Sold2020HAND-EMBROIDERED CRAZY QUILT, 71" X 71"Hand-embroidered crazy quilt, 20th c., pieced with a variety of stitch designs and fabrics including velvet, cotton and wool, approx 71"h, 71"w, 5lbs **Provenance: a Santa Fe, New Mexico estate** StarSee Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Marquis, Early Crazy Quilt TeapotRichard Marquis Early Crazy Quilt Teapot USA, 1979hand-blown glass, murrine 4.25 h x 5 w x 4.75 d in (11 x 13 x 12 cm) Etched signature and date to underside '?1979 Marquis'. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2023EXTRAORDINARY CRAZY QUILT WITH NEEDLEPOINT ANIMALS, 72" X 72" WITH FRINGEEXTRAORDINARY CRAZY QUILT WITH NEEDLEPOINT ANIMALS, 72" X 72" WITH FRINGESee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Marquis, Crazy Quilt TeapotRichard Marquis Crazy Quilt Teapot USA, 1978hand-blown glass, murrine 3 h x 5.5 w x 4 d in (8 x 14 x 10 cm) A miniature example of this form. Etched signature, date and number to underside '©See Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Marquis (American, b. 1945) Crazy Quilt TeapotRichard Marquis (American, b. 1945) Crazy Quilt Teapot blown glass etched '1988 Marquis' to underside H 7 x Diameter 5 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Marquis (American, b. 1945) Crazy Quilt VaseRichard Marquis (American, b. 1945) Crazy Quilt Vase blown glass etched '1979 Marquis #004F.B.' to lower edge H 5 1/2 x Diameter 5 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022TEXTILES: Handmade "crazy quilt" quilt top, colorfulTEXTILES: Handmade "crazy quilt" quilt top, colorful patchwork with silk, cotton and elaborate embroidery, flora and fauna motif, with maker's initials, R.W. and date 1884 also embroidered, unfinishedSee Sold Price
Sold2022LONG COAT SANTA CANDY CONTAINER1001. LONG COAT SANTA CANDY CONTAINER | Long red coat with a blue cowl, wicker basket on side. | 10" h. | Some glue at boots, otherwise (Excellent to Pristine Condition) | $800 - $1,200See Sold Price
Sold2020Intricate Multicolor "Crazy" QuiltIntricate Multicolor "Crazy" Quilt having central floral design and "mother" embroidery. Intricate embroidery designs throughout. Embroidered names and date of 1886. Used condition, tear. Size approxSee Sold Price
Sold2022Framed Victorian Crazy QuiltSilk and velvet Victorian crazy quilt with hand embroidered flowers, animals, and other images, mounted and framed 78.5"h x 66"w We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything wSee Sold Price
Sold2023WHITE COAT SANTA CANDY CONTAINER427. WHITE COAT SANTA CANDY CONTAINER | Glass eyes. | 18" h. | Some hair loss to robe, boots reglued to candy tube bottom and top, face is restored, (Very Good to Excellent Condition) | $800 - $1,400See Sold Price
Sold2020Lined Crazy Quilt with Political Ribbons & WhimsicalTitle: Lined Crazy Quilt with Political Ribbons & Whimsical Embroidery Date: Early 19th Century Origin: American Dimension: 61 1/2" x 63" Provenance/Additional Info: Victorian Crazy Quilt (with backinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Crazy quiltCrazy quilt with Red Sawtooth border, having applique and embroidery. Signed ''M.E.G.'' 76''h, 74''w. Provenance: Estate of Laura Fisher, New York, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Marquis (b. 1945) Crazy Quilt Teapot, 1985Richard Marquis (b. 1945) Crazy Quilt Teapot, 1985 hand-blown glass, murrine signed 'Marquis 4-85' H 7 1/2 x Dia 5 3/4 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
202419th c. Crazy Quilt19th c. Crazy quilt. Comes with conservation information. 68" x 80".See Sold Price
Sold2018Signed and Dated Crazy QuiltVictorian pieced and embroidered crazy quilt, dated Feb. 15, 1896, with three sets of initials. Stitched with various designs and motifs, predominantly floral sprays. Red velvet border and red wool wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Museum 54"x 64"antique patchwork parlor CRAZY QUILTFrom an embroidery stand point I think this is a very high quality work.. The color work is marvelous. Everything blends and contrasts well. Some of the chosen stitch combinations are so perfect.So abSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Amazing Victorian silk & velvet CRAZY QUILTAntique Amazing Victorian silk & velvet CRAZY QUILT such gorgeous stitching hand painted pug on velvet also hand painted baby chicks backing is lined on back with silk, this quilt is over a hundred yeSee Sold Price
Sold2020American Antique Crazy Quilt Civil War EraAn exceptionally beautiful American Victorian Crazy Quilt ~silk and velveteen 64” x 66” Entirely put together by hand with incredible attention to fun, fine detail. This “artist” had aSee Sold Price
Sold2017RICHMOND, VIRGINIA DATED PIECED CRAZY QUILTRICHMOND, VIRGINIA DATED PIECED CRAZY QUILT, having fan designs with polychrome embroidery, intricate tucked fabric and embroidery flowers on edge, crochet border, initials and names/dates include "WmSee Sold Price
Sold20211910's Crazy Quilt, Abstract DesignCotton and wool 1910's tied crazy quilt, hand pieced with hand embroidered accents. It measures 74" X 82" and is in very good condition, with a few small age spots, the occasional popped embroidery stSee Sold Price
Sold2022African American String Squares in Bars Crazy quiltAfrican American String Squares in Bars Crazy quilt, Washington D.C., circa 1890s, cotton. Some staining. 87''h, 66''w. Provenance: Estate of Laura Fisher, New York, NY. Catalog note: ''String squaresSee Sold Price
Sold2023VICTORIAN PIECED TIED LONE STAR AND WHEEL OF CHANCE SILK CRAZY QUILT, HAND EMBROIDERED, c1900VICTORIAN PIECED TIED LONE STAR AND WHEEL OF CHANCE SILK CRAZY QUILT, HAND EMBROIDERED, c1900 This turn of the century silk and satin tied crazy quilt is all hand pieced together with wonderful hand eSee Sold Price
Sold2021FABULOUS ANTIQUE CRAZY QUILT NEEDLEPOINT FOLK ART67 INCHES BY 55 INCHES. IMPORTANT 19TH CENTURY EMBROIDERED SILK, SATIN & VELVET. USA SHIPPING $10.See Sold Price