Sold2022Valentino Garavani Night HeelsDESCRIPTION: Valentino Garavani Night Per Rene Caovilla heels with black suede and gold lining. Marked: "Made In Italy, 9.5" CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Italy DIMENSIONS: Size: 9.5 CONDITION: Pre-owned,See Sold Price
Sold2017Victor Vasarely 'Vega Fel'Victor Vasarely (Hungarian, French, 1906-1997) 'Vega Fel' 1968Screenprint ed 88 of 267; 25.5 x 24.5 (in)Signed in pencil Vasarely, lower rightDenise René Editeur, Paris, France blindstamp in the loweSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victor Vasarely Pokol BF, 1968Victor Vasarely (Hungarian, French, 1906-1997) Pokol BF, 1968 Serigraph on paper ed. 192 of 250 26.75 x 26.75 (in) Signed in pencil Vasarely, lower right Printed and published by Denise René EditSee Sold Price
Sold2017Victor Vasarely 'Vega'Victor Vasarely (Hungarian, French, 1906-1997) 'Vega' 1975Screenprint ed 88 of 267; 25.5 x 24.5 (in)Signed in pencil Vasarely, lower rightDenise René Editeur, Paris, France blindstamp in the lower leSee Sold Price
Sold2022René Brô Untitled LandscapeRené Brô (French, 1930-1986) Untitled Landscape Oil on canvas 21.25 x 31.75 (in) 24.5 x 35 x 1.5 (in) Framed UnsignedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gustave Loiseau Les Toits RougesGustave Loiseau (French, 1865-1935) 'Les Toits Rouges', 1918 Oil on canvas Signed G. Loiseau, lower left Titled and dated, verso with #11634 on tag Arthur Lenars & Co. tag, verso Private Collection PaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tom Uttech Winawa Aenigokoweenowin Ogidj Auzhawaegaum, 1992Tom Uttech (American, b. 1942) Winawa Aenigokoweenowin Ogidj Auzhawaegaum, 1992 Oil on linen in artist's wood frame 69 x 80 (in) 76.5 x 87.5 x 3.75 (in) Framed Signed Tom Uttech, verso Titled and dateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marshall Fredericks Saints and Sinners (7 works), 1976Marshall Fredericks (American, 1908-1998) Saints and Sinners (7 works), 1976 Bronze on stone plinths 37.5 x 6 x 6 (in) Signed Marshall.M.Fredericks [artist's symbol], back of leftmost figure In 1976 MSee Sold Price
2022Ed Mell Untitled LandscapeEd Mell (American, b. 1942) Untitled Landscape Oil on canvas 36 x 60 (in) 37.5 x 61.5 x 3 (in) Framed Signed Ed Mell, lower left In original Ed Mell signature frame. Provenance: Private Collection inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Miguel Covarrubias Xochimilco Scene, 1938Miguel Covarrubias (Mexican, American, 1904-1957) Xochimilco Scene, 1938 Gouache, ink, and watercolor on paper 20 x 14 (in) Signed Covarrubias, lower left Located Mexico and dated Junio 1938, lower leSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rodolfo Morales 'El Intocable'Rodolfo Morales (Mexican, 1925-2001) 'El Intocable'Oil on canvas; 39 x 31.5 (in)Signed Rodolfo Morales, lower rightGaleria Estela Shapiro tag, versoProvenance: Acquired from Galeria Estela Shapiro, MeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Andy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) 'Mick Jagger (F.&S.Andy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) 'Mick Jagger (F.&S. II.140)' 1975 Screenprint ed. 107 of 250; 43.5 x 29 (in) Signed in pencil Andy Warhol, lower right; Signed in ink M. Jagger, lower left ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jun Kaneko Dango with Blue Stripe, 1992Jun Kaneko (Japanese, American, b. 1942) Dango with Blue Stripe, 1992 Ceramic 40 x 30 x 17 (in) Incised Kaneko 92, bottom Artist's number 70-92-10, bottom. Provenance: Private collection, Scottsdale,See Sold Price
Sold2022Esteban Vicente Untitled, 1998Esteban Vicente (Spanish, American, 1903-2001) Untitled, 1998 Oil on canvas 52 x 42 (in) 53.25 x 43.25 x 2 (in) Framed Signed Esteban Vicente, verso Titled "Untitled" and dated, verso. Riva Yares GallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nancy Spero G.L.O.R.Y., 1967Nancy Spero (American, 1926-2009) G.L.O.R.Y., 1967 Gouache and ink on paper 24 x 35 (in) 26.25 x 38 x 2 (in) Framed Signed and dated Spero 67, lower right Galerie Lelong NY and Galerie Lelong, Paris tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emmi Whitehorse Kin Nah Zin #111, 1982Emmi Whitehorse (Native American, b. 1957) Kin Nah Zin #111, 1982 Mixed media with collage on Arches paper 22.5 x 30 (in) 32 x 39.5 x 2 (in) Framed Signed in pencil with artist's symbol III, lower rigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Howard Post Truck Stop, Marana, Arizona (triptych)Howard Post (American, b. 1948) Truck Stop, Marana, Arizona (triptych) Oil on canvas 36 x 75 (in) Signed HE Post ©, lower left Provenance: Private collection, Boston, Massachusetts commissioned dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tom Wesselmann 'Monica Sitting with Mondrian'Tom Wesselmann (American, 1931 - 2004) 'Monica Sitting with Mondrian' 1989; Screenprint on Museum Board ed. 41 of 100; 51 x 37 (in); Signed and dated in pencil Wesselmann 89, lower middle. Printed andSee Sold Price
Sold2018Grandma Moses (Anna Robertson) 'The Empty Barn'Grandma Moses (Anna Robertson) (American, 1860 - 1961) 'The Empty Barn' 1957; Oil on Board ; 12 x 16.125 (in); Signed MOSES., lower right. Grandma Moses Properties Inc. info tag, verso. Rainone GallerSee Sold Price
Sold2019Earl Biss Red Lodge with the Melting of the Spring SnowEarl Biss (American, b. 1947) 'Red Lodge with the Melting of the Spring Snow', 1998 Oil on canvas Signed Biss, upper right Titled, signed and dated, versoSee Sold Price
Sold2019George Gardner Symons Rhine Village Under SiegeGeorge Gardner Symons (American, 1863-1930) 'Rhine Village Under Siege' Oil on canvas Signed Gardner Symons, lower right Private collection Scottsdale, Arizona acquired in 1997 from Sotheby's Arcade,See Sold Price
Sold2017Jesús Moroles 'Disc Spiral'Jesús Moroles (American, 1950-2015) 'Disc Spiral' 2000 Granite ; 80.5 x 37.5 x 11 (in) UnsignedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Stella Polar Co-ordinates III (Axsom 121), 1980Frank Stella (American, b. 1936) Polar Co-ordinates III (Axsom 121), 1980 Offset lithograph and screenprint on 320 gram Arches Cover paper ed. 40 of 100 38.5 x 38 (in) 49.75 x 49.75 x 2 (in) Framed SiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Sam Gilliam Jr. 'Trick Pony'Sam Gilliam Jr. (American, b. 1933) 'Trick Pony' 1993 Acrylic and raked on polypropylene on board , 21 x 70 (in). Signed and dated Sam Gilliam 93, verso.See Sold Price
Oct 19Larsen Art AuctionThe Handel Lamp Company Handel Lamp with a period American shade by an unknown maker$500(1 bid)
Oct 19Larsen Art AuctionHoward Finster Water From Rocks. Houses of Gold. Secrets of God Yet to Be Told. And Rest for Souls.,$600(1 bid)