Sold2024Laura Davis(American/North Carolina, born 1954) Portrait of Jean-Michel Basquiat, The Righteous will Thrive, signed lower right "Laura Davis", acrylic on canvas, 36 x 24 x 1-1/2 in.; unframed Provenance: PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Laura Davis (NC Contemporary). Highland Cow in Pasture.Acrylic on canvas 12 x 16 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20221970 Miles Davis Laura Nyro Fillmore East ProgramThis is an original Bill Graham Program advertising a run of shows at the legendary Fillmore East in New York City, featuring Laura Nyro, Miles Davis Quintet, and more on 6/17-20/70. This was definitSee Sold Price
Sold2023Melrose Place Cast Signed PhotoMelrose Place Cast Signed Photo Autographed by Heather Locklear, Courtney Thorne-Smith, Josie Bisset, Laura Leighton, Daphne Zuniga, Kristin Davis, Marcia Cross, 8x10 inches. Melrose Place is an AmeriSee Sold Price
Sold2018Laura Lee oilLaura Lee (American 1867-1954)- Self-Portrait- oil on canvas, 1919, signed Laura Lee/ 1919, framed, some restoration. 31 1/2 x 15 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2022Laura Shurley oilLaura Shurley (Navajo 20th c.) ''Artist and Her Family Ancestors in Front of Tuba City Trading Post''- oil on canvas, L. Shurley lower right. 48 x 36''See Sold Price
Sold2017Laura Knight etching and drypointLaura Knight (British 1877-1970)- ''Juanita'' (Bolling & Withington 59)- etching and drypoint, 1928, signed in pencil, numbered 14/40 in ink, mat burn. 9 7/8 x 6 7/8''See Sold Price
Sold2018Dame Laura Knight etching, aquatint and drypointDame Laura Knight (British 1877-1970)- ''At The Footlights'' (Bolling and Withington 5 iv/IV)- etching, aquatint and drypoint, signed in pencil, edition of 80. 7 7/8 x 5 7/8''See Sold Price
Sold2021Dame Laura Knight drypointDame Laura Knight (British 1877-1970)- ''Watching the Aerial Act'' (Bolling & Withington 75)- drypoint, 1932/34, signed in pencil, edition of about 50, very good condition. 11 7/8 x 7 13/16''See Sold Price
Sold202319th c. French School charcoal and chalk drawing19th c. French School Study of Draped Male charcoal and chalk on paper on gray paper. 15 x 12 1/2''See Sold Price
2024Carl Oscar Borg Gouache Arizona Cowboy PaintingTitle is Riders of the Painted Desert. Gouache on paper. Measures 30" by 34" unframed, 35" by 39" framed. Signed and titled on the reverse. Great old label on the back. Small scratches in the paint inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cesar Velverde oilCesar Velverde (Costa Rican 1928-1998) Untitled oil on canvas (diptych), 1988, signed Valverde 19888 lower right. 48 x 120" See Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Paul Riopelle (Canadian 1923-2002) mixed mediaUntitled (Abstract) mixed media on paper, 1955, signed Riopelle 55 lower right, 6 3/8 x 11" Exhibited: Gimpel Fils Gallery- London, England 1956 Provenance: Private collection- Cleveland, OH ThiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Murdock mechanical planetariumMurdock mechanical planetarium six planets revolve around the central sun on wooden stand, with paper lithograph showing the 12 months with the 12 signs of the zodiac. 20''h Mechanism not working.See Sold Price
Sold2024Kenneth Snelson (American, 1927-2016) sculptureEasy K steel cable and aluminum sculpture, 1970, initialed KS 70. 24 3/4" x 108" Provenance: Canton Museum of Art- Canton, OH Mary Myers- Akron, OH Purchased directly from the artisSee Sold Price
Featured3 days LeftDavis Brothers AuctionCarl Oscar Borg Gouache Arizona Cowboy Painting$1,100(6 bids)
Featured2 days LeftDavis Brothers AuctionGem Grade Naturally Terminated Aquamarine Specimen$140(3 bids)