Sold2021Auto-Lite "Sta-Ful" Batteries Tin Litho SignAmerican. 1950s. Lithographed tin. Single-sided lithographed tin. Marked, "Fogarty Dayton, O" rear upper edge. 12.75 x 34.5". Exhibits scattered creases, shallow impressions, scratches and added mountSee Sold Price
Sold2023Auto Lite Sta Ful Batteries Power Bond Card Stock Advertising SignHeavy card stock folded advertising sign with wear on the edges and folds. Metal grommets present with one corner having faded with tears around the grommet. Scuffs throughout. 22"x 58". PLEASE NOTE,See Sold Price
Sold2023Autolite Battery Cables Single Sided Tin Rack Sign w/ LogoSST sign has very good color and shine. The field has areas of oxidation and wear. The perimeter is similar with small bends, paint chips and a non-factory hole along the upper edge. 9.5" x 23.5". PLESee Sold Price
Sold2023AUTO-LITE BATTERY CABLES SINGLE-SIDED TIN DISPLAY SIGN.SST. C. 1950's Auto-Lite Battery Cable single-sided display. CONDITION: Sign has good color & gloss with areas of surface scratching and minor paint loss in the field. Sign has areas of staining, as wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Automobilia, Auto-Lite Clock, lighted "Batteries w/Power Bond", mfgd by Tel-A-Sign Inc, Good+Automobilia, Auto-Lite Clock, lighted "Batteries w/Power Bond", mfgd by Tel-A-Sign Inc, Good+ working cond & graphic shrinkage to face glass, 20"Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022NOS Autolite Batteries SS Metal Sign TAC 9.75NOS Autolite Batteries Single Sided Metal Sign TAC 9.75. New Old Stock. SST (single sided tin) self-framed vertical sign with excellent color and shine. Nice overall. Includes original rice paper. MarSee Sold Price
Sold20235' Autolite Batteries Vertical Tin Sign TAC 8.9Single sided tin (SST) embossed self framed tin sign that has great color and shine. It has a clean field. Sign does have some rust and paint loss on upper edge with small bends and wear on lower edgeSee Sold Price
Sold2023SPEEDWAY "MORE PEP MORE POWER" EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ FACE GRAPHIC.SST. C. 1920s self-framed embossed tin Speedway single-sided sign. CONDITION: Sign has staining throughout the face of the piece, as well as areas of surface scratching and deeper scratches with paintSee Sold Price
Sold20231920s-1930s Perrine Batteries Single-Sided Embossed Tin SignLot T578 - 1920s-1930s Perrine Batteries Single-Sided Embossed Tin Sign HIGHLIGHTS Original* Featuring the Polar Bear logo MCA Sign Co. Massillon, Ohio Perrine Quality Product Corporation manufacturedSee Sold Price
Sold20221950s Delco Batteries Vertical Single-Sided Tin and Neon Sign1950s Delco Batteries Vertical Single-Sided Tin and Neon Sign - Offered Without Reserve ---- ITEM IS LOCATED IN AUBURN, IN ITEMS MUST BE PAID FOR AND REMOVED BY SEPT. 9TH AT 3PM. ANY ITEMS LEFT AFTERSee Sold Price
Sold20211959 Biltmore Dairy Product SST Bubble Sign TAC 8.75Biltmore Dairy Product w/ Logo single sided tin (SST) bubble sign. Excellent color and shine with minor wear and a few fine scratches. Marked A-M, dated 1959. Measures 24"x36". Rated 8.75 By The AutheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oilzum Motor Oil Choice of Champions SST Metal Sign 8.5Oilzum Motor Oil "Choice of Champions" w/ Logo single sided tin (SST) embossed diecut sign. Excellent color and shine. A few fine scratches in outer field. Marked A-M, dated 1965. Measures 48"x33". RaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Drink Wonder Beverages w/ Bottle SST Metal Sign TAC 8.9Drink Wonder Beverages w/ Bottle Single Sided Tin (SST) Embossed Metal Sign. Good color and shine with a clean field and wear around the perimeter. Measures 14"x20". Rated 8.9 by The Authentication CoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Circa 1948 61" Fisk Time to Re-Tire SS Metal Sign TAC 8Fisk "Time to Re-Tire" w/ Boy Logo single sided tin (SST) embossed vertical sign. Very good color and shine. Sign has wear and fine scratches. Marked A.A.W., dated 1948. Measures 61"x16". Rated 8 by TSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pennzoil Motor Oil Z-7 Red Bell SST Metal Sign TAC 9.5Pennzoil Motor Oil Z-7 w/ Red Bell single sided tin (SST) embossed diecut sign. Excellent color and shine. Marked A-M, dated 1961. Measures 48"x33". Rated 9.5 by The Authentication Company (TAC #00761See Sold Price
Sold202224" 1940 RPM Motor Oil w/ Donald Duck Metal Sign TAC 824" 1940 RPM Motor Oil w/ Donald Duck Single Sided Metal Sign TAC 8. SST (single sided tin) sign with good color and shine. Some light rust spotting in the field. Marked Walt Disney Productions, datedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Standard Gasoline w/ Pinocchio Metal Sign TAC 6.9Rare 24" 1940 Standard Gasoline w/ Pinocchio "Star Performers" Metal Sign TAC 6.9. SST (single sided tin) sign has good color and some shine. Some paint loss and surface rust. Dated 1940. Of the WaltSee Sold Price
Sold2023TIN NINE O'CLOCK WASHING-TEA SIGN W/ GRANDFATHER CLOCK GRAPHIC.SST. A beautiful example of this lithographed single-sided tin sign from Nine O'clock Washing Tea, featuring outstanding color and graphics throughout the field. CONDITION: Field of the sign shows areSee Sold Price
Sold2022Standard Gasoline w/ Mickey Mouse Metal Sign TAC 8.7524" 1940 Standard Gasoline "Unsurpassed" w/ Mickey Mouse Metal Sign TAC 8.75. SST (single sided tin) sign has very good color and shine with a clean field. Shows some light wear with tiny rust spots aSee Sold Price
Sold2024NOS Life Gasoline Barnett Oil Co. SST Pump Plate Sign w ElfOutstanding NOS (New Old Stock) SST (Single Sided Tin) sign has day one color and shine. The field and perimeter are in excellent condition with vibrant colors throughout. Overall a fantastic sign thaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Biltmore Dairy Products Oval Convex Single Sided Tin Sign35.5"w x 23.5"h SST dome sign with bright colors, minor dents, scratches throughout the field, and paint flakes on the perimeter. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCSee Sold Price
Sold2024SUPER PYRO ANTI-FREEZE TIN SIGN W/ SNOWMAN GRAPHIC.STT. Maker Marked "The Donaldson Art Sign Co. Coshocton, Ohio." A desirable example of this single sided tin sign from Super Pyro Antifreeze featuring a wonderful snowman graphic with nice embossing tSee Sold Price