Sold2022A Ancient Bronze Vase And A Stand With Inscriptions, Two-Handle With RingA Ancient Bronze Vase And A Stand With Inscriptions, Two-Handle With Ring. The body flat-cast with ringed patterns, all reserved on liewen grounds with mottled greenish patina, all supported by a subtSee Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE ANCIENT BRONZE VASE SHANG DYNASTYCHINESE ANCIENT BRONZE VASE SHANG DYNASTY. H. 26 cm. Diam. 22 cm. Domestic shipping $30 and oversea $100. Combined shipping available. Pick-up available in our NJ warehouse. We accept pre-sale offer,See Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Bronze VaseAncient Bronze Vase, pear shaped form on flared foot, in green verdigris bronze. With encrustations. Dimensions: 8.75 in.h. Condition: Hairline cracks. One hairline partially filled.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Chinese Bronze VaseAn ancient bronze vase, 11-3/4" H x 6-1/4" W Provenance: Ex private collection, New York, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Ancient Bronze 'Beast' Vase With InscriptionsAn Ancient Bronze 'Beast' Vase With Inscriptions. Supported on a subtly splayed foot, body cast with bosses. From The Ancient Times. Size:33cmx58cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANCIENT CHINESE BRONZE VASEANCIENT CHINESE BRONZE VASE HIGH:32.6cm TOP DIAM:21cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fine Ancient Chinese Bronze VaseChina, Song Dynasty, ca. 11th century AD. A large and fine bronze vase decorated all over with classic Song motifs, the twin handles featuring dragon heads, the body of the base formed of four lobes.See Sold Price
Sold2017pair ancient bronze Chinese vase lamps Zhou DynastyHere is an exquisite pair of Zhou Dynasty bronze Chinese altar vessels. They have been turned into lamps. You are bidding on 2 bronzes in one auction. They measures about 24" tall. They still retain tSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ancient Chinese Bronze Vase. Figural motif. Signed.Ancient Chinese Bronze Vase. Figural motif. Signed. Good condition. Measures 7-3/4" H. Shipping $38.00 (estimate $200-$400)See Sold Price
Sold2017Han Dynasty ancient Bronze Vessel Vase 28cm TallBronze Vessel Vase 28cm Tall Tibet with RoosterSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Bronze Cast VasePossibly Luristan Bronze vase in plastic case; Measures approximately H 3 x Diameter 1 1/2 inches; Ancient item with wear commensurate with age. See photos. Pick up in Denver, COSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Diminutive Bronze Yuhuchunping VaseDESCRIPTION: A Chinese diminutive Yuhuchunping two tone bronze vase. Features a bulbous form with a brown patinated base garnished by two gilt bronze pixiu lion climbing along the sides. Stamped alongSee Sold Price
Sold2020Crystal Double Phoenix / Peacock VaseA crystal double phoenix / peacock vase. A design modeled after the ancient Chinese bronze vase. Green and purple hues, the glass molded with the two birds having stylized feathers. Unsigned...possiblSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Ancient Bronze 'Animal Mask' VaseA Ancient Bronze 'Animal Mask' Vase. Topknot surmounted by a large discoid mouth with flaring rims, body cast with an animal mask centered on narrow flanges flanked by rounded eyes, all reserved on liSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Arts & Crafts Bronze Diminutive VaseArts and Crafts patinated bronze vase with faceted textured surface, illegibly signed and dated 1938 to underside. 3" H x 3" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ancient Islamic Bronze Footed Vase c.8th-10th centuryAncient Islamic Bronze Footed Vase c.8th-10th century AD. Size 8 3/4 inches high. Large bronze footed case with flared rim. Ex Private New York city collection acquired in The New York Antique market.See Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Meiji Bronze Diminutive Vase w CranesJapanese Meiji bronze diminutive vase with crane and flower motif, signed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Large Ancient Islamic Seljuk Bronze Vase c.10th centuryLarge Ancient Islamic Seljuk Bronze Vase c.10th century AD. Size 9 1/4 inches high. A Large Bronze footed vase decorated with etched kufic inscriptions with floral design. Condition. Missing the bottoSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Ancient Bronze 'Two Rams' Zun-Form Vase With InscriptionsA Ancient Bronze 'Two Rams' Zun-Form Vase With Inscriptions. A Ancient Bronze 'Two Rams' Zun-Form Vase. Cast in relief with two rams flanked on its sides, with mottled greenish patina. Size: 30cmx14cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Greek Style Bronze Amphora VaseAncient Greek Style Bronze Amphora Vase, measures approx 7 inches wide x 13 inches tall. Art, table art, artwork, home decor, amphora, amphora vases bronze, bronze vase, amphora vase, Greek style, GreSee Sold Price
Sep 30Himalayan Auction HouseAn exquisite gilt bronze elephant-ear vase inlaid with gems and dragon pattern$550(3 bids)
Sep 30Himalayan Auction HouseA Wonderful Bronze Gold& Silver-Inlaid Beast-Handled Vase And Cover With Inscriptions$3,400(4 bids)
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresFalconet Roman Empire Vase Limited Edition Bronze Sculpture - 18" x 10"$750
Sep 30Himalayan Auction HouseA Fantastic Bronze 'Animal Mask' Ram-Handled Vase And Cover With Inscriptions$300
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresFalconet Roman Empire Vase Limited Edition Bronze Sculpture - 18" x 10"$750
Sep 30Himalayan Auction HouseA Set of Rare Gilt Bronze Cloisonne Lotus Pattern Censer,Vase and Box$7,000(8 bids)
Sep 30Himalayan Auction HouseA Huge Gilt Bronze Cloisonne Eight Treasures Pattern Gourd-Shaped Vase$300
Sep 30Himalayan Auction HouseA Huge Gilt Bronze Cloisonne Flower and Butterfly Pattern Vase$360(2 bids)
Sep 30Himalayan Auction HouseA Pair of Gilt Bronze Dragon and Phoenix Pattern Double-Ears Vase$750(2 bids)