Sold2022Early Native American Burl BowlEarly Native American carved burl bowl. Northeastern United States, 18th century. H 5" L 14-1/4" W 12-1/4". Original free edge. Condition: Ladle notch on one end. Old 2" edge crack, probably in the maSee Sold Price
Sold2024WONDERFUL PAIR OF SKOOKUM DOLLS.Native American, early-20th Century. Original clothes and blankets. Chief, 16"h. Papoose, 14.5"h.See Sold Price
Sold2023GEORGE TATANNIQ, INUIT, Ptarmigan, early 1970sLot 78 GEORGE TATANNIQ (1910-1991) QAMANI’TUAQ (BAKER LAKE) Ptarmigan, early 1970s stone, 5.5 x 6.5 x 3.5 in (14 x 16.5 x 8.9 cm) signed, "ᑕᑕᓂ". Provenance Private Collection,See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Old Northwest Coast Dance LeggingsPair of Old Northwest Coast Dance Leggings 14.5''x15''. A pair of polychrome painted leather leggings with u-form motifs. Scattered surface wear from use. Early 20th century, Tlingit or Haida.See Sold Price
Sold2023Native American, Doctor's bagNative American Doctor's bag early 20th centuryleather, beads, fabric, brass 10 h x 14 w x 7.5 d in (25 x 36 x 19 cm) This Native American doctor's bag is likely Sioux in origin and features bSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANDY MIKI, Reclining Animal, early-mid 1970sANDY MIKI (1918-1983) ARVIAT (ESKIMO POINT) Reclining Animal, early-mid 1970s stone, 2.25 x 5.5 x 2 in (5.7 x 14 x 5See Sold Price
Sold2019Elanor Largo Contemporary Turquoise Post DangleSterling Silver | Genuine Turquoise | Elanor Largo Contemporary Turquoise Post Dangle Earrings | Navajo Native American Southwest Indian Jewelry | Weight:14.9 Grams, | Dimensions: Earrings: .5" x 3",See Sold Price
Sold2024American Indian Cabinet CardsSeries of (3) framed antique Native American cabinet card photographic images. Sights 6" x 4", 5 1/2" x 4", 6" x 4". Overall 14" x 22 1/2". Provenance: The Edward Herrmann Estate, Salisbury ConnecticuSee Sold Price
Sold2024NATIVE AMERICAN PHOTOGRAPHS AND ARTWORK, LOT OF 14NATIVE AMERICAN PHOTOGRAPHS AND ARTWORK, LOT OF 14, including two real photo post cards; a signed photo of Joseph Secakuku, Yellow Feet Chief of the Second Mesa Hopi Tribe; an oil-on-canvas portrait bSee Sold Price
Sold2019Native American Kachina Dolls (early to mid-20thFive painted wood figures with leather, fur, beads and rope, 15” to 7 ¼” tall; A fabric doll with yarn and reed, 5” tall. From the collection of Selma & Herbert Moskowitz. (6)See Sold Price
Sold2023Northern Plains Native American Child's Pants and VestNorthern plains Native American beaded child's vest and pants dating from the late 19th/early 20th century. Vest measures 15" x 13" with pants measuring 13.5" x 14". Pieces exhibit some wear and beadSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Navajo ceramic raven and slot machine sculptureLate 20th/Early 21st Century; Dine Appears unmarked The two piece clay sculpture of a raven playing a slot machine, 2 pieces Raven: 15" H x 6.75" W x 14.5" D; Slot machine: 17.75" H x 4.5" W x 6.25See Sold Price
Sold2022Early figured maple wooden dipperEarly figured maple wooden dipper, possibly Native American (in pencil on handle it says "Chippewa"), 14.75"L x 5.25"W , provenance the late Richard Axtell, Deposit, NY, the late Helen KoganSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kenojuak Ashevak (Inuit, 1927-2013) "Enchanted Owl" LithoWas originally a stonecut, this is a high quality offset lithograph card. From the contemporary Canadian art series (Stock No. 3013.) Art: 5.5" x 7.5" Overall: 11" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2021PETER ASSIVAARYUK, INUIT, Man with Outstretched Hands,Lot 65 PETER ASSIVAARYUK (1914-d) QAMANI’TUAQ (BAKER LAKE) Man with Outstretched Hands, c. early 1970s antler, 16 x 6.75 x 5.5 in (40.6 x 17.1 x 14 cm) unsigned. Unlike with his older brother LuSee Sold Price
Sold2017Four Northern California Native American Basketsearly 20th century, coil form, tray with decorative band with diamond design, 4-1/2 x 14-1/2 in.; tray with bi-color geometric design, 5-1/2 x 16 in.; small basket with diamond design, 2-1/2 x 4 in.;See Sold Price
22 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Turquoise Cuff Bracelet lot 2$200
22 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Jasper Cuff Bracelet and Turquoise Rings lot$100
22 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Cuff Bracelets lot 3$200
22 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Turquoise Cuff Bracelet lot 2$400
22 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Turquoise Cuff Bracelet lot 3$100
22 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVINTAGE NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN NAVAJO STERLING SILVER TURQUOISE WATCH CUFF BRACELET$400
22 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Concho Belt Necklece$400