Sold2023THREE HALLOWEEN CLANGER NOISEMAKERS478. THREE HALLOWEEN CLANGER NOISEMAKERS | 8"h. | Minor denting and scratches, overall (Excellent Condition) | $150 - $300See Sold Price
Sold2018Three Vintage Tin Halloween Clanger Noise MakersThree Vintage Tin Halloween Tin Pan Clanger Noise Makers. Life of the Party Products. Good overall condition. 8 1/2 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Kirchoff & U.S.Metal Toy Mfg.Co. Halloween Tin ToyKirchoff & U.S.Metal Toy Mfg.Co. Halloween Tin Toy Noise Makers, two Clangers and one noise maker. All three are in good condition with normal wear. *Largest Measuring 4inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nine Vintage Tin Halloween Clanger Noise MakersNine Vintage Tin Halloween Clanger Noise Makers with wood handles. Good overall condition. 3 1/2 inch diameter X 2 1/2 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2016THREE HALLOWEEN NOISE MAKERS & FIVE PARTY FAVORSThree wood, composition and crepe paper noise makers, four party poppers, and pipe-stem witch. 3" - 9" l.See Sold Price
Sold2023Three Early Tin Lithographed Halloween Noisemakers3 Mid Century Halloween Noisemaker Toys. Witch Bell Marked: Newark N.J., Made in U.S.A. Witch Noisemaker Marked: " Metal Toy, U.S. MFG Co. Made in USA." With Bell Approximately 4.625L x 3.125W in. NoiSee Sold Price
Sold2023THREE US METAL MFG. HALLOWEEN NOISEMAKERS354. THREE US METAL MFG. HALLOWEEN NOISEMAKERS | 7.5" l. | (Excellent to Pristine Condition) | $150 - $300See Sold Price
Sold2023TWO HALLOWEEN RATCHETS AND A CLANGER NOISEMAKER466. TWO HALLOWEEN RATCHETS AND A CLANGER NOISEMAKER | One is marked "Bugle Toy", other two are marked "Kirchop, Newark USA". | 4.5" l. | (Excellent Condition) | $150 - $300See Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE TIN LITHO HALLOWEEN NOISEMAKER TAMBOURINES ETCThree examples with striking graphics as shown. Measures from 5.5 to 8.25 inches. Without proof of exemption, be aware that internet sales tax applies to all Internet transactions and local sales taxSee Sold Price
2016Lot of 5: Vintage Halloween Noise Makers.Circa 1930. Two in the form of dumbbells and three have double sided disks. All have normal wear. Largest: 6 - 3/4" L.See Sold Price
Sold2023U.S. Metal Toy Mfg. Co. Halloween Noise MakersU.S. Metal Toy Mfg. Co. Halloween Noise Makers, Witch, Skeleton, Ghost Scene. All three are in good condition with minor paint chip, normal wear and tear. Each Measuring 4in x 8inSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE LOT OF VINTAGE HALLOWEEN AND CLOWN NOISE MAKERS.Nine Halloween themed noise makers, seven with wooden handles and scenes of witches, two being Art Deco. 4" - 6". Four clown noise makers, all U.S.A. with three being Kirchhoff. Condition: (Excellent)See Sold Price
Sold2020GROUPING OF FIVE HALLOWEEN NOISEMAKERS AND BLACK C39. GROUPING OF FIVE HALLOWEEN NOISEMAKERS AND BLACK C | Tin-pan clanger, and four other tin litho items, with four Lhurs figures of cats playing instruments. 4"-19"h. | (VG-Exc. Cond.) | $250 - $500See Sold Price
Sold2023Halloween Noisemakers (6), Kirchhof jack-o-lantern & US Metal Toy jack-o-lantern tambourines,Halloween Noisemakers (6), Kirchhof jack-o-lantern & US Metal Toy jack-o-lantern tambourines, 6.5"Dia; 2 ratchets & US Metal shaker & clanger, all tin, Exc cond, clanger 8"L.See Sold Price
Sold2023Halloween Noisemakers (6), 2 ratchets (1 by US Metal Toy), 3 shakers (2 by Kirchhof-Newark, NJ) &Halloween Noisemakers (6), 2 ratchets (1 by US Metal Toy), 3 shakers (2 by Kirchhof-Newark, NJ) & clanger mfgd by US Metal Toy, all tin & VG+ to Exc cond, clanger 8"L.See Sold Price
Sold2023Halloween Noisemakers (5), tambourine, missing 2 jingles; 2 ratchets & 2 clangers, 5 marked mfgd byHalloween Noisemakers (5), tambourine, missing 2 jingles; 2 ratchets & 2 clangers, 5 marked mfgd by TC-USA; all litho on tin in VG cond, tambourine 6"Dia & larger clanger 8.25"L.See Sold Price
Sold2023Halloween Noise Makers (6), litho on tin devil face tambourine by Kirchhof, horn, 2 ratchets & aHalloween Noise Makers (6), litho on tin devil face tambourine by Kirchhof, horn, 2 ratchets & a clanger by US Metal Toy, VG to Exc cond, largest 6.25"Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2023Halloween Noisemakers (6), tambourine, mfgd by Kirchhof-Newark, NJ; (2) US Metal Toy Mfg Co. diecutHalloween Noisemakers (6), tambourine, mfgd by Kirchhof-Newark, NJ; (2) US Metal Toy Mfg Co. diecut ratchets (1 doesn't make sound); round ratchet w/dancing couple & 2 clangers, (1) mfgd by US Metal TSee Sold Price
Sold2015Halloween Makeup & Holiday Noise MakerFour Living Nightmare liquid blood capsules, three Living Nightmare theatrical blood, one Orion light sticks and three Holiday Crackers Noise Makers.See Sold Price
Sold2022THREE HALLOWEEN THEME CANDY CONTAINERS194. THREE HALLOWEEN THEME CANDY CONTAINERS | 5" h. | Larger pumpkin man is of newer vintage, veggie man need cleaning, overall (Excellent Condition) | $500 - $750See Sold Price
Sold2020HALLOWEEN NOISEMAKERS, SQUEAKERS AND PARTY22. HALLOWEEN NOISEMAKERS, SQUEAKERS AND PARTY | NOVELTIES 2.5" - 10" | Large Lot- sold as is. | $250 - $500See Sold Price
Sold2016Three Halloween Paper Mache LanternsThree Halloween Paper Mache Lanterns. Jack-o-lantern, cat and devil head. Tallest 7-3/4". Condition: Fair to good.See Sold Price
Sold2023FOUR EARLY HALLOWEEN NOISEMAKERS359. FOUR EARLY HALLOWEEN NOISEMAKERS | Tin is 8.5" w. | (Very Good to Excellent Condition) | $300 - $400See Sold Price
Sold2024TWO VINTAGE TIN LITHOGRAPHED HALLOWEEN TAMBOURINES AND TWO TIN LITHOGRAPHED HALLOWEEN NOISEMAKERS,TWO VINTAGE TIN LITHOGRAPHED HALLOWEEN TAMBOURINES AND TWO TIN LITHOGRAPHED HALLOWEEN NOISEMAKERS, 8" AND SMALLERSee Sold Price