SoldPRATT & WHITNEY/ROCKWELL X-30 NATIONAL AEROSPACE PLANE CONCEPT CONTRATOR'S MODEL. Mixed material...PRATT & WHITNEY/ROCKWELL X-30 NATIONAL AEROSPACE PLANE CONCEPT CONTRATOR'S MODEL. Mixed materials on wood base, Penwal, late 1980s, wingspan 4-inches, fuselage 15 3/8-inches, 6 1/2-inches tall, plaqueSee Sold Price
SoldMCDONNELL DOUGLAS NASP X-30 CONTRACTOR'S CONCEPT MODEL. Mixed materials on wood base, mid-1980s,...MCDONNELL DOUGLAS NASP X-30 CONTRACTOR'S CONCEPT MODEL. Mixed materials on wood base, mid-1980s, wingspan 4-inches, fuselage 10-inches, 3 3/4-inches tall, plaque on base reads: 'McDonnell Douglas,' unSee Sold Price
SoldROCKWELL X-30 NASP CONCEPT CONTRACTOR'S MODEL. Mixed materials on plastic base, Penwal, 1980s, 4...ROCKWELL X-30 NASP CONCEPT CONTRACTOR'S MODEL. Mixed materials on plastic base, Penwal, 1980s, 4-inch wingspan, 13 3/4-inch fuselage, 5 1/2-inches high, base is blank. The Rockwell X-30 was an advanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Trouble at Hand by Donna Howell-SicklesTrouble at Hand by Donna Howell-Sickles, 44 x 30 , mixed media/oilstick on paperSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jackson Pollock American Abstract Expressionist CanvasJackson Pollock Abstract Expressionist American Dimensions:20 1/2”x 30 1/2” Technique: Mixed Media on Canvas ,hand signed in the back. Provenance Included :Private Collection ,This work belonged tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sam Gilliam, b. 1933, untitled, Abstract CompositionSam Gilliamb. 1933untitled, Abstract Compositionuntitled, Abstract Composition1970mixed media collage30 x 22 inchessigned and datedProvenance: Private collection, Philadelphia, PA;See Sold Price
Sold202267434: Richard Royal (American, b. 1952) Whimsey's CortRichard Royal (American, b. 1952) Whimsey's Cortina, 1996 Blown glass and mixed media 58 x 30 x 16 inches (147.3 x 76.2 x 40.6 cm) Signed anSee Sold Price
Sold2015MARIE VASSILIEFF (RUSSIAN 1884-1957)MARIE VASSILIEFF (RUSSIAN 1884-1957) Saint Francis, 1933 mixed media 30.5 x 23.7 cm (12 x 9 5/8 in.) signed center right, dated center leftSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Half Round Sofas and OttomansLot 170 Pair of Half Round Sofas and Ottomans art deco half round sofas and ottomans upholstered with suede material 30 1/2 x 68 x 35 inches seat height: 17 inches Provenance: From the Estate of LisaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Felipe Jesus Consalvos(American/Cuban, 1891-1960) The American Metropolis, 1920-1950, mixed media collage, 40 x 30-1/2 in.; fluted frame, 44 x 34-5/8 in. Provenance: Fleisher Ollman, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, 2013; Try MSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large and Well-Built R.M.S. Lusitania Ship ModelLarge and Well-Built R.M.S. Lusitania Ship Model with Mahogany and Glass Case 75 x 24 x 9 inches (190.5 x 61.0 x 22.9 cm) (model) 80-1/2 x 30-1/4 x 14 inches (204.5 x 76.8 x 35.6 cm) (case) The RMS LuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manuel Baldemor (b. 1947) Simbang GabiSimbang Gabi signed and dated 1990 (lower left) mixed media on canvas 40" x 30" (102 cm x 76 cm) PROVENANCE Private Collection, Manila Manuel Baldemor’s oeuvres are deeply rooted into the sociaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arnulf Rainer: UntitledArnulf Rainer Untitled 1978 mixed media on paper; framed 30 x 22 cm monogrammed on the lower right: R. private property, AustriaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ramon OviedoDominican, 1924-2015 Insinuacion Feminina Signed Oviedo (ll), signed OVIEDO and inscribed as titled on the reverse Acrylic and mixed media on canvas 24 x 30 inches (61 x 76.2 cm) Unstretched, unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Walasse Ting 1981 oil on canvas Want YouTing, Walasse (Ding Xiongquan) (Chinese 1928 - 2010), Want You, 1981, oil on canvas, 24 x 30 inches, signed, dated, titled, on canvas reverse.See Sold Price
