Sold2023Pepsi:Cola "More Bounce To The Ounce!" w/Bottle Metal Sign (TAC)rated 7.75, 14"x36", the Single Sided Aluminum embossed sign has good color and shine, has light wear in the field, has wear and staining at the right-hand end. TAC #043741See Sold Price
Sold2023Pepsi Cola More Bounce to the Ounce Tin Thermometer SignSingle sided tin (SST) thermometer has very good color and shine with some scratches at the top and bottom. The self framed edges have light wear and minor paint loss. Marked M165 Made in USA. ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pepsi Cola soda more bounce tin metal thermometer signSST (single sided tin) Pepsi cola more bounce to the ounce thermometer. 27" H x 8" W x 1" D.See Sold Price
Sold20231965 Pepsi-Cola Single-Sided Embossed Tin SignLot T422.1 - 1965 Pepsi-Cola Single-Sided Embossed Tin Sign HIGHLIGHTS Original* Say "Pepsi, Please" Marked: Code Number M-153, Made in USA, 3-65 Location: Office Break Room, Hallway *A designation ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pepsi-Cola More Bounce To Ounce Porcelain Sign TAC 8Pepsi-Cola "More Bounce to the Ounce" Single Sided Porcelain Vertical Sign TAC 8. SSP (single sided porcelain) vertical sign has excellent color and gloss with chips and light wear. Measures 48"x18".See Sold Price
Sold20234' Drink Pepsi Cola Embossed Tin Sign & Privilege PanelSingle sided tin (SST) embossed sign has very good color and shine. The field has some scratches and paint chips with more in the outer field. The top edge has tape reside with bends along the left anSee Sold Price
Sold2024PEPSI-COLA "MORE BOUNCE TO THE OUNCE!" PORCELAIN SIGN.SSP. Maker Marked "PM 160." A desirable example of this single sided porcelain sign from Pepsi-Cola featuring the iconic bottle graphic and company logo. CONDITION: The field of this sign retains niceSee Sold Price
Sold202328" Pepsi Cola Embossed SST Bottle Cap Sign - 8.75SST (single sided tin) embossed bottle cap shaped sign has excellent color and shine. The fields and edges have small scratches and paint chips. Marked M-216 Stout Sign Co., St. Louis, Mo. Made in U.SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Drink Pepsi Cola America's Biggest Nickels Worth Embossed Tin Sign30" x 10" Single sided embossed tin sign with good color. Sign has light bends in the field with some deeper bends on the lower right corner. There are scuffs and scratches in the field and there areSee Sold Price
Sold20231956 Have a Pepsi Cola The Light Refreshment SST Sign - 8.5SST (single sided tin) embossed self framed sign has excellent color and shine. The field has a small scratches and a few discolored areas. The upper self framed edge has two added mounting holes andSee Sold Price
Sold20233' Pepsi Cola Die Cut Embossed Bottle Cap Tin SignSingle sided tin (SST) die cut embossed bottle cap sign has good color and shine. The field and outer field have scratches and wear. The bottle cap perimeter has paint chips and scratches. Marked RA 5See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage SST Triple Cola 16 Ounces Advertising SignVintage single sided embossed tin Triple Cola 16 Ounce bottles advertising sign. Sign has some surface rust, scratches, and wear from use and age. Displays well with nice graphics. It measures approxiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pepsi Cola More Bounce To The Ounce Tin Sign56" x 33" SST embossed sign with bottle cap, bright colors, scuffs, scratches throughout the field, paint flakes on the edge, some toning in the field as well. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PASee Sold Price
Sold2021Pepsi-Cola Tin Litho SignCanadian. 1964. Lithographed tin. Single sided embossed lithographed tin. Marked, "Made in Canada S.T.M.S 64 301-12" upper rear edge. 19 1/4 x 27 1/2". Exhibits minor losses and accompanying oxidationSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pepsi-Cola Tin Litho Tacker SignAmerican. 1930s. Single-sided embossed lithographed tin. 17.25 x 6.25". Exhibits shallow impressions and creases.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage SST Pepsi-Cola Single Dot Menu Board SignVintage single sided tin Pepsi-Cola single dot chalkboard menu board self embossed frame advertising sign by Stout. Good condition with some light paint loss, discoloration, scratches, and wear from uSee Sold Price
Sold20231936 Pepsi-Cola Single-Sided Tin SignLot T433 - 1936 Pepsi-Cola Single-Sided Tin Sign HIGHLIGHTS Very rare Pepsi advertisement Bigger and Better, 5 Cents Marked: C-36 Dimensions (in): 20x10 Location: Big Boy DinerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pepsi-Cola Single-Sided Tin SignLot T385 - Pepsi-Cola Single-Sided Tin Sign HIGHLIGHTS Bigger and Better Marked: C-36 Color(s): Yellow and Red Dimensions (in): 20x10 Location: Big Boy DinerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Drink Pepsi Cola Bigger and Better Single Sided Tin Sign With Double Dot Logo18.5" x 11" SST sign with early Pepsi Cola double dot logo. The sign has bright color with scratches, dents, and paint flakes. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTIOSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pepsi Cola Embossed Single Sided Metal Bottle Cap Sign39" SSM embossed bottle cap sign with good color, scuffs, scratches, and some bends around the edge. Marked Stout Sign Co. 2-70. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTSee Sold Price
Sold202219.5" Pepsi Cola SST Metal Bottle Cap Sign TAC 8.519.5" Pepsi Cola Single Sided Tin Metal Bottle Cap Sign. Good color and shine with light wear. Measures 19.5"D. Rated 8.5 by The Authentication Company (TAC #038015).See Sold Price