Sold20231965 The More 7Up The Merrier Double Sided Cardboard In Original 7Up Wood FrameDouble sided 7up cardboard with Christmas graphics on one side and playing football on the other with good color, lights scuffs and scratches, light stains on each side. Wood frame has original metalSee Sold Price
Sold20231964 The More 7Up The Merrier Cardboard In Original 7Up Wood FrameSingle sided 7up cardboard with Christmas bow graphics has good color, lights scuffs and scratches, light stains. Wood frame has original metal 7up emblem with normal wear. 24" x 37". PLEASE NOTE, THESee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage 7-UP Cardstock Advertising SignVintage 7-UP cardstock advertising sign with wood frame. The sign is double sided and can be displayed from either if flipped in the frame. The sign has discoloration, staining, and wear from displaySee Sold Price
Sold2021Pepsi Double Sided Cardboard Sign w Original Frame37.75" x 27.25" Double sided Pepsi cardboard in original aluminum frame with Pepsi emblem. Cardboard has scuffs, scratches, tears, bends, and stains.PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINSee Sold Price
Sold2023Have A Coke Framed Cardboard w/ Lady, Bottles & Icebox SignSingle sided cardboard sign with original wood frame displays well with good overall color. The field has small fine scratches and light wear in the outer field. The top left corner has water damage aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Coca Cola Framed SignDouble sided cardboard sign in original Kay display frame. It has great color with minor fading and color loss. The original frame is in great shape with minor flaws. Overall it displays well with greSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attorney at Law Metal Smaltz Sign20" x 38", Double Sided Metal w/ smaltz finish, shows minor wear to smlatz on fron , reverse shows more, has the original wood frame w/ original metal hanging bracketsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage DST Guyette Studio Hand Painted SignUnique vintage double sided tin hand painted Guyette Studio Photo Finishing advertising sign with original wood frame. Appears to be in overall good condition with paint loss, discoloration , and wearSee Sold Price
Sold2020things go better with Coke Double Sided Cardboard Sign22" x 38.75" 2 sided Coca Cola Cardboard sign in the original aluminum frame. Excellent condition. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO PLACING BIDS. ALL BIDSee Sold Price
Sold20247up Cardboard Poster w/Framerated 8, 24"x37", the cardboard signs are different on each sign, have good color, wood frame has 7up decal.See Sold Price
Sold20247up Cardboard Poster w/Framerated 8, 24"x37", the cardboard signs are different on each sign, have good color, wood frame has 7up decal.See Sold Price
Sold2022COCA-COLA CARDBOARD LITHOGRAPH IN ORIGINAL KAY DISPLAYS FRAME.This is a double-sided cardboard lithograph that allowed one display for summer months and the other for winter months. The winter months side reads "Refreshing Coca-Cola" and shows a party with a traSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Framed Double-Sided Coca-Cola Advertising Cardboard Sign with FrameCardboard sign, wood frame. Small tear on backside, at top. Measures 34 1/2 x 62 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Folk Art Frame by Wm KurtzCirca 1890-1910, found in Brown County, Ohio. Wonderfully carved wood frame in original gold painted finish with double sided glass covers with 7 rows of 8 carved and painted peach pits in the forms oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare 1950's Pepsi Cola Light Up Hanging Sign42" x 7.5" x 9" scarce double sided fiberglass Pepsi Cola light up sign with wood frame and both original embossed plastic bottle cap end caps which allow light to pass through when turned on. When thSee Sold Price
Sold20227Up The Uncola Double Sided Scoreboard Sign36" x 14" Double sided scoreboard sign in excellent condition with bright colors, and a few minor scuffs or scratches. Made of a wood composite material. *PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FORSee Sold Price
Sold20241920's Double Sided Wood Farm For Sale Trade SignAlligatored Paint, Double Sided in the Original Frame, wonderful Patina. Some light flake on the one side but all the Paint is Stable. Measures: 32" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique 6ft Wood Cigars Advertising Trade SignAstounding six foot double sided wood "CIGARS" advertising trade sign. Sign is in fair original condition with damage to the bottom of the original wooden frame, paint loss, and wear from use and age.See Sold Price
Sold2023WOODEN VICTOR DEPOT TRADE SIGN.Double-Sided Wood. A nice example of this double-sided wooden sign from Victor, featuring hand-painted letters and original frame. CONDITION: This trade sign retains excellent patina and wear. Side onSee Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE 7UP AND NUGRAPE THERMOMETER ADVERTISING SIGNSA lot of three vintage soda signs. The 20th century. The original cardboard sign features a lady, a gentleman, and a waiter with a tray and soda bottles framed by a wooden frame. This advertising signSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hondius - Map of Virginia and the CarolinasJodocus Hondius (1563-1612), Virginiae Item et Floridae, Amsterdam, circa 1636, text in English verso, engraving on laid paper with hand color, 14-1/8 x 19-3/8 in.; double sided wood frame, 20-1/8 x 2See Sold Price
2021Albert Valentien watercolor and gouache botanical#8 from 2000 Cincinnati Exhibition, Albert Valentien, The California Years double sided, original frame Dimensions: image 18 x 12" overall 27 x 19" Weight: 8 lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vntg 2pc Fr Provincial Leather Chair & OttomanVintage 2 Piece French Provincial leather chair and ottoman, green leather, oversized, removable cushions on chair, back is double sided, wood frame. Very good condition. Chair measures 35" x 40" x 36See Sold Price
Oct 05Matthew Bullock Auctioneers1954 Coca-Cola Cardboard Advertising Sign with Original Wood Frame$15(1 bid)
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsWOLF'S HEAD OIL AND LUBED SELF FRAMED EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ WOOD BACKING.$500