sold20213PC Kalo Arts & Crafts Sterling Silver BowlsChicago, New York,20th Century Includes a small three lobed bowl, a flower shaped medium sized bowl, and a larger five lobed bowl. Weight as seen 19.46 ozt. Sterling silver,Smallest 1 5/8" x 5" dia..LSee Sold Price
Sold2018Arts & Crafts Sterling & Copper Desk Set,includes inkwell, pen tray and stamp box, Heintz or SilverCrest type, unsigned.See Sold Price
Sold2018Arts & Crafts Sterling and Coral Bar PinArts & Crafts cutout bar pin with five inset pieces of coral c1910-1915. Marked Sterling. 2.75" x 3/8"h Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 statesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Arts & Crafts Sterling Silver Circular BroochArts & Crafts sterling silver circular brooch with cutout floral design surrounding five inset green stones. Unsigned. 1.5"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE withiSee Sold Price
2 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Heintz Arts & Crafts Sterling Silver on Bronze Humidor Box$200
2 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Heintz Arts & Crafts Sterling Silver on Bronze Humidor Box With Fox Hunt Scene$400
2 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Heintz Arts & Crafts Sterling Silver on Bronze Humidor or Cigarette Box$300
2 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Heintz Arts & Crafts Sterling Silver on Bronze Vase$300(1 bid)
2 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Heintz Arts & Crafts Sterling Silver on Bronze Double Humidor or Cigarette Box$300
2 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Heintz Arts & Crafts Sterling Silver on Bronze Large Vase$300(1 bid)
2 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Heintz Arts & Crafts Sterling Silver on Bronze Trumpet Vase$300(1 bid)
2 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Heintz Arts & Crafts Sterling Silver on Bronze Vase$200(1 bid)
2 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Heintz Arts & Crafts Sterling Silver on Bronze Petite Vase$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Heintz Arts & Crafts Sterling Silver on Bronze Humidor or Cigarette Box$300
2 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Heintz Antique Arts & Crafts Sterling Silver on Bronze Desk Lamp$200(1 bid)