Sold2021Aaron Gorson Industrial Scene at Twilight Oil PaintingGorson, Aaron Harry (Lithuanian/American/Pittsburgh, 1872-1933), Industrial Scene and Twilight, signed lower left, oil on canvas laid down on masonite, 25 x 30 inches, in a wood frame 29 x 34 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Fine Palace Size Khorassan Rug, 19th C., 20'0'' x 30'0''Fine Palace Size Khorassan Rug, Persia, Late 19th C., 20'0'' x 30'0'' (610 x 914 cm). Weight: 290 lbs. Material: wool pile, cotton warp, cotton weft.See Sold Price
Sold2019Amos Ferguson (Bahamian, 1920-2009) "When Tourists ComeAmos Ferguson (Bahamian, 1920-2009) "When Tourists Come to Town", Enamel painting on paperboard, signed. Framed. Provenance: PDC Brands, Connecticut (formerly Parfums de Coeur). Size: 36'' x 30.25'',See Sold Price
Sold2022Herschel Levit Constantine Large Oil Painting 1950sLevit, Herschel (American, 1912-1986), Constantine, c.1950s, oil on canvas, signed lower left, titled on label affixed to the stretcher, 50 x 30 inches, in a wood strip frame. Provenance: A PittsburghSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Athena Carved Marble Bust on BaseAntique Athena Carved Marble Bust on Base (2 parts). Size: 1) Base: 12'' x 16'' x 10'' (30 x 41 x 25 cm); 2) Bust: 26'' x 12'' x 14'' (66 x 30 x 36 cm); Combined Height of Bust on Base: 38" (97cm).See Sold Price
Sold2022Cowboy Sunset by Jennifer JohnsonCowboy Sunset by Jennifer Johnson, 30 x 30, oil on canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rufino Tamayo 1988 lithograph Perro Ladrandole a laTamayo, Rufino (Mexican, 1899-1991), Perro Ladrandole a la Luna, 1988, (Pereda #333), (Dog Barking at the Moon), lithograph printed in colors, 22.5 x 30.5 inches, pencil signed and numbered V/XL fromSee Sold Price
Sold2018Arnulf Rainer, Self Portrait, Mixed MediaArnulf Rainer (Austrian, born 1929) Self Portrait -"Stupid Prayers for Forgiveness" - 1976 Charcoal on photograph Signed, dated, and inscribed to lower right recto Approx. 25.75" x 30.75" (framed), apSee Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Lamb, Sleigh chairs model C-5720, pairWalter Lamb Sleigh chairs model C-5720, pair Brown JordanUSA, c. 1950bronze, cotton-nylon cord 30 h x 23 w x 30 d in (76 x 58 x 76 cm) Literature: Walter Lamb, maSee Sold Price
287 Lots AwayConcept Art GalleryZets Brothers Mixed Media Collage Marilyn Monroe after Warhol$125(1 bid)
Featured2 hrs LeftAvra Art Auctions ANGELO IPPOLITO (1922-2002, American) Black & White Abstract$380(8 bids)
102 Lots AwayConcept Art GalleryPair Barcelona Chairs and Ottomans van der Rohe for Knoll$2,500(1 bid)
183 Lots AwayConcept Art GallerySam Gilliam Ichi 1994 variable edition handmade paper work$2,400(2 bids)
380 Lots AwayConcept Art GalleryMary Morrow Murtland Still Life with Bible and Flowers 1875$100(1 bid)
128 Lots AwayBray & Co AuctionsWorking Model of a Walking Beam Steam Engine (20th century)$225(5 bids)
2 hrs LeftAvra Art Auctions Spanish School Modernist Mixed Media Abstract Portrait Of A Woman Signed Illegibly$30(2 bids)
14 Lots AwaySofe Design AuctionsRare Collection of Native American Indian Folsom Projectile Spear / Arrow Heads & Mixed Material$375(2 bids)
2 hrs LeftAvra Art Auctions Contemporary Mixed Media Minimalist Relief Abstract Painting, Unsigned$20(1 bid)