Sold2016Large Chinese Bronze Dragon Handled PotFour double dragon handles with rings, measuring 10" x 18". Estimate $200 - $400 Starting Bid $100See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese handled potChinese archaic bronze carved handled pot, with carving outside. H: 10" x W: 6"See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese bronze potChinese bronze archaic carved handled pot, in the form of a bird. H: 14" x W: 8.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese archaic handled potChinese archaic bronze carved handled pot. Estate of European family. H: 11.5" x W: 6."See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese handled vesselChinese archaic bronze carved handled pot vessel. H: 11" x W: 8"See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese tall bronze potChinese archaic bronze carved handled pot. Estate of European family. H: 12.25" x W: 7."See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese archaic handled potChinese vintage archaic carved bronze handled pot. H: 8.75" x W: 7." Estate of European family.See Sold Price
Sold2017An Handled Chinese Bronze Tea PotAn Handled Chinese Bronze Tea Pot. Length: 4.5 (inch). Height: 3.5 (inch).See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE CHINESE PLANTERLarge rectangular Chinese bronze planter, 19th c., with copper insert; together with a marked bronze handled pot on three legs. Planter: 2.5"h x 11.5"w x 7"d Pot: 3"h x 4"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Old Chinese Bronze Relief Decorated Birds Clouds Footed Handled Miniature Tea PotDescribed by:Ayanna HFA VX NRD Title:Old Chinese Bronze Relief Decorated Birds Clouds Footed Handled Miniature Tea Pot Description: Old Chinese Bronze Relief Decorated Birds Clouds Footed Handled MiniSee Sold Price
Sold201710 Miscellaneous Chinese Bronze Pieces10 Miscellaneous Bronze Pieces. Early Chinese handled warming pot; pestle; two roman figures; two pendants; etc. .See Sold Price
Sold2016A SET OF TWO BRONZE CENSERSComprised of a two ear tripod censer with mottled patina, bottom with dragon and xuande mark; a handled black bronze pot with three feet. Height: 9 in (23 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Three Bronze Chinese Objectsattributed to Han dynasty, comprising: long handled cooking pot with pouring stem, three legged base, 6-1/2 x 15-3/4 in.; urn shaped vessel with arch handle and chain attachment, lid with three hooks,See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Copper Bronze Or Patinated Brass Lidded Handled Covered Spout Tea Kettle Pot PitcherAntique Chinese Copper Bronze Or Patinated Brass Lidded Handled Covered Spout Tea Kettle Pot Pitcher Ewer. 10.5in including raised handle.Provenance: Florida Gulf Coast Estate of a world traveler andSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Gilt-Bronze 'Flower' Buffalo-Handled PotA Gilt-Bronze 'Flower' Buffalo-Handled Pot. Also cast with 'animal masks'. Chinese Yuan Dynasty. Size:21.5cmx18.5cmx40cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017A CHINESE TWIN HANDLED BRONZE GOLD SPLASH CENSERA CHINESE TWIN HANDLED BRONZE GOLD SPLASH CENSER together with a censer & cover, a bronze brush pot & a pottery brush rest. (4)See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese, Large Qing Cloisonne Pot (Museum Property)CHINESE (19TH CENTURY OR EARLIER) double handled bronze and cloisonne pot with a continuous floral motif (14" x 8") Property of the Zeiser Museum, St. Louis, MO. A vast amount of the museum collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Imperial Gilt-Bronze Silver 'Ocean& Dragon' Lion-Handled Wter PotAn Imperial Gilt-Bronze Silver 'Ocean& Dragon' Lion-Handled Wter Pot. Chinese Qing Dynasty. Qianlong Four-Character Mark. Size:18cmx16cmx15cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016A CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE BRUSH POT 20th Century, togetherA CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE BRUSH POT 20th Century, together with a heavy twin handled bronze censer. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Bronze Pot on Stand.Chinese patinated bronze footed circular-form censor pot with stipple and calligraphic band motif. With fitted circular rosewood stand, the feet modeled as coints. Height (on stand) 4 3/4 inches, diamSee Sold Price
Sep 30Himalayan Auction HouseA Wonderful Bronze 'Mythical Bird' Beast-Handled Pot With Inscriptions And An Overhead Handle$300
Crawford Family Auctions LLCBronze Handled Pot, Antique Iron, Table Lighter, Indian Bells, Brass Cricket, Pipe Holder & Egg Cup$20(1 bid)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Archaic Bronze Handled Xing and Cover, Han Dynasty 漢 青銅鋞$500
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese bronze water pot with 'Taotie' handles, Xuande mark, 17/18th C.€2,400