Sold2023Jean-Michel Basquiat Style PaintingJean-Michel Basquiat Style Painting..17 3/4” x 13”See Sold Price
SoldJEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT, IN THE STYLE OF #3Artwork in the style of Jean-Michel Basquiat. This original piece of art is in the style of Basquiat and does not appear to be an authentic piece of work. From a private collection, no papers. AcrylicSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mix Media Portrait Jean-Michel Basquiat (Style)PaintingMix Media Portrait Jean-Michel Basquiat (Style) Painting Drawing. Size: 11 3/4 x 16 1/2 In. Provenance: W.N York consignor Private collection. 100% Hand PaintedSee Sold Price
2019Mixed media on paper Jean-Michel Basquiat styleMixed media on thin cardboard. Signed on the reverse side. From a private collection. 7,9 x 7,8 in. (20,3 x 20 cm). Jean-Michel Basquiat (1960-1988). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Michel Basquiat style hand painted after / in the manner of on paper2 boxers 19 3/8" w x 23 3/8" TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Michel Basquiat style hand drawn, painted & colored after / in the manner of on paper2 men thinking MCLXVIII 19 3/8" W x 23 1/2" TSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mixed Media Crown Jean-Michel Basquiat-StyleMixed Media Crown Jean-Michel Basquiat -Style - Painting Drawing on Paper. Size: 8 1/4 x 11 3/4 In. 100% Hand Painted. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019Mixed Media Peso Neto Jean-Michel BasquiatMixed Media Peso Neto Jean-Michel Basquiat Style Painting Drawing on Thick Paper. Size: 8 1/4 x 11 3/4 In. 100% Hand Painted. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Michel Basquiat (in style) Pop Art PaintingMixed Media Painting on thick paper in style of Jean-Michel Basquiat (1960-1988, New York). Signed lower right and "Basquiat '82" on verso. 12 1/2 x 8 3/4 . Unframed. Good Condition.This piece is soldSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Michel Basquiat (In the style of) Gouache on paperI. ° Artist: Jean-Michel Basquiat (In the style of) ° Dimensions in inches: (11 3/4 h x 8 1/4 w) ° Medium: Gouache on paper. ° Condition: good general condition II. The sheet of paper is iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Michel Basquiat (In the style of) Gouache on paperI. ° Artist: Jean-Michel Basquiat (In the style of) ° Dimensions in inches: (11 3/4 h x 8 1/4 w) ° Medium: Gouache on paper. ° Condition: good general condition II. The sheet of paper is iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Michel Basquiat (In the style of) Gouache on paperI. ° Artist: Jean-Michel Basquiat (In the style of) ° Dimensions in inches: (8 1/4 h x 11 3/4 w) ° Medium: Gouache on paper. ° Condition: good general condition II. The sheet of paper is iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michel Basquiat (In the style of) Drawing on paperI. ° Artist: Jean-Michel Basquiat (In the style of) ° Dimensions in inches: (8 1/4 h x 11 3/4 w) ° Medium: Gouache on paper. °Condition: good general condition II. 1. When you list an artwSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Michel Basquiat (Oil on Cardboard) Style ofIn the style of Jean-Michel Basquiat Oil on Cardboard 17 3/4 x 13 3/4 in. Jean-Michel Basquiat (December 22, 1960 – August 12, 1988) was an American artist of Haitian and Puerto Rican descent. BasquSee Sold Price
5 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerJean Michel Basquiat "OCEAN" Expressionism Painting on Paper$350
5 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerJean Michel Basquiat "IDEAL" Expressionism Painting on Paper$350
5 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerJean Michel Basquiat Expressionism Painting Drawing on Paper$450
5 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerJean-Michel Basquiat Expressionism Hand Painting Drawing on Cardboard$250
5 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerJean Michel Basquiat "FAMOUS" Expressionism Painting on Paper$350
5 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerJean Michel Basquiat "CAUCASIN" Expressionism Painting on Paper$375
5 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerJean-Michel Basquiat Expressionism Hand Painting Drawing on Cardboard$350
5 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerJean-Michel Basquiat Expressionism Hand Painting Drawing on Cardboard$375
5 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerJean-Michel Basquiat Expressionism Hand Painting Drawing on Cardboard$450
5 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerJean Michel Basquiat "DINNER" Expressionism Painting on Paper$250