Sold2015PRE-COLUMBIAN LARGE POTTERY VESSEL - Zoomorphic JugPRE-COLUMBIAN LARGE POTTERY VESSEL - Zoomorphic Jug with Frog or Demon (?) handle in terra cotta, having holes for thong straps, in ovoid form with flared round pedestal base, retaining most pigment,See Sold Price
Sold2023ELSA PERETTI Terracotta Thumb Print Ceramic Bowl. TIFFANY, Made in ITALY. Large Pottery Vessel. SiELSA PERETTI Terracotta Thumb Print Ceramic Bowl. TIFFANY, Made in ITALY. Large Pottery Vessel. Signed. Dimensions: H: 4.75 inches: W: 9.75 inches: D: 9..5 inches --- We offer curbside delivery to NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Thai Ban Chiang Bichrome Large Pottery Vessel VaseBan Chiang culture, ca. 3rd to 1st century BCE. Approx. H: 11 3/4" W: 10 3/4". Excellent with no major chips cracks or repairs. Ex-Nooter coll.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bennett Bean. Large Pottery VesselBennett Bean (American, 1941-). A large pit fired earthenware vessel with painted colorful design. Signature bean impression on base. 7-1/4in tall x 13-1/2in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Pottery VesselLarge pottery vessel, greenish brown glaze, double ear handles, 22" h, chip to handle, chips to bottom, chip to rimSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bennett Bean. Large Pottery VesselBennett Bean (American, 1941-). A large pit fired earthenware vessel with painted colorful design. Signature bean impression on base. 7-1/4in tall x 13-1/2in diameter. Provenance: From the estate of GSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Neolithic Large Pottery Vessel 16.5''x15''.Chinese Neolithic Large Pottery Vessel 16.5''x15''. Handled jar form with painted geometric motifs. Overall surface wear.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chancay Large Pottery Vessel.Chancay Large Pottery Vessel. Size 9 inches high. A large pottery decorated vessel with twin handles. Age unknown. Provenance: Estate of David Sheridan, Branchburg, NJ., acquired 1950’s to earlSee Sold Price
Sold2023A large pottery vesselA large pottery vessel, possibly Ban Chiang, 14.5"h Provenance: Collection of Vanna and N. Lee Lacy (Palm Springs, California). Mr. Lacy was a prominent Hollywood producer of films, creative golden-erSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pr Large Pottery Vessel Lamps. Beige ground withPr Large Pottery Vessel Lamps. Beige ground with applied white floral medallion details. -- Dimensions: H: 28 inches: W: 12 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2020LARGE POTTERY VESSEL BY THE CLAY CELLARLARGE BLUE GLAZED POTTERY VESSEL W/ TWO SMALL PROTRUSIONS BY THE CLAY CELLAR BY CLARA HOROWITZ, MONTCLAIRE NJ APP. 8 IN DIAMTER, 9 1/4 IN HSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE POTTERY VESSEL FLOOR URNLARGE POTTERY VESSEL FLOOR URN WITH CHARACTER MARKS ON BASE, APPROXIMATELY 25 IN HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Edwin Maxwell (B. 1929): Two Large Pottery Vesselseach with incised signature and date to underside; the first: a footed bowl, 2008, 8 3/4 x 13 1/2 in. (22.2 x 34.3 cm.); the second: a planter, 2006, 17 x 14 in. dia. (43.2 x 35.6 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold20162 Large Pottery Vessels2 Large Pottery Vessels, probably Mexican or Meso American – longest 10” x 6 ¾”See Sold Price
Sold2018Group of Large Pottery VesselsGrouping of Large Pottery Pieces.3 total.Imperfections. Dimensions: 16.75" H x 8.5" W x 8.5" D (large Asian vase).(Asian, Japanese, Chinese, Orientalist, decorative accessory, interior design, vase, cSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Neolithic Polychrome Vessel - Rare FormChina, Neolithic / Machang Period, ca. 3000 to 2000 BCE. Large pottery vessel in a very rare double vessel form. Lower jar is your typical red and black decorated jar with twin handles, but a smallerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Chancay Style Vessel. Size 20 1/2 inches high.Large Chancay Style Vessel. Size 20 1/2 inches high. a large pottery vessel. Estate of David Sheridan, Branchburg, NJ., acquired 1950’s to early 2000’s, by descent to family.See Sold Price
2021Large Chinese Neolithic Painted Pottery Vessel**First Time At Auction** East Asia, China, Neolithic Period, Majiayao culture, ca. 3300 to 2000 BCE. A beautiful and large pottery vessel, the piriform body painted in black on a red ground with fourSee Sold Price
Sold2015Large Ban Chiang Decorated Pottery VesselSoutheast Asia, Thailand, Ban Chiang, 1st millennium BCE. A large pottery vessel of an elegant form with a splayed foot and sinuous profile as well as intricate red on cream painted decoration comprisSee Sold Price
Sold2018Desirable Tairona Blackware Pottery JarPre-Columbian, Colombia, Tairona region, ca. 1000 to 1550 CE. A large pottery vessel in the form of an underworld deity. Reminiscent of pottery from the region further south into Peru where the MocheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Chinese Neolithic Painted Pottery Vessel**Originally Listed At $250** East Asia, China, Neolithic Period, Majiayao culture, ca. 3300 to 2000 BCE. A beautiful and large pottery vessel, the piriform body painted in black on a red ground withSee Sold Price
Sold2023R. C. Gorman (1932 - 2005) PotteryA large pottery vessel, signed and numbered 30/150. Dimensions:14" in detail, the height is 17 1/2". Provenance:From a Bucks County Estate.See Sold Price
Oct 17Galerie Zacke A LARGE CEREMONIAL VESSEL IN THE FORM OF A CAPARISONED ELEPHANT, THAILAND, CIRCA 1400-2100 YEARS OLD€2,000