2020Lot Of 3 Beer Trays Old Fashion Sunset DoelgerSST. They have average color and gloss. They show wear, paint loss, and a few small dents. They display well with nice graphics. Measure: 12" Rating: 7.25-8.5 Est: $250-$500See Sold Price
Sold2016(3) BEER TRAYSDimensions: H 1.75" x DIA 13.25" Condition: one tray marked "Canco", some paint loss and rust to a couple trays, scratches throughout all piecesSee Sold Price
Sold2019LOT OF 3: BEER RELATED ADVERTISING TRAYS & SIGN.This lot contains an engraved serving tray for New South Brewing & Ice Company in Middlesboro Kentucky. Prior to Prohibition, the brewery closed in 1916. It was made by the International Advertising CSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of JAX BEER, 7UP, & MORELot includes 3 original Jax Beer Trays, 7up Sign, and Red Rock Sign. Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot Of 3 N.Y. Brewing Companies Beer TraysSST. All have good color and gloss. All have wear and scratching throughout. Some rust spots. Measures: 12"x12"-18.5"x15" Rating: 7.75-8 Est: $300-$600See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 3: KANSAS CITY BEER TIP TRAYS.This is a set of three very rare Kansas City Brewing Co. beer trays showing three different images of pretty women. CONDITION: The first item has considerable foxing on the interior image. The secondSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 3: Beer & Brewery advertising Serving Trays.Lot includes trays from Rheingold Beer Altes Lager. Both Altes trays have soiling and wear to the rim and border areas as well as some light wear in the fields. The Rheingold tray is in excellent condSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wooden Shoe Beer Tray and 3 Vintage Tip TraysAn Old Wooden Shoe Beer Tray and 3 Vintage Tip Trays.See Sold Price
Sold2019Geo. Ringler & Co. New York Beer TrayEarly Geo. Ringler & Co. New York beer tray. 13 3/4" x 11".See Sold Price
Sold2016Dick & Bros' Quincy Beer advertising trayDick & Bros' Quincy Beer advertising tray, 10.3'' x 13.3'', some surface scratches & paint flakingSee Sold Price
Sold2022German American Brewing Co Beer Tray MaltosiaMuenchener Pilsner Beer tray is approx 13 3/8" x 13 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016Seipp's Extra Pale Beer advertising traySeipp's Extra Pale Beer advertising tray, 13.3'' d., The Conrad Seipp Brewing Co. Chicago, ILL., paint flaking with pepperingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Beer Trays incl. Schlitz and Wieland'sTBeer Trays incl. Schlitz and Wieland's. otal of 4. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 12 x 12 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 2 Potosi Pure Malt Advertising Metal Beer TraysBoth measure 13 x 13 x 1 3/4in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Brading's Brewery Beer TraysThree (3). Quebec. 1960s. Applied lithograph on plastic. Three (3) serving trays including images featuring the bottle, an opener with a crown, and a bottle label. Each stamped, "Made in Canada SiliteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Six Beer Trays. Ca. 1950s - 1960s. Includes: Miller High Life (3); and Pabst Blue Ribbon.Group of Six Beer Trays. Ca. 1950s - 1960s. Includes: Miller High Life (3); and Pabst Blue Ribbon. (3). Largest 13”. Overall light to moderate chipping and scuffing, mainly at edges.See Sold Price
Sold20223 Vintage Metal Advertisement TraysOne Fitger's Beer Tray. One Dr. Pepper Tray. One Land O'Lakes Tray. The Dr. Pepper Tray does have paint missing and visible rust. All are the heavier gauge steel.See Sold Price
Sold2021Capital, Ottawa Tin Litho Beer TrayCanadian. 1930s. Lithographed tin. Marked, "St. Thomas Metal Signs Ltd." lower edge. 13" (diam.), 1 3/4" depth. Exhibits scattered surface scratches with accompanying oxidation. Gilt rim is heavily oxSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rainier Beer Tray Evelyn Nesbitt WashingtonNice old tray. Has some wear as shown. 13 3/8" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021Brading's Stag's Head Tin Litho Beer TrayCanadian. 1930s. Lithographed tin. Marked, "St. Thomas Metal Signs Ltd." lower edge. 13 (diam.) x 1 3/4" depth. Scattered minor surface losses and oxidation. Gilt rim exhibits heavy uniform toning. COSee Sold Price
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Vintage Pittsburgh Brewing Co. Advertising Trays.$25(1 bid)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Sunshine Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Serving Trays.$25(1 bid)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupThree Wacker Brewing Pressed Paperboard Advert. Trays.$25
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLouis F. Neuweilers Sons Tin Litho. Beer Advertising Tray.$25(1 bid)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupYuengling Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Serving Tray.$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupEagle Lager Beer Brewery Incised Chrome Advertising Tray.$100
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupOld Dutch Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Serving Tray.$25(1 bid)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupGretz Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Serving Tray.$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLebanon Brewing Co. Tin Lithograph Oval Advertising Tray.$100(3 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLebanon Brewing Co. Tin Lithograph Oval Advertising Tray.$50(1 bid)