Sold2023ATTRIBUTED TO MARSDEN HARTLEY (American, 1877-1943)Still Life with Fruit and Bottles on a Table Top, monogrammed M. H. lower right, Oil on canvas laid to a board, 15" x 18", unframed. Surface is dirty with old varnish.See Sold Price
Sold2019Marsden Hartley American Modernist Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, stretched and framed. Featuring an abstract landscape scene. Signed Marsden Hartley on the lower right corner. Attributed to Marsden Hartley (1877-1943, American). 47.5 x 40.5 cm (18.7See Sold Price
Sold2022PETER NIXON ORIGINAL OIL PAINTING OF ST. PETERSBURG CHURCHPETER NIXON ORIGINAL OIL PAINTING OF ST. PETERSBURG CHURCH Peter Nixon (English 1956-), St. Petersburg Church, Oil on Canvas 34 x 18” COA & Appraisal. Appraisal for $11,300.00.See Sold Price
Sold2023PETER NIXON ORIGINAL OIL PAINTING OF ST. PETERSBURG CHURCHPETER NIXON ORIGINAL OIL PAINTING OF ST. PETERSBURSee Sold Price
Sold2024Victor Brauner (Attributed) Oil on Canvas Art: 20" x 18" No COAShipping in USA $ 120. Victor Brauner was a Romanian painter and sculptor of the surrealist movementSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Lanskoy (Attributed) Oil on Canvas Art: 30" x 24"Frame" 34" x 28" No COA Shipping in USA $ 250. Andre Lanskoy was a Russian painter and printmaker who worked in France. He is associated with the School of Paris and Tachisme, an abstract painting movSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andrew Bucci (Attributed) Oil on Canvas Art: 18" x 14"No COA _ Shipping in USA $ 140. Andrew Bucci was born on January 12, 1922 in Vicksburg, Mississippi. He was influenced early in his career by Mississippi artist and teacher Marie Hull, with whom he beSee Sold Price
Sold2021Amazing Michael Goldberg Abstract Oil CanvasAttributed to Michael Goldberg, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas. 34 x 28 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1924 - 2007. Michael Goldberg, a second generation Abstract ExpressionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frida Kahlo 1951 Oil CanvasAttributed to Frida Kahlo, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas, 18 x 15 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1907 - 1954. Frida Kahlo was born on July 6, 1907 in Mexico City. Her realSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andy Warhol Oil CanvasAttributed to Andy Warhol, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas, 18 x 14 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: Andy Warhol, whose name is synonymous with Pop Art*, was born in PittsburghSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTRIBUTED TO PHILIP MALYAVIN (RUSSIAN 1869-1940)ATTRIBUTED TO PHILIP MALYAVIN (RUSSIAN 1869-1940) Portrait of a Young Peasant Girl, oil on canvas 46 x 34 cm (18 1/8 x 13 3/8 in.) framed dimensions: 60 x 48 cm (23 5/8 x 18 7/8 in.) signed lower righSee Sold Price
Sold2020Piero Dorazio Oil Canvas Amazing AbstractAttributed to Piero Dorazio, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas. 18 x 14.5 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: Since 1945 Piero Dorazio studied architecture in Rome. At the same timeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Clementine Reuben Hunter Oil CanvasAttributed to Clementine Reuben Hunter, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas. 22 x 18 inches. Provenance: private owner. The canvas is wrinkled, please refer to photos for more details. BiographSee Sold Price
Sold2021Amazing Vance Kirkland Oil CanvasAttributed to Vance Kirkland, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas. 22 x 18 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1904 - 1981. Born in Convoy, Ohio, November 1904 and died in Denver, ColSee Sold Price
Sold2020Adolph Gottlieb Oil CanvasAttributed to Adolph Gottlieb, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas. 30 x 18 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: Born in New York City in 1903, Adolph Gottlieb was a founding member ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wolf Kahn Oil on CanvasAttributed to Wolf Kahn, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil on canvas, 18 x 14 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: Wolf Kahn's well-balanced colorist technique of depicting landscapes has mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Bruce Conner 1957 Oil Fabric CanvasAttributed to Bruce Conner, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil, fabric canvas. 21 x 18 inches. Provenance: private owner. The frame has some color loss. Biography: 1933 - 2008. Conner was born NovembSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Pablo Picasso Oil CanvasAttributed to Pablo Picasso, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas. 21.5 x 18.5 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1881 - 1973. The Spanish painter, graphic artist and sculptor Pablo PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Emile Albert Gruppe Oil CanvasAttributed to Emile Albert Gruppe, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas. 22.5 x 18.5 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1896 - 1978. Born in Rochester, New York, Emile Gruppe became aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wilfredo Lam Oil CanvasAttributed to Wilfredo Lam, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas, 23.5 x 18 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: Wifredo Lam was the youngest of nine children and the only son of a ChinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Avigdor Stematsky Oil CanvasAttributed to Avigdor Stematsky, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas. 22.5 x 18.5 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1908 - 1989. Avigdor Stematsky was born 1908 in Odessa, Russia. ISee Sold Price
BonhamsPaul-Charles Chocarne-Moreau (French, 1855-1931) Look before you leap 21 3/4 x 18 1/4in (55.3 x ...$3,000
BonhamsAttributed to William Shayer, Snr. (British, 1787-1879) Figures in a wooded landscape 14 x 18 1/...$50(4 bids)
1 day LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Oil on Canvas Board signed T, 11 1/8" x 8 3/4", "Willow".CA$25
1 day LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Oil on Canvas Board signed T, 11 1/8" x 8 3/4", "Adonia".CA$25(1 bid)
1 day LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Oil on Canvas Board signed T, 11 1/8" x 8 3/4", "Rain".CA$25(1 bid)
1 day LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Oil on Canvas Board signed T, 11 1/8" x 8 3/4", "Umbra".CA$25
1 day LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Oil on Canvas Board signed T, 11 1/8" x 8 3/4", "Glinda".CA$25
1 day LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Oil on Canvas Board signed T, 11 1/8" x 8 3/4", "Miranda".CA$25
4 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. Elderly Couple Oil On Canvas Painting Signed By E.Zampighi$3,500