Sold2023MIRA SCHOR Untitled.MIRA SCHOR Untitled. Color pastels on handmade paper, 1986. 330x255 mm; 13x10¼ inches. Signed twice and dated in ink, lower left recto.Provenance: Gifted by Schor to the artist Robert Berlind (19See Sold Price
Sold2022Mira Schor, UntitledMira Schor Untitled 2018gouache on paper 7.25 h × 9 w in (18 × 23 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'Mira Schor 2018'. This work will ship from Rago in LamberSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mira Schor (American b.1950)Mira Schor (American b.1950) Sketch of Figure, 2012 Mixed media on paper Signed lower right Mira Schor 2012 8 1/2" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2024Mira Nakashima, UntitledMira Nakashima Untitled Nakashima StudioUSA, 1985walnut, bitterbrush 16.5 h x 9 w x 3 d in (42 x 23 x 8 cm) 2.5 h x 8.5 w x 5.5 d in (6 x 22 x 14 cm) The present lot was produced by MSee Sold Price
Sold2022VÃCTOR MIRA Saragossa (1949) / Munich (2003) "Untitled"Mixed media on paperSigned in the lower right corner. 49 x 39 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023VÃCTOR MIRA (Zaragoza, 1949 - Munich, 2003). Untitled, 1981. Mixed media on paper. Signed andVÃCTOR MIRA (Zaragoza, 1949 - Munich, 2003). Untitled, 1981. Mixed media on paper. Signed and dated on the back. Size: 30 x 24 cm; 47 x 41 cm (frame). Sculptor, painter, engraver and writer, his traiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mira SCHENDEL (1919-1988) Swiss - Italian - BrazilianMira SCHENDEL (1919 Zurich - 1988 San Paulo) ; Untitled abstract ; 1960s ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 46 x 61,5 cm (18 x 24 1/4 in.) ; frame size 49 x 64 cm (19 1/3 x 25 1/4 in.) ; signed onSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOAN MIRÓ I FERRÀ (Barcelona, 1893 - Palma de Mallorca, 1983). Untitled. 1972. Wax on paper.JOAN MIRÓ I FERRÀ (Barcelona, 1893 - Palma de Mallorca, 1983). Untitled. 1972. Wax on paper. The support, paper, is the cover of a copy of "TapÃs de Tarragona" (limited edition). Signed andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michael Kessler (American, B. 1954) UntitledMichael Kessler (American, B. 1954) Untitled 1994. Acrylic on Panel. Signed and dated verso. Purchased from Mira Mar Gallery. Overall Size: 33 x 12.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lea NikelUntitled, 50s',Oil on canvas, 56X66.5 cm.Signed.The authenticity of the painting has been confirmed by Mrs. Mira Avgar, the artist’s granddaughter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lea NikelUntitled, 1994,Acrylic on canvas, 135X170 cm.Signed and dated. Signed and dated on the reverse.The authenticity of the painting has been confirmed by Mrs. Mira Avgar, the artist’s granddaughterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lea NikelUntitled, 1965,Oil on canvas, 54X65 cm.Signed and dated. Signed and dated on the reverse.The authenticity of the painting has been confirmed by Mrs. Mira Avgar, the artist’s granddaughter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lea NikelUntitled, 1963,Oil on canvas, 50X40 cm.Signed. Signed and dated.The authenticity of the painting has been confirmed by Mrs. Mira Avgar, the artist’s granddaughter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lea NikelUntitled, 1995,Acrilic on canvas, 98X98 cm.Signed and dated. Signed and dated on the reverse.The authenticity of the painting has been confirmed by Mrs. Mira Avgar, the artist’s granddaughter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lea NikelUntitled, 1985,Acrylic and collage on canvas, 46X38 cm.Signed and dated. Signed and dated on the reverse.The authenticity of the painting has been confirmed by Mrs. Mira Avgar, the artist’s graSee Sold Price
Sold2022Untitled (Landscape)Oil painting on canvas by F.N. Souza, signed and dated 'Souza 61' on the upper leftSee Sold Price
Sold2022LYNDA BENGLIS (B. 1941) Untitled, from the Volcano Series, 1993LYNDA BENGLIS (B. 1941) Untitled, from the Volcano Series, 1993 stainless steel, wire mesh and bronze 27 x 24 x 8 in. 68.6 x 61 x 20.3 cm. Footnotes: Provenance Jack Brogan, Los AngeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Untitled (2 Horses)Acrylic painting on canvas by M.F. Husain, signed 'Husain' on the upper left and dated '2nd April 2011' on the lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Gollings (1878-1932), Untitled (Cowboy on Horseback)William Gollings (1878-1932), Untitled (Cowboy on Horseback), oil on board, 14 x 10, signed lower right: Gollings, 1913, with artist's cipher, Provenance: From the Collection of D. William Kroupa & AlSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jun Kaneko, Untitled (Dango)Jun Kaneko Untitled (Dango) 2000glazed stoneware 86 h x 28 w x 17 d in (218 x 71 x 43 cm) A monumental example of this form. Incised signature and date to underside 'Kaneko 2k'.See Sold Price
Sold2022Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer: Untitled (collaboration between Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer)Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer Untitled (collaboration between Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer) 1949/50 mixed media on cardboard; framed 51 x 76 cm signed and dated on the lower right: M. Lassnig 194See Sold Price
Sold2022Sam Gilliam, Untitled #8Sam Gilliam Untitled #8 acrylic and handmade paper collage with embossing on canvas 48 h × 96 w in (122 × 244 cm) Provenance: Private Collection ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Mitchell Untitled Pastel on Paper SignedA Joan Mitchell (American, 1925-1992) untitled pastel on paper depicting a mass of various colored lines. Signed lower right. Presented in wood frame with double mat behind glass. From private collectSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDRÉ BUTZER (B. 1973) Untitled (Monochromes Bild) 2007ANDRÉ BUTZER (B. 1973) Untitled (Monochromes Bild) 2007 signed and dated '07 on the reverse oil on canvas 340.6 by 260.2 cm. 134 1/8 by 102 7/16 in. Footnotes: This work will be inSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanClaire Falkenstein (American, 1908-1997) Untitled (Large Fusion) c. 1960$10,000
5 days LeftBlock Auction HouseSigned Maqbool Fida Husain "Untitled - Ganesha with Dancing Ladies" Watercolor on Paper, 1996 (COA)$1,050(6 bids)
1 day LeftDallas Auction GalleryMichel Nedjar, Untitled, Face on Blue, Crayon on Paper and Gouache$700(2 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanFriedel Dzubas (American/German, 1915-1994) Untitled, 1980$1,500(1 bid)
1 day LeftDalshire InternationalWillem de Kooning's (imputée) Untitled - A 1953 Mixed Media Drawing from the JL Hudson Gallery$1,050(2 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanGregory Crewdson (American, b. 1962) Untitled (Insect Window), 1994$2,000