Sold2018Aztec Polychrome Footed Bowl - Gods and Trophy HeadsPre-Columbian, Mexico, Aztec Empire, ca. 1400 to 1521 CE. A remarkably preserved and elaborately painted bowl depicting a dancing lord surrounded by a border of repeated trophy heads. The bowl has anSee Sold Price
Sold2018Three Pre-Columbian items20th century or earlier Comprising two Olmec carved stone masks and a seated ceramic figure The ceramic figure: 15.75" H x 13.5" W x 12" D Provenance: Property from the Estate of Lee Vandervelde, BeveSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Figural Pre Columbian Face Artifact BowlOld pre Columbian style bowl. Features a footed bowl on the form of a face, complete with ears, eyes, nose, and a mouth. Crafted of clay. Age unknown to seller. Unmarked. Measures 3 1/2" x 5 1/2" x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Pre Columbian Mayan Various Size Vases GROUP LOTThree pre Columbian Maya style terracotta pottery vases. Includes tall cylindrical vase, with figural polychrome designs. (measures approximately 8 1/2 in. x 7 in.) Two handled pot, with faded polychrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pre-Columbian Style Stone Mask AssortmentPre-Columbian Style Stone Mask Assortment 20th Century, three items including a black marble mask having white veining mounted on tan fabric board, green serpentine mask with mottled brown striationsSee Sold Price
Sold2022English Pierced Sterling Silver ItemsE. S. Barnsley & Co Ltd., Birmingham, circa 1908, pierced three footed bowl with paw feet. James Dixon & Sons, Sheffield, circa 1910, octagonal lidded urn with pierced pedestal and crown. Martin, HallSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rare Paracas Pottery Bowl - Incised Warrior DeityPre-Columbian, Peru, Paracas culture, ca. 800 to 100 BCE. An extensively decorated terracotta bowl - incised and highlighted with red cinnabar on both the interior and exterior. Gracing the tondo andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pre-Columbian Mayan Blackware Pottery Tripod Bowl w Carved Painted Designs, Classic, A.D. 450-650This is a Pre-Columbian Teotihuacan style blackware pottery bowl on three feet. It features carved designs painted with red pigment. Attributed to the Mayan Culture. Dating to the Classic period, 450-See Sold Price
Sold2018Bradley & Hubbard Mayan Art Deco Leaded Lamp RARERare Bradley & Hubbard Mayan or Aztec style art deco table lamp. Leaded glass shade in geometric design with nickel plated cames. Stylized serpent footed base with three socket fixture. Signed on topSee Sold Price
Sold20233 pcs. Tiffany & Co. Sterling: Repousse Bowl, Pear Box, St. DunstanThree (3) Tiffany & Company sterling silver items, including one (1) repousse footed bowl with floral sprays and wave forms to body on four paw feet, marked "Tiffany & Co./9447 Makers 8882/Sterling SiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mayan Polychrome Footed Cylinder VesselPre-Columbian, Honduras, Maya, Ulua Valley, ca. 550 to 850 CE. A wonderful polychrome cylinder vessel with incredibly rich iconography. Black background with three underworld deities - including eitheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pre-Columbian Mayan Style Copador Pottery AssortmentPre-Columbian Mayan Style Copador Pottery Assortment (3) polychrome items including a cylinder vase having (3) deities in panels; a deep bowl having (3) stylized birdsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pre Columbian Maya Type Terracotta Pottery VasesPre Columbian Mayan style terracotta pottery vases. Each hand painted with figural design.(Larger vase measure approximately 7 1/2 in. x 5 in. Smaller bowl measures 3 in. x 3 in.) Fair condition withSee Sold Price
Sold2018Important Taino Three Pointer Stone Zemi FigurePre-Columbian, Hispaniola, Greater Antilles Islands, Taino/ Arawak Indians, ca. 1000 to 1500 CE. Among the only items specifically referenced by Spanish chroniclers of the 15th century. Classically foSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tane Mexican Sterling Center BowlMexican, second half of 20th century. A sterling center bowl by Tane, comprised of a bowl with Mayan-style design on a stand supported by three peacocks, marked for maker and Sterling .925 / Hecho eSee Sold Price
Sold2015Three Chinese Export Silver ItemsThree Chinese Export Silver Table Articles. Each piece cast with an entwining dragon(s) chasing the elusive pearl against a stippled ground; comprising a footed bowl, a trumpet form bud vase with ruffSee Sold Price
Sold2016Nazca Polychrome Bowl - Bird Motif, ex-MuseumPre-Columbian, South Coast Peru, Nazca, ca. 100 to 300 CE. A fine, large slip-painted terracotta vessel, of a round bottomed form with a flared rim, depicting a wide register that contains four largeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Taino Stone Three Pointed Zemi Figure**First Time At Auction** Pre-Columbian, Hispaniola, Greater Antilles Islands, Taino/ Arawak Indians, ca. 1000 to 1500 CE. Among the only items specifically referenced by Spanish chroniclers of the 15See Sold Price
Sold2020Pre-Columbian Chupicuaro Pottery AssortmentPre-Columbian Chupicuaro Pottery Assortment Four items including a painted and burnished hollow bodied female figurine, a smaller solid figurine of a woman holding a basket; together with two bowls deSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pre-Columbian Colima Protoclassic Redware Pottery Cylindrical Vessel Double Headed Snake DecorationThis is a Pre-Columbian Protoclassic Colima redware pottery cylindrical vessel featuring three double headed snakes. Dating to c. 100 B.C.-250 A.D. Sotheby's NY. This item is described in a certifiedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anasazi MOGOLLON Pottery Bowl, New Mexico, c1025-1200AD Black-on-White swirlAnasazi MOGOLLON Pottery Bowl, New Mexico, c1025-1200AD? Black-on-White swirl designs on the interior. .25lb This item has been examined by an expert with forty years experience in pre-columbian, NatiSee Sold Price
Sold2022CENTRAL AMERICAN PRE-COLUMBIAN GOLD DISCS AND ORNAMENTSThe collection of articles as shown. The disks test 18k to 22k, the three-dimensional gold objects test at least 14 karat gold. Large disc measures 5.125 inches. Other items range from 0.05 to 1.25 inSee Sold Price