Sold2022Kenny SCHARF (américain, né à Los Angeles en 1958)Kenny SCHARF (américain, né à Los Angeles en 1958) Pool toy, 2012 Bouée gonflable Plastique Édition Withney museum Date de création : 2012 Haut. : 60 Larg. : 80 Prof. : 5See Sold Price
Sold2021Kenny Scharf (b. 1958, American)"Juicy Jungle," 1989 Color screenprint on paper under Plexiglas; Rupert Smith Studios, New York, prntr.; Martin Lawrence Limited Editions Inc., Los Angeles, pub. Edition 23/150; signed lower center:See Sold Price
Sold2022Kenny Scharf, Acid RainKenny Scharf Acid Rain 1988screenprint in colors 32 h × 40 w in (81 × 102 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lower edge '37/150 Kenny Scharf 88' with blindstamps. Stamped to verso 'See Sold Price
Sold2022Kenny Scharf, Space BallsKenny Scharf Space Balls 1988screenprint in colors 31.75 h × 39.75 w in (81 × 101 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge '137/150 Kenny Scharf 88' with blindstamps. Stamped to versoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kenny Scharf, Space BallsKenny Scharf Space Balls 1988screenprint in colors 32 h × 40 w in (81 × 102 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lower right '109/150 Kenny Scharf 88'. This work is number 109 from thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kenny Scharf, Jade Pea GodKenny Scharf Jade Pea God 1988screenprint in colors 33.75 h × 39 w in (86 × 99 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge '137/150 Kenny Scharf' with blindstamps. Stamped to verso '© KeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kenny Scharf, SquirtzKenny Scharf Squirtz 2018polystone 10.5 h x 5 w x 8 d in (27 x 13 x 20 cm) Decal label to underside 'LOMA Kenny Squirtz/Ed.800 ?Kenny Scharf 2018'. This work is from the edition of 800. Sold wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kenny Scharf, LookyKenny Scharf Looky 2021screenprint in colors on Mohawk Superfine 23.75 dia in (60 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lower edge '39/99 Kenny Scharf 21'. This work is number 39 from the editionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kenny Scharf, UntitledKenny Scharf Untitled 2004gouache, fabric, glitter and screenprint on paper 22.5 h x 15 w in (57 x 38 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lower edge '30 Kenny Scharf 2004'. This work is number 3See Sold Price
Sold2022NOVELLO FINOTTI (Né en 1939) AdamNOVELLO FINOTTI (Né en 1939) Adam bronze 36.8 x 36 x 30 cm. 14 1/2 x 14 3/16 x 11 13/16 in. Footnotes: Provenance Collection particulière, Etats-Unis Vente : Bonhams, Los AngSee Sold Price
Sold2022D FACE (Né en 1978)D FACE (Né en 1978) Sans titre,2014 Dessin au feutre sur billet de 5$ Dollars Signé, daté et situé Los Angeles Porte le cachet de l'artiste au dos du billet 6,5 x 15,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kenny Scharf (1958)Untitled Sculpture has had restoration, since it was first gifted to Patrick Painter Certificate from Patrick Painter included. 5 ½ x 5 ½ x 27 ¼ inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020DANIEL ARSHAM (AMERICAIN, NE EN 1980)DANIEL ARSHAM (AMERICAIN, NE EN 1980) Futur Relics (Camera) Plâtre Edition à 450 exemplaires Plaster Edition of 450 14.6 × 15.9 × 9.5 cm - 5.7 × 6.2 × 3.7 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mareta ShellHiroi YASUSHI (né en 1958) Sculpture en bambou Dim.: 65 x 55 x 32 cm Localisation : ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Daniel Arsham Sculpture Eroded Porsche 911 Turbo LimiteDANIEL ARSHAM (AMERICAIN, NE EN 1980)Eroded turbo 911, 2020.ResineEdition à 500 exemplairesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Olivier DE SCHRIJVEROlivier DE SCHRIJVER (ne en 1958) Armoire special Olivier, ouvrant par deux portes. Serie bleue, interieur en velours signe et numerote 8/8. Ode design comme chez vous art Editeur.See Sold Price
Sold2022Daniel Arsham Sculpture Eroded Porsche 911 Turbo LimiteDANIEL ARSHAM (AMERICAIN, NE EN 1980)Eroded turbo 911, 2020.ResineEdition 500 exemplairesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Daniel Arsham Sculpture Eroded Porsche 911 Turbo LimiteDANIEL ARSHAM (AMERICAIN, NE EN 1980)Eroded turbo 911, 2020ResineEdition à 500 exemplairesResinEdition of 50031 cm – 12.1 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kenny Scharf (b. 1958) AmericanMASON! THE RAZ PAC WE, 2012, acrylic painting on wood panel, signed and dated center left, 36 ½ x 48”. Provenance: The artist is a longtime friend of the consignor, this was a gift from theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kenny Scharf (b. 1958) AmericanTESSA! 2012, acrylic painting on wood panel with colored tinsel and wood cleat, signed and dated lower center, 35 ¾ x 47 ½”. Provenance: The artist is a longtime friend of the consignoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kenny Scharf (b. 1958) AmericanHANNAH, 2012, acrylic painting on wood panel with colored tinsel, signed and dated lower left, 67 x 39 ½”. Provenance: The artist is a longtime friend of the consignor, this was a gift fromSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kenny Scharf (b. 1958) AmericanHANNAH, 2012, acrylic painting on wood panel with colored tinsel, signed and dated lower left, 67 x 39 ½”. Provenance: The artist is a longtime friend of the consignor, this was a gift fromSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kenny Scharf (born 1958); Yummy;Kenny Scharf (born 1958) Yummy, 2021 Screenprint in colors on wove paper, signed in pencil, dated and numbered 76/100, with full margins. 21 x 23 1/4in (53.3 x 59.1cm) sheet 23 3/4 x 26 1/8in (60.3 xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Raoul Dufy, (French, 1877-1953), "Barriere Champetre",Raoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953) "Barriere Champetre" oil on canvas signed lower right, an "Ansley Graham, Los Angeles" label en verso, French customs label on stretcher. Framed. 18-3/4" x 21-3/4", framSee Sold Price
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesKenny SCHARF (Né en 1958),Artiste peintre américain Vring€500
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesTim BURTON (Né en 1958),Etats-Unis. Sans titre, circa 1990€400
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesTim BURTON (Né en 1958),Etats-Unis. Sans titre, circa 1990€600
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesTim BURTON (Né en 1958),Etats-Unis. Sans titre, circa 1990€600
1 day LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONJohannes Hermanus Barend Koekkoek - Strandgezicht met ruiters en bomschuit Oil on Board$100
2 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsRichard Pettibone, Jasper Johns, Lightbulb, 1958 (white)$14,000
18 hrs LeftSlate of Los AngelesThe Fly - 1958 Original One Sheet Movie Poster 27x41 Vintage Sci Fi Horror Film$100
18 hrs LeftSlate of Los AngelesSuddenly Last Summer - 1959 Original One Sheet Movie Poster 27x41 Vintage Liz Taylor Film$50(1 bid)
18 hrs LeftSlate of Los AngelesThe Brain Eaters - 1958 Lobby Card Set of 8 Vintage Horror Film 11x14$100
1 day LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONPablo Picasso - Toros en Vallarius Lithograph with Gallery Stamp$100
Oct 22Slate of Los AngelesBlue Velvet - 1958 Original Italian Movie Poster 55x78 Vintage David Lynch Film$150
1 day LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONStar Wars Pokemon Magic the Gathering trading card collection$12(2 bids)