Sold2023Square Bowl, ABCG, Signed Libbey Delphos PatternSquare Bowl, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Signed Libbey Delphos Pattern, 2.75" x 8.5", Light Pattern Chips, Virginia Chaplin Collection, VA.See Sold Price
Sold2024Bowl, ABCG, Signed Libbey Delphos PatternBowl, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Signed Libbey Delphos Pattern, 4.5"x 9.75", Leon And Carol Torline Collection, KS.See Sold Price
Sold2022Square Bowl, ABCG, Signed Libbey Marcella PatternSquare Bowl, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Signed Libbey Marcella Pattern, 2.5" X 8", Flawless Blank And Cutting, Estate Of William "Bill" Jay Atzenhoffer. UPDATED 11-3-22: Chip In Pattern, See AdditiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Square (Octagon) Bowl, ABCG, Signed Libbey WisteriaSquare (Octagon) Bowl, ABCG, Signed Libbey Wisteria Pattern, 3" X 8", Pattern Also Known As Lovebirds, Exactly As Featured in Libbey Glass By Fauster, Page 293, Judy and the Late Nathan KoneckySee Sold Price
Sold2017Bowl - 4" X 8" - ABCGBowl - 4" X 8" - ABCG Signed Libbey Delphos Pattern - Small Nick on PatternSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bowl - ABCG - 4.25" X 9"Bowl - ABCG - 4.25" X 9" - Signed Libbey Delphos PatternSee Sold Price
Sold2015BOWL - 3 3/4" X 8" - ABCG - SIGNED LIBBEY DELPHOSBOWL - 3 3/4" X 8" - ABCG - SIGNED LIBBEY DELPHOS PATTERN SLIGHTLY GRAY BLANK - WELL CUTSee Sold Price
Sold2021Round Tray, ABCG, Signed Libbey Delphos PatternRound Tray, ABCG, Signed Libbey Delphos Pattern, 12", The David Haines Collection, TN.See Sold Price
Sold2015PLATE - 7" - ABCG - SIGNED LIBBEY DELPHOS PATTERNPLATE - 7" - ABCG - SIGNED LIBBEY DELPHOS PATTERNSee Sold Price
Sold2024Square Bowl, ABCG, Signed LibbeySquare Bowl, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Signed Libbey, 3" x 8.5", Four Sections Of Hobstar, Strawberry Diamond And Fan Motif, Estate Of Jean & Ralph Borelli.See Sold Price
Sold2017BREAD TRAY - 12" X 7.75" - ABCG - SIGNED LIBBEY DELPHOSBREAD TRAY - 12" X 7.75" - ABCG - SIGNED LIBBEY DELPHOS PATTERN VERY RARE PATTERN - EUROPEAN ACQUIRED BLANK - ONE POINT HAS A CHIPSee Sold Price
Sold2022Banana Bowl, ABCG, Signed Libbey Marcella PatternBanana Bowl, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Signed Libbey Marcella Pattern, 4.75" X 12.75" X 8.75", One Of The Best Examples Available, Estate Of William "Bill" Jay Atzenhoffer.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bowl, ABCG, Signed Libbey Aztec PatternBowl, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Signed Libbey Aztec Pattern, 3.75" X 8.75", Extremely Rare, Estate Of William "Bill" Jay Atzenhoffer.See Sold Price
Sold2021Punch Bowl, ABCG, Signed Libbey Ellsmere PatternPunch Bowl, ABCG, Signed Libbey Ellsmere Pattern, 6.75" X 14", One Piece Punch Bowl, Beautiful Pattern, Expertly Cut, Judy and the Late Nathan KoneckySee Sold Price
Sold2024Bowl, ABCG, Signed Libbey Marcella PatternBowl, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Signed Libbey Marcella Pattern, 4"x 10", Early Design By W.C. Anderson Patent 1895, Fantastic Example, Wilbur And The Late Mary Bluhm Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Banana Bowl, ABCG, Signed Libbey Ellsmere PatternBanana Bowl, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Signed Libbey Ellsmere Pattern, 4.5" x 11.5" x 8", Must See Example, AL Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bowl, ABCG, Signed Libbey Ellsmere PatternBowl, ABCG, Signed Libbey Ellsmere Pattern, 4.5" X 10", Excellent Example, Judy and the Late Nathan KoneckySee Sold Price
Sold2022Bowl, ABCG, Signed Libbey Comet PatternBowl, ABCG, Signed Libbey Comet Pattern, 3.5" x 9.75", AKA Lenox Pattern, Beautiful Form, Pennsylvania Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bowl, ABCG, Signed Libbey Comet PatternBowl, ABCG, Signed Libbey Comet Pattern, 2" x 9", AKA Lenox Pattern, Beautiful Blank, Dennis R. Lemon Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Oval Bowl, ABCG, Signed Libbey Ellsmere PatternOval Bowl, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Signed Libbey Ellsmere Pattern, 2.5" x 11.75" x 7.75", Arkansas Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bowl, ABCG, Signed Libbey Ellsmere PatternBowl, ABCG, Signed Libbey Ellsmere Pattern, 3.25" x 9.75", Tri-Corner Shape, Dennis R. Lemon Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bowl, ABCG, Signed Libbey Neola PatternBowl, ABCG, Signed Libbey Neola Pattern, 3.5" x 8.25", Designed By W.C. Anderson, Exactly As Featured In Chain Of Evidence Continues By Anderson Study Group, Page 110, Patent 1902, Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Bowl, ABCG, Signed Libbey Palmetto PatternBowl, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Signed Libbey Palmetto Pattern, 4.25" x 9", Designed By W.C. Anderson, Exactly As Featured In Chain Of Evidence Continues By Anderson Study Group, Page 140, SuperioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bowl, ABCG, Signed Libbey Lenox PatternBowl, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Signed Libbey Lenox Pattern, 3.5" x 9", Also Known As Comet Pattern, Private CollectionSee Sold Price
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsMary Chilton by Towle Sterling Silver Bouillon Soup Spoon Square Bowl 5 5/8"$10
Jun 03Mynt AuctionsMary Chilton by Towle Sterling Silver Vegetable Serving Spoon Square Bowl 9 1/4"$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsCarpathia by SSMC-Saart Sterling Silver Olive Spoon w/Square Bowl Pierced 5 7/8"$10
3 days LeftJasper52Curt Magnus Addin, own workshop, Swedish ceramic artist. Large square bowl with an abstract design.$200
3 days LeftJasper52Conny Walther and unknown Danish ceramicist, two unique ceramic bowls. Danish ceramics.$170