Sold2023Griffiths, Philip Jones; Vietnam Inc [SIGNED - 2001 2ND EDITION HARDCOVER - FINE COPY]SIGNED COPY Phaidon Press London, 2001. Hardcover in pictorial dust jacket. Reprint of the 1971 edition with a new introduction by Noam Chomsky. Photo-reportage of the Vietnam war. 223 pages with nukmSee Sold Price
Sold2018"Gone With The Wind" 1st Edition Signed Margaret"Gone With The Wind" First Edition First Printing Hardcover Signed by Margaret Mitchell W/PSA DNA Authentication - This is a first edition hardcover copy of the iconic 1936 epic romance novel by MargaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chuck Jones - Lights, Camera, ActionLights, Camera, Action Chuck Jones Original giclee on canvas 2001 From the rare limited edition Mechanically signed by the artist 48 x 96See Sold Price
Sold2024Cormac McCarthy, Signed 1st Editions, The Passenger plus Stella Maris1st Item: THE PASSENGER, Alfred A. Knopf, New York, 2022, 8 vo., First Edition stated with no additional printings. Presentation copy, warmly inscribed on the ffep (front free end paper) to McCarthy'sSee Sold Price
Sold2023RARE ARTHUR RACKHAM/ J.M. BARRIE, PETER PAN PORTFOLIOLondon: Hodder & Stoughton, 1912; elephant folio, signed limited edition of four out of one hundred. This edition was limited to 100 copies, however only 20 were signed throughout by Rackham; in origiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Francis Bacon (1909-1992) BritishSTUDIES OF THE MALE BACK, triptych, 1987, three color lithographs, each signed in pencil and inscribed H. C. (Hors Commerce), aside from the numbered edition 99, images 23 5/8 x 17 5/8”, sheets 31 3See Sold Price
Sold2023Louise Nevelson (1899-1988) Signed 1981 SculptureLouise Nevelson (American, 1899-1988) Sculpture. Title - Sun-Set. Resin cast sculpture. Edition size 64/125. Pace Editions Inc. 1981. Original aluminum plaque attached to reverse with etched Louise NeSee Sold Price
Sold2019William Aiken Walker (1838-1921) South CarolinaCABIN, oil painting on board, signed lower left, 6 ¼ x 12 ¼”, frame 12 x 18 x 2 ¾”. Provenance: Christie’s New York, December 2nd, 1988, lot 93; Based off examinationSee Sold Price
Sold2019William Aiken Walker (1838-1921) South CarolinaGOOD CROP, oil painting on board, signed lower left, 6 ¼ x 12 ¼”, frame 11 x 17 x 1 ½”. Provenance: Christie’s New York, December 2nd, 1988, lot 92; Based off examinatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) 'Hibou Mat'Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) 'Hibou Mat' Earthenware Plate c.1955, having polychrome engobe and carved owl decoration; signed 'edition Picasso Madoura' and stamSee Sold Price
Sold2017Frank Stella Had Gadya SIGNED LIMITED EDITIONArtist: Frank Stella (1936 - ) Title: Then came a Dog and Bit the Cat, Had Gadya Date: 1984 Medium: Lithograph, linocut and screenprint in colors with handcoloring and collage on wove paper Size: sheeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Asbestos edition signed by Ray BradburyHeading: Author: Bradbury, Ray Title: Fahrenheit 451 Place Published: New York Publisher:Ballantine Books, Inc. Date Published: [1953] Description: 199, [3] pp. IllustratedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Moon and Half Dome, Ansel Adams Signed Photograph,Signed and numbered photograph by Ansel Adams, signed lower right just below the photograph on mount. "special edition of fine prints, Photographs of Yosemite by Ansel Adams, This print is 10 of S.E.YSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOAN MIRÓ I FERRÀ (Barcelona, 1893 - Palma de Mallorca, 1983). Untitled. 1972. Wax on paper.JOAN MIRÓ I FERRÀ (Barcelona, 1893 - Palma de Mallorca, 1983). Untitled. 