Sold2023Royal Crown Cola The Seasons Best Framed Cardboard AdvertisingCardboard Santa advertising matted and framed under glass. There are several very small holes around the outer edges and 2 in the field. Light stains can be seen on upper outer edge. Wood frame has chSee Sold Price
Sold2022Royal Crown Cola The Seasons's Best Framed Cardboard Sign32" x 14.5" Royal Crown Cola framed cardboard sign. Wood frame has scuffs and scratches. Sign has bright colors, 7 small holes, minor stains on top edge, and a small .5" tear on top edge. PLEASE NOTE,See Sold Price
Sold2021Royal Crown Cola "RC Tastes Best"! Says BarbaraSingle-sided cardboard poster framed under glass, has good color and shine, shows light wear, 11.5"x28.5", rated 8See Sold Price
Sold2015Royal Crown Cola Tin Advertising SignPrint lithographed advertisement for Royal Crown Cola with Barbara Stanwyck reads, "RC tastes best! says Barbara Stanwyck." Cardboard advertisement also promotes Paramount's motion picture, Sorry, WroSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Royal Crown Cola Cardboard Advertising TrolleyCirca 1940s. 11 x 28 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Tin Royal Crown Cola Self Framed AdvertisingSign is also embossed with strong colors. Minor edge wear, paint loss and a few shallow bends. (Very Good Plus). 54" x 18".See Sold Price
Sold2021A Drink Royal Crown Cola Best By Taste-Test AdvertisingA Drink Royal Crown Cola Best By Taste-Test Advertising Flange Sign Early 20th Century 13 x 19 1/4 inches. Property from the Collection of Dr. James Dawson, Manchester, KentuckySee Sold Price
Sold2019Royal Crown Cola Best By Taste-test Cardboard SignSS Cardboard. It has average color. It shows areas of wear, discoloration, paper loss, and creases throughout. It displays well and is marked WS No. 157 Nehi Corp., Columbus, GA. Measures: 26.25"x39.2See Sold Price
Sold2023Royal Crown Cola Clock and Sprite Framed AdvertisingElectric clock with plastic face and aluminum frame. Clock runs when plugged in. 13" x 19". Hot Dog & Spite plastic sign in metal frame with bright colors, minor stains, a crack on the right side. 17"See Sold Price
Sold2023Royal Crown Cola Flanged Double Sided Tin Advertising SignRoyal Crown Cola flanged double sided tin advertising sign. Red ground with blue border and while block letters: "Drink Royal Crown Cola. Best By Taste-Test". A product of Nehi Corp. No. 522. 10.5"h XSee Sold Price
Sold2021Royal Crown Cola Tin Advertising SignSingle-sided tin advertising sign for Royal Crown Cola (more recently named RC Cola), having bottle graphic, on red background, and tagline that reads, "Drink Royal Crown Cola", "Best by taste test",See Sold Price
Sold20222 SODA ADVERTISING THERMOMETERSPEPSI TIN ON CARDBOARD & SST ROYAL CROWN COLA WITH THERMOMETER INSERT. SURFACE SCRATCHES, RUST. 9" x 9" / 13 1/2" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2022SANTA CLAUS CARDBOARD LITHOGRAPH DISPLAY FROM ROYAL CROWN COLA.This is a great piece of advertising with Santa Claus popping out of the chimney. There is minor edge wear and a little bit of fraying to the cardboard at the edge. Great color, exceptional graphics aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Royal Crown Cola "RC For Me! And Me!" Cardboard PosterSingle-sided cardboard poster, has very good color and shine, 28"x41" framed, rated 9See Sold Price
Sold20191950s Royal Crown Cola Cardboard Poster.Framed under glass with very mild surface rubbing and very light overall wear. Condition: 8.5, Excellent. Dimensions: Framed: 28 - 1/2" x 11 - 1/4" x 1".See Sold Price
Sold2023Royal Crown Cola ThermometerRoyal Crown Cola tin advertising thermometer, with red background, text reading " Drink Royal Crown Cola". above yellow upward arrow, over text reading "Best by Taste Test", marked See Sold Price
Sold2021RC ROYAL CROWN COLA CAULFIELD ADVERTISING POSTERBig 1948 RC Royal Crown Cola Soda Advertising Poster. Featuring Joan Caulfield in the Paramount Movie Picture The Sainted Sisters. Cardboard. 26.50" x 39.50". Imperfections, loss lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Royal Crown Cola Advertising Metal Thermometerbest by taste test. working condition, measures 25 1/2 x 10 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROYAL CROWN COLA CARDBOARD SIGNSINGLE SIDED CARDBOARD SIGN HAS GOOD COLOR AND SHINE, HAS LIGHT WEAR, MARKED NEHI, FRAMED, 26"X39.25", RATED 8. TAC #040208See Sold Price
Sold2023Royal Crown Cola Best By Taste Test w/ Bottle Embossed Tin SignSingle sided tin (SST) sign has excellent color and shine. The field has a few small scratches with additional scratches around the perimeter of the sign. Marked 520 Dasco. This sign displays extremelSee Sold Price
Oct 05Matthew Bullock Auctioneers1956 Coca-Cola 2 Convenient Sizes 3D Cardboard Advertising Store Display$15(1 bid)
5 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUERoyal Family and Dynastic Order of St. George and Constantine€1,100(2 bids)