1972. Wax on paper. The support, paper, is the cover of a copy of "TapÃs de Tarragona" (limited edition). Signed andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Papiers colles 1910-1914. DELUXE Edition with signedParis: Au Pont des Arts, 1966. Deluxe Portfolio of the limited edition in 100 copies on Rives woves, with an etching with aquatint by Pablo Picasso, signed and numbered in pencil by the artist. The poSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANDY WARHOL (USA, 1928-1987) Cologne Cathedral, 1985.ANDY WARHOL (USA, 1928-1987)Cologne Cathedral, 1985.Screenprint with diamond dust, issue 15/15.Edition of 60 copies and 15 P.A.Hand signed.Attached certificate issued by the Hartmann Gallery.MeasuremeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Laverne Furniture Company: Philip & Kelvin LaVerneETRUSCAN (SPECIAL), special order coffee table 60” long, 30” wide, 17” tall, LaVerne Gallery label underneath, in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (1904-1989, Spanish)St. George and the Dragon, 1947 Etching on paper From the edition of 250 Signed in pencil in the lower margin: Salvador Dali; The Print Club of Cleveland, Cleveland, OH, pub., with their ink stampSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard MacDonald (b. 1946), "Three Graces," 1999Richard MacDonald(b. 1946)"Three Graces," 1999Patinated bronze on marble baseEdition: 63/90Signed, numbered, and dated in the casting: (C) Richard MacDonald / 199935.75" H x 25" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021YOSHIMOTO NARA WOODCUT IN COLORYOSHIMOTO NARA WOODCUT IN COLOR. Title as Walk On. Woodcut in color on Japan rice paper. Date 2010. Edition 21/50. Signed in pencil. Size 42cm by 29.5cm. Private collection from France. Shipping costSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard MacDonald (b. 1946)"Elena Study II," 2003 Patinated bronze Edition: 24/75 Signed and dated in the casting: (C) Richard MacDonald / 2003 31.5" H x 15" W x 21" D; with base: 33.5" H x 17" W x 21" D Notes: This lot iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Lichtenstein (Modern Head II, signed sculpture)ROY LICHTENSTEINUNTITLED HEAD II, 1970.California English Walnut 22 1/2 x 12 x 9 1/4 inches.Edition 23/30.Signed and numbered by the Artist on a metal plate under the Wood Base.Published by Gemini G.ESee Sold Price
Sold2023Thomas Hart Benton (1889-1975), "After the Blow", 1946, Lithograph on paper, Image: 9.875" H x 14" WThomas Hart Benton(1889-1975)"After the Blow", 1946Lithograph on paperFrom the edition of 250Signed in pencil in the lower margin, at right: Benton; Associated American Artists, New York, pub.Image: 9See Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro (1893-1983), La Sorciere, 1969, Etching and aquatint in colors with carborundum on ArchesJoan Miro(1893-1983)"La Sorciere," 1969Etching and aquatint in colors with carborundum on Arches paperEdition: 17/75Signed and numbered in pencil along the lower edge: Miro; Maeght, Paris, France, pubSee Sold Price
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCOriginal Signed Chuck Jones Warner Brothers Animation Cell, Pepe Le Pew 6/50$100
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHenri Matisse 'The Painter And His Model -1960' Lithograph On Japon Paper$500
4 hrs LeftJMW Auction ServiceGabor F. Peterdi (1915 - 2001) signed limited edition print titled ( FLOATING BRANCHES ), number 99$30(2 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncStunning ERTE Art Deco Symphony in Black Fine Porcelain Figurine$325(4 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncGorgeous ERTE Art Deco Pearls and Rubies Fine Porcelain Figurine$250(2 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[Art] [Hugo, Jean] Char, René. À Une Enfant. With an Original Illustration$250(1 bid)
Nov 03A-1 AuctionVintage 1980 Erte' "La Plume" Bronze Sculpture Signed Limited Edition 53/250$500(8 bids)
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseGRAHAM GREENE Signed A QUICK LOOK BEHIND Sylvester & Orphanos LIMITED EDITION$50
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseMAURICE SENDAK Signed MOTHER GOOSE Limited Edition SERIGRAPH Numbered #240 / 300$55(2 bids)
6 days LeftEldred'sWILL BARNET (Massachusetts/New York, 1911-2012), "Seventh Season", 1975., Color screenprint, 36" x$350
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanVarious Artists (20th century) Six New York Artists Portfolio (complete set of six)Including works$3